List of all trains passing through Sevagram Railway Station, Maharashtra. Arrival & departure time of trains at Sevagram station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Sevagram etc...

Trains to Sevagram Station - List of Sevagram Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Sevagram, Trains from Sevagram and Trains passing through the Sevagram Railway station in the state of Maharashtra. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Sevagram Station and other information like Sevagram distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
16031 Andaman Express 01:09
01:10 Mo, Th & Fr
Chennai Central
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
16093 Lucknow Express 01:09
01:10 Su & We
Chennai Central
Lucknow
19604 Rameswaram Ajmer Junction Humsafar Express 01:34
01:35 Th
Rameswaram
Ajmer Junction
02193 Tirunelveli Jabalpur Super Fast Specialfare Special 01:35
01:36 Mo
Tirunelveli Junction
Jabalpur
16317 Himsagar Express 01:35
01:36 Su
Kanyakumari
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
16687 Navyug Express 01:34
01:36 We
Mangalore Central
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
12687 Dehradun Express 02:35
02:36 Tu & Fr
Madurai Junction
Dehradun
12139 Sewagram Express 04:25
04:27 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Nagpur
22645 Ahilyanagari Express 04:58
05:00 Tu
Indore Junction (BG)
Trivandrum Central
12511 Rapti Sagar Express 04:58
05:00 Mo, Fr & Sa
Gorakhpur Junction
Trivandrum Central
12521 Rapti Sagar Express 04:58
05:00 We
Barauni Junction
Ernakulam Junction
12589 Gorakhpur - Secunderabad Express 04:58
05:00 Th
Gorakhpur Junction
Secunderabad Junction
12591 Gorakhpur - Bangalore Express 04:58
05:00 Su
Gorakhpur Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
12626 Kerala Express 05:11
05:13 Daily
New Delhi
Trivandrum Central
22647 Korba Trivandrum Express 05:44
05:45 Su & Th
Korba
Trivandrum Central
15119 Rameswaram Manduadih Express 06:12
06:13 Fr
Rameswaram
Manduadih
16359 Ernakulam Patna Express 06:12
06:13 Mo
Ernakulam Junction
Patna Junction
11045 Dikshabhoomi Express 06:11
06:13 Sa
Kolhapur CSTM
Dhanbad Junction
51286 Nagpur - Bhusaval Passenger 06:23
06:24 Daily
Nagpur
Bhusaval
51285 Bhusaval - Nagpur Passenger 06:24
06:25 Daily
Bhusaval
Nagpur
07091 Secunderabad Raxaul Special Fare Special 06:35
06:37 We
Secunderabad Junction
Raxaul Junction
12771 Secunderabad - Nagpur Super Fast Express 06:45
06:47 Tu, Th & Sa
Secunderabad Junction
Nagpur
57136 Kazipet - Ajni Passenger 06:58
07:00 Daily
Kazipet Junction
Ajni
12295 Sangha Mitra Express 07:02
07:03 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Danapur
11402 Nandigram Express 07:10
07:12 Daily
Nagpur
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12721 Nizamuddin Express 07:52
07:53 Daily
Hyderabad Deccan
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12578 Bagmati Express 08:14
08:16 Su
Mysore City Junction
Darbhanga Junction
51260 Nagpur - Wardha Passenger 09:33
09:34 Daily
Nagpur
Wardha Junction
12688 Dehradun - Chennai Express 09:39
09:41 Tu & Sa
Dehradun
Madurai Junction
16318 Himsagar Express 09:39
09:41 We
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Kanyakumari
12967 Jaipur Express 09:59
10:00 Mo & We
Chennai Central
Jaipur
12969 Coimbatore Jaipur Express 09:59
10:00 Sa
Coimbatore Junction
Jaipur
12975 Jaipur Express 09:59
10:00 Su & Fr
Mysore City Junction
Jaipur
12669 Ganga Kaveri Express 10:23
10:25 Su & Tu
Chennai Central
Chhapra
12615 Grand Trunk Express 10:59
11:00 Daily
Chennai Central
New Delhi
18029 Mumbai LTT Shalimar Express 11:24
11:26 Daily
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Kolkata Shalimar
16032 Andaman Express 11:47
11:49 Su, Mo & Th
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Chennai Central
16094 Lucknow - Chennai Express 11:47
11:49 Tu & Fr
Lucknow
Chennai Central
16688 Navyug Express 11:48
11:49 Sa
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Mangalore Central
11040 Maharashtra Express 12:02
12:03 Daily
Gondia Junction
Kolhapur CSTM
12792 Patna - Secunderabad Express 12:48
12:50 Daily
Danapur
Secunderabad Junction
12616 Grand Trunk Express 13:32
13:34 Daily
New Delhi
Chennai Central
18030 Kolkata Shalimar - Mumbai LTT Express 14:43
14:44 Daily
Kolkata Shalimar
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
11039 Maharashtra Express 14:50
14:52 Daily
Kolhapur CSTM
Gondia Junction
11401 Nandigram Express 14:59
15:01 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Nagpur
12968 Jaipur Madras Express 15:02
15:04 Mo & Sa
Jaipur
Chennai Central
12970 Jaipur - Coimbatore Super Fast Express 15:02
15:04 We
Jaipur
Coimbatore Junction
12976 Jaipur Mysore Express 15:02
15:04 Tu & Th
Jaipur
Mysore City Junction
12512 Rapti Sagar Express 15:19
15:20 Mo, We & Th
Trivandrum Central
Gorakhpur Junction
12522 Rapti Sagar Express 15:18
15:20 Sa
Ernakulam Junction
Barauni Junction
22648 Korba Express 15:19
15:20 Tu & Fr
Trivandrum Central
Korba
22646 Ahilyanagari Express 15:19
15:20 Su
Trivandrum Central
Indore Junction (BG)
12810 Howrah Mumbai Mail 15:22
15:23 Daily
Howrah Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12590 Gorakhpur Express 15:33
15:35 Fr
Secunderabad Junction
Gorakhpur Junction
12592 Gorakhpur Express 15:34
15:35 Tu
Yesvantpur Junction
Gorakhpur Junction
22684 Lucknow Yesvantpur Super Fast 16:18
16:20 Fr
Lucknow
Yesvantpur Junction
11046 Dikshabhumi Express 16:20
16:21 Tu
Dhanbad Junction
Kolhapur CSTM
15120 Manduadih Rameswaram Express 16:19
16:21 Mo
Manduadih
Rameswaram
16360 Patna - Ernakulam Express 16:19
16:21 We
Patna Junction
Ernakulam Junction
12791 Secunderabad - Patna Express 17:59
18:00 Daily
Secunderabad Junction
Danapur
51259 Wardha - Nagpur Passenger 18:13
18:14 Daily
Wardha Junction
Nagpur
12722 Dakshin Express 18:51
18:53 Daily
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Hyderabad Deccan
12625 Kerala Express 19:00
19:01 Daily
Trivandrum Central
New Delhi
12296 Sangha Mitra Express 19:02
19:04 Daily
Danapur
Bangalore City Junction
22683 Yesvantpur Lucknow Express 19:56
19:58 Tu
Yesvantpur Junction
Lucknow
12577 Bagmati Express 19:57
19:58 We
Darbhanga Junction
Mysore City Junction
07092 Raxaul Junction - Secunderabad Junction Special 20:38
20:40 Sa
Raxaul Junction
Secunderabad Junction
19603 Ajmer - Rameswaram Humsafar Express 20:39
20:40 Su
Ajmer Junction
Rameswaram
12670 Ganga Kaveri Express 20:38
20:40 Tu & Th
Chhapra
Chennai Central
12140 Sewagram Express 21:49
21:51 Daily
Nagpur
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
57135 Ajni - Kazipet Passenger 22:51
22:52 Daily
Ajni
Kazipet Junction
12772 Nagpur - Secunderabad Super Fast Express 23:07
23:08 Tu, Th & Sa
Nagpur
Secunderabad Junction

Nearest Airports to Sevagram Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Sevagram and Sevagram Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Sonegaon Airport - (59.4 Km / 36.91 Miles)
  2. Akola Airport - (162.47 Km / 100.95 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Sevagram by train, get complete information about Sevagram train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Sevagram, distance to Sevagram from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Sevagram.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Sevagram Station Location Map

You may like: