List of all trains passing through Shertalai Railway Station, Kerala. Arrival & departure time of trains at Shertalai station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Shertalai etc...

Trains to Shertalai Station - List of Shertalai Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Shertalai, Trains from Shertalai and Trains passing through the Shertalai Railway station in the state of Kerala. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Shertalai Station and other information like Shertalai distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
16128 Guruvayur Chennai Express 00:24
00:25 Daily
Guruvayur
Chennai Egmore
16127 Chennai Egmore Guruvayur Express 02:24
02:25 Daily
Chennai Egmore
Guruvayur
16603 Maveli Express 02:59
03:00 Daily
Mangalore Central
Trivandrum Central
16315 Kochuveli Express 04:59
05:00 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Trivandrum Kochuveli
16841 Guruvayur Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express 05:54
05:55 Daily
Guruvayur
Trivandrum Central
13352 Dhanbad Express 06:24
06:25 Daily
Alappuzha
Dhanbad Junction
16606 Ernad Express 06:49
06:50 Daily
Nagercoil Junction
Mangalore Central
16332 Mumbai Express 07:19
07:20 Sa
Trivandrum Central
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
56302 Alappuzha - Ernakulam Passenger 07:56
07:57 Daily
Alappuzha
Ernakulam Junction
56379 Ernakulam - Alappuzha Passenger 08:32
08:33 Daily
Ernakulam Junction
Alappuzha
12076 Jan Shatabdi 08:34
08:35 Daily
Trivandrum Central
Calicut
22646 Ahilyanagari Express 08:59
09:00 Sa
Trivandrum Central
Indore Junction (BG)
12512 Rapti Sagar Express 08:59
09:00 Su, Tu & We
Trivandrum Central
Gorakhpur Junction
22639 Alleppey Express 09:37
09:38 Daily
Chennai Central
Alappuzha
56380 Kayamkulam - Ernakulam Passenger 10:07
10:08 Daily
Kayamkulam
Ernakulam Junction
56381 Ernakulam Kayankulam Passenger 10:49
10:50 Daily
Ernakulam Junction
Kayamkulam
66302 Kollam - Ernakulam MEMU 11:15
11:16 Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Kollam Junction
Ernakulam Junction
16308 Alleppey Express 12:24
12:25 Daily
Cannanore
Alappuzha
16346 Netravati Express 13:09
13:10 Daily
Trivandrum Central
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
66303 Ernakulam - Kollam MEMU 13:11
13:12 Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Ernakulam Junction
Kollam Junction
12511 Rapti Sagar Express 13:29
13:30 Su, Tu & Sa
Gorakhpur Junction
Trivandrum Central
22645 Ahilyanagari Express 13:29
13:30 We
Indore Junction (BG)
Trivandrum Central
56382 Kayamkulam - Ernakulam Passenger 14:29
14:30 Daily
Kayamkulam
Ernakulam Junction
16307 Cannanore Express 14:54
14:55 Daily
Alappuzha
Cannanore
16345 Netravati Express 15:19
15:20 Daily
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Trivandrum Central
56303 Ernakulam - Alappuzha Passenger 16:19
16:20 Daily
Ernakulam Junction
Alappuzha
22640 Chennai Express 16:24
16:25 Daily
Alappuzha
Chennai Central
22642 Kolkata Shalimar Trivandrum Super Fast Express 16:34
16:35 Tu & Th
Kolkata Shalimar
Trivandrum Central
16605 Ernad Express 16:59
17:00 Daily
Mangalore Central
Nagercoil Junction
12075 Jan Shatabdi 17:54
17:55 Daily
Calicut
Trivandrum Central
13351 Dhanbad Alappuzha Express 18:09
18:10 Daily
Dhanbad Junction
Alappuzha
56384 Alappuzha - Ernakulam Passenger 18:20
18:21 Daily
Alappuzha
Ernakulam Junction
56383 Ernakulam - Kayamkulam Passenger 18:44
18:45 Daily
Ernakulam Junction
Kayamkulam
16316 Bangalore Express 19:54
19:55 Daily
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Bangalore City Junction
66309 Ernakulam - Kollam MEMU 20:19
20:20 Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
Ernakulam Junction
Kollam Junction
22641 Shalimar Express 20:24
20:25 Th & Sa
Trivandrum Central
Kolkata Shalimar
16604 Maveli Express 22:24
22:25 Daily
Trivandrum Central
Mangalore Central
66310 Kollam Ernakulam Memu Via Alappuzha 22:59
23:00 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Kollam Junction
Ernakulam Junction
16331 Trivandram Express 23:29
23:30 Tu
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Trivandrum Central

Nearest Airports to Shertalai Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Shertalai and Shertalai Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Cochin International Airport - (51.96 Km / 32.29 Miles)
  2. Thiruvananthapuram International Airport - (149.4 Km / 92.83 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Shertalai by train, get complete information about Shertalai train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Shertalai, distance to Shertalai from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Shertalai.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Shertalai Station Location Map

You may like: