List of all trains passing through Shahabad Railway Station, Karnataka. Arrival & departure time of trains at Shahabad station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Shahabad etc...

Trains to Shahabad Station - List of Shahabad Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Shahabad, Trains from Shahabad and Trains passing through the Shahabad Railway station in the state of Karnataka. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Shahabad Station and other information like Shahabad distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
57129 Bijapur - Bolarum Passenger 00:29
00:30 Daily
Bijapur
Bolarum
17031 Hyderabad Express 00:58
01:00 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Hyderabad Deccan
17032 Mumbai Express 01:02
01:03 Daily
Hyderabad Deccan
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
11041 Mumbai Chennai Express 01:38
01:40 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Chennai Central
11042 Mumbai Express 01:57
01:58 Daily
Chennai Central
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
57130 Hyderabad Bijapur Passenger 02:23
02:25 Daily
Hyderabad Deccan
Bijapur
11014 Coimbatore - Lokmanya TT Express 03:17
03:18 Daily
Coimbatore Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
57155 Gulbarga - Hyderabad Passenger 04:15
04:17 Daily
Kalaburagi Junction
Hyderabad Deccan
17307 Basava Express 04:24
04:25 Daily
Mysore City Junction
Bagalkot
17203 Bhavnagar Terminus Kakinada Express 05:19
05:20 Su
Bhavnagar Terminus
Kakinada Port
11312 Hassan Solapur Express 06:03
06:04 Daily
Hassan
Solapur Junction
11307 Gulbarga - Hyderabad Intercity Express 06:21
06:22 Daily
Kalaburagi Junction
Hyderabad Deccan
12163 Chennai Express 06:34
06:35 Daily
Dadar (Central)
Chennai Egmore
71306 Wadi Solapur Demu 06:59
07:00 Daily
Wadi
Solapur Junction
71301 Solapur Guntakal Demu 07:10
07:12 Daily
Solapur Junction
Guntakal Junction
17319 Hubli - Secunderabad Express 07:33
07:35 Daily
Hubli
Secunderabad Junction
12701 Husainsagar Express 07:41
07:42 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Hyderabad Deccan
11302 Udyan Express 08:12
08:13 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
11013 Coimbatore Express 09:13
09:15 Daily
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Coimbatore Junction
16332 Mumbai Express 09:18
09:19 Su
Trivandrum Central
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
16340 Mumbai Express 09:18
09:19 Tu, We, Th & Sa
Nagercoil Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
16352 Nagercoil - Mumbai Express 09:18
09:19 Mo & Fr
Nagercoil Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
57134 Raichur - Bijapur Passenger 09:58
09:59 Daily
Raichur
Bijapur
11043 Madurai Express 11:36
11:38 Fr
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Madurai Junction
57660 Kcg Falaknuma - Gulbarga Passenger 11:44
11:45 Daily
Kcg Falaknuma
Kalaburagi Junction
11027 Chennai Mail 12:13
12:15 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Chennai Central
57659 Solapur - Kcg Falaknuma Passenger 13:49
13:50 Daily
Solapur Junction
Kcg Falaknuma
11028 Mumbai Mail 15:12
15:13 Daily
Chennai Central
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12702 Hussainsagar Express 18:17
18:18 Daily
Hyderabad Deccan
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
57133 Bijapur - Raichur Passenger 18:38
18:40 Daily
Bijapur
Raichur
11044 Madurai - Lokmanya TT Express 18:57
18:58 Su
Madurai Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
17204 Kakinada - Bhavnagar Terminus Express 18:57
18:58 Th
Kakinada Port
Bhavnagar Terminus
11301 Udyan Express 19:08
19:10 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Bangalore City Junction
12164 Chennai Express 19:22
19:23 Daily
Chennai Egmore
Dadar (Central)
17320 Secunderabad - Hubli Express 19:51
19:52 Daily
Secunderabad Junction
Hubli
71302 Guntakal Gulbarga Demu 20:36
20:38 Daily
Guntakal Junction
Kalaburagi Junction
11308 Hyderabad - Gulbarga Intercity Express 20:46
20:47 Daily
Hyderabad Deccan
Kalaburagi Junction
11311 Solapur Hassan Express 21:29
21:30 Daily
Solapur Junction
Hassan
57156 Hyderabad Gulbarga Passenger 22:12
22:13 Daily
Hyderabad Deccan
Kalaburagi Junction
17308 Basava Express 22:31
22:32 Daily
Bagalkot
Mysore City Junction
16331 Trivandram Express 23:00
23:02 Mo
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Trivandrum Central
16339 Nagarcoil Express 23:00
23:02 Su, We, Th & Fr
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Nagercoil Junction
16351 Nagarcoil Express 23:00
23:02 Tu & Sa
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Nagercoil Junction
71305 Gulbarga Wadi Demu 23:26
23:27 Daily
Kalaburagi Junction
Wadi

Nearest Airports to Shahabad Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Shahabad and Shahabad Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Sholapur Airport - (121.01 Km / 75.19 Miles)
  2. Osmanabad Airport - (145.21 Km / 90.23 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Shahabad by train, get complete information about Shahabad train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Shahabad, distance to Shahabad from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Shahabad.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Shahabad Station Location Map

You may like: