Find all trains running between Bangalore and Sainagar Shirdi Terminus (SNSI). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Bangalore - Sainagar Shirdi Terminus route.

Train No. 16218, Snsi Mys Express is the only direct train between Sainagar Shirdi Terminus and Bangalore. Snsi Mys Express leaves Sainagar Shirdi Terminus on to reach Bangalore on .

SNSI to Bangalore Distance 1170 Km
Travel Time 1Day 3Hrs
Trains run on Tue

Trains From Sainagar Shirdi Terminus (SNSI) and Bangalore

Train departs from Sainagar Shirdi Terminus to Bangalore On Tuesday. Given below is the list of all the Bangalore - Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
06524 Hazrat Nizamuddin Yesvantpur Clone Covid 19 Special Hazrat Nizamuddin to Yesvantpur Junction 03:05 Su & We Manmad Junction 06:20 Mo & Th Yesvantpur Junction   27 hours 15 minutes
02630 Karnataka Sampark Kranti Covid 19 Special Hazrat Nizamuddin to Yesvantpur Junction 03:20 Th & Sa Manmad Junction 06:10 Su & Fr Yesvantpur Junction   26 hours 50 minutes
06501 Andal Siuri MEMU Special Ahmedabad Junction to Yesvantpur Junction 07:55 We Kopargaon 03:55 Th Yesvantpur Junction   20 hours
06528 Karnataka Covid 19 Super Fast Special New Delhi to KSR Bengaluru City Junction 16:45 Daily Kopargaon 12:50 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction   20 hours 5 minutes
06230 Varanasi Mysuru Festival Special Varanasi Junction to Mysuru City Junction 18:50 Su & Fr Kopargaon 20:15 Mo & Sa KSR Bengaluru City Junction   25 hours 25 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
16218 Sainagar Shirdi Mysuru Weekly Express Sainagar Shirdi Terminus to Mysuru City Junction 23:55 Tu Sainagar Shirdi Terminus 03:00 Th KSR Bengaluru City Junction   27 hours 5 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 3545
  • 2A: ₹ 2100
  • 3A: ₹ 1470
  • SL: ₹ 560
12630 Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Yesvantpur Junction 04:15 Th & Sa Manmad Junction 06:21 Su & Fr Yesvantpur Junction   26 hours 6 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 3865
  • 2A: ₹ 2280
  • 3A: ₹ 1595
  • SL: ₹ 605
22686 Chandigarh Yesvantpur Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express Chandigarh Junction to Yesvantpur Junction 04:15 Su & We Manmad Junction 06:20 Mo & Th Yesvantpur Junction   26 hours 5 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 3865
  • 2A: ₹ 2280
  • 3A: ₹ 1595
  • SL: ₹ 605
16501 Ahmedabad Yesvantpur Weekly Express Ahmedabad Junction to Yesvantpur Junction 07:55 We Kopargaon 04:45 Th Yesvantpur Junction   20 hours 50 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1915
  • 3A: ₹ 1335
  • SL: ₹ 495
12628 Karnataka Express New Delhi to KSR Bengaluru City Junction 16:25 Daily Kopargaon 14:00 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction   21 hours 35 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 3410
  • 2A: ₹ 2020
  • 3A: ₹ 1420
  • SL: ₹ 540
16230 Varanasi Mysuru Express Varanasi Junction to Mysuru City Junction 19:40 Su & Fr Kopargaon 00:10 Su & Tu KSR Bengaluru City Junction   28 hours 30 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 2155
  • 3A: ₹ 1495
  • SL: ₹ 560

* Sainagar Shirdi Terminus to Bangalore ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Sainagar Shirdi Terminus

More routes from Bangalore