List of all trains passing through Shahjahanpur Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh. Arrival & departure time of trains at Shahjahanpur station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Shahjahanpur etc...

Trains to Shahjahanpur - List of Shahjahanpur Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Shahjahanpur, Trains from Shahjahanpur and Trains passing through the Shahjahanpur in the state of Uttar Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Shahjahanpur and other information like Shahjahanpur distance to other cities, airport location etc...

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
54355 Roza bareilly Passenger 06:23 06:24 Daily Roza Junction Roza Junction Bareilly Junction Bareilly Junction
54330 Shahjahanpur Balamau Passenger 06:39 06:40 Daily Shahjahanpur Shahjahanpur Balamau Junction Balamau Junction
04306 Shahjahanpur Balamau Express Special 06:39 06:40 Daily Shahjahanpur Shahjahanpur Balamau Junction Balamau Junction
54328 Shahjahanpur Sitapur City Passenger 07:09 07:10 Daily Shahjahanpur Shahjahanpur Sitapur City Junction Sitapur City Junction
54378 Bareilly Prayag Ghat Passenger 12:09 12:10 Daily Bareilly Junction Bareilly Junction Prayagraj Sangam Prayagraj Sangam
55045 Sitapur Junction Shahjahanpur Passenger 12:24 12:25 Daily Sitapur Sitapur Shahjahanpur Shahjahanpur
54377 Prayag Ghat Bareilly Passenger 12:38 12:39 Daily Prayagraj Sangam Prayagraj Sangam Bareilly Junction Bareilly Junction
55046 Shahjahanpur Sitapur Junction Passenger 14:49 14:50 Daily Shahjahanpur Shahjahanpur Sitapur Sitapur
54356 Bareilly roza Passenger 20:45 20:46 Daily Bareilly Junction Bareilly Junction Roza Junction Roza Junction
54329 Balamau Shahjahanpur Passenger 20:48 20:49 Daily Balamau Junction Balamau Junction Shahjahanpur Shahjahanpur
04305 Balamau Shahjahanpur Express Special 20:48 20:49 Daily Balamau Junction Balamau Junction Shahjahanpur Shahjahanpur
54327 Sitapur City Shahjahanpur Passenger 21:35 21:36 Daily Sitapur City Junction Sitapur City Junction Shahjahanpur Shahjahanpur

Main Stations in Shahjahanpur

  1. Shahjahanpur Kutchery Halt - SXK (1.4 Km / 0.9 Miles from Shahjahanpur)
  2. Shahjahanpur - SZP (2 Km / 1.2 Miles from Shahjahanpur)

Nearest Airports to Shahjahanpur

Following are the nearest airports to Shahjahanpur and Shahjahanpur. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Pantnagar Airport - (135.07 Km / 83.93 Miles)
  2. Amausi Airport - (157.3 Km / 97.74 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Shahjahanpur by train, get complete information about Shahjahanpur train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Shahjahanpur, distance to Shahjahanpur from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Shahjahanpur.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Shahjahanpur Station Location Map