Timetable of 18 trains passing through Shedbal railway station (station code: SED) Belagavi, Karnataka. Arrival & departure time of trains reaching Shedbal station. Shedbal is not a major railway station, only few long distance trains stop here.

The nearest main railway station to Shedbal is Miraj railway station (MRJ), Maharashtra which is about 17 kms away.

Trains to Shedbal & Train Timing

2 express trains & 10 passenger trains stop at Shedbal station. Detailed timetable is given below.

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
07351 Belagavi Shedbal Express Special 06:35 Dest. Daily Belagavi Belagavi Shedbal Shedbal
07345 Hubballi Shedbal Express Special 17:00 Dest. Daily Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction Shedbal Shedbal
07335 Belagavi Shedbal Express Special 11:15 Dest. Daily Belagavi Belagavi Shedbal Shedbal
11047 Miraj Hubballi Express 00:28 00:29 Daily Miraj Junction Miraj Junction Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction
11048 Hubballi Miraj Express 04:19 04:20 Daily Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction Miraj Junction Miraj Junction
51431 Miraj Londa Passenger 06:27 06:28 Daily Miraj Junction Miraj Junction Londa Junction Londa Junction
07346 Shedbal Hubballi Express Special Origin 07:30 Daily Shedbal Shedbal Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction
51419 Miraj Hubballi Passenger 07:44 07:45 Daily Miraj Junction Miraj Junction Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction
51462 Belagavi Miraj Passenger 08:24 08:25 Daily Belagavi Belagavi Miraj Junction Miraj Junction
51461 Miraj Belagavi Passenger 10:09 10:10 Daily Miraj Junction Miraj Junction Belagavi Belagavi
51406 Castle Rock Miraj Passenger 10:34 10:35 Daily Castle Rock Castle Rock Miraj Junction Miraj Junction
07336 Shedbal Belagavi Express Special Origin 12:00 Daily Shedbal Shedbal Belagavi Belagavi
51432 Londa Miraj Passenger 15:19 15:20 Daily Londa Junction Londa Junction Miraj Junction Miraj Junction
51464 Belagavi Miraj Passenger 16:49 16:50 Daily Belagavi Belagavi Miraj Junction Miraj Junction
07352 Shedbal Belagavi Express Special Origin 17:30 Daily Shedbal Shedbal Belagavi Belagavi
51405 Miraj Castle Rock Passenger 17:44 17:45 Daily Miraj Junction Miraj Junction Castle Rock Castle Rock
51420 Hubballi Miraj Passenger 19:09 19:10 Daily Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction Miraj Junction Miraj Junction
51463 Miraj Belagavi Passenger 19:39 19:40 Daily Miraj Junction Miraj Junction Belagavi Belagavi

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Shedbal Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Shedbal and Shedbal Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Kolhapur Airport - (49.86 Km / 30.98 Miles)
  2. Sambre Airport - (96.84 Km / 60.17 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Shedbal by train, get complete information about Shedbal train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Shedbal Railway Station, distance to Shedbal from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Shedbal.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Shedbal Station Location Map