Find all trains running between Ernakulam and Shoranur Junction (SRR). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Ernakulam - Shoranur Junction route.

.

SRR to Ernakulam Distance 110 Km
Travel Time 1Hr 30 Mins - 3 Hrs 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Shoranur Junction (SRR) and Ernakulam

Every day train departs from Shoranur Junction to Ernakulam. Given below is the list of all the Ernakulam - Shoranur Junction Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
02618 Mangala Lakshadweep Covid 19 Special Hazrat Nizamuddin to Ernakulam Junction 03:55 Daily Shoranur Junction 07:30 Daily Ernakulam Junction   3 hours 35 minutes
02081 Kannur Thiruvananthapuram Covid 19 Jan Shatabdi Special Kannur Main to Trivandrum Central 07:35 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Shoranur Junction 09:40 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Ernakulam Town   2 hours 5 minutes
06345 Netravati Covid 19 Special Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Trivandrum Central 10:20 Daily Shoranur Junction 13:00 Daily Ernakulam Junction   2 hours 40 minutes
07230 Sabari Festival Special Secunderabad Junction to Trivandrum Central 10:55 Daily Shoranur Junction 13:10 Daily Ernakulam Town   2 hours 15 minutes
09424 Gandhidham Tirunelveli Festival Special Gandhidham Junction to Tirunelveli Junction 12:30 Tu Shoranur Junction 14:55 Tu Ernakulam Junction   2 hours 25 minutes
06301 Ernakulam Thiruvananthapuram Covid 19 Special Shoranur Junction to Trivandrum Central 14:35 Daily Shoranur Junction 17:15 Daily Ernakulam Junction   2 hours 40 minutes
02075 Kozhikode Thiruvananthapuram Covid 19 Jan Shatabdi Special Kozhikode Main to Trivandrum Central 15:00 Daily Shoranur Junction 17:20 Daily Ernakulam Junction   2 hours 20 minutes
02432 NDLS-TVC Raj SPL Hazrat Nizamuddin to Trivandrum Central 17:05 Mo, We & Th Shoranur Junction 19:30 Mo, We & Th Ernakulam Junction   2 hours 25 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
11097 Poorna Express Pune Junction to Ernakulam Junction 00:20 Mo Shoranur Junction 03:50 Mo Ernakulam Junction   3 hours 30 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
06630 Coimbatore - Chengalpattu Special Mangaluru Central to Trivandrum Central 01:00 Daily Shoranur Junction 03:35 Daily Ernakulam Town   2 hours 35 minutes
16630 Malabar Express Mangaluru Central to Trivandrum Central 01:05 Daily Shoranur Junction 03:35 Daily Ernakulam Town   2 hours 30 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
12978 Marusagar Super Fast Express Ajmer Junction to Ernakulam Junction 01:20 Su Shoranur Junction 04:25 Su Ernakulam Junction   3 hours 5 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
02978 Marusagar Super Fast Special Ajmer Junction to Ernakulam Junction 01:20 Su Shoranur Junction 04:25 Su Ernakulam Junction   3 hours 5 minutes
06356 Mangaluru Junction Kochuveli Antyodaya Special Mangaluru Junction to Trivandrum Kochuveli 01:20 Mo & Sa Shoranur Junction 04:05 Mo & Sa Ernakulam Junction   2 hours 45 minutes
16356 Mangaluru Junction Kochuveli Antyodaya Express Mangaluru Junction to Trivandrum Kochuveli 01:20 Mo & Sa Shoranur Junction 03:55 Mo & Sa Ernakulam Junction   2 hours 35 minutes
19424 Gandhidham Tirunelveli Humsafar Express Gandhidham Junction to Tirunelveli Junction 01:20 We Shoranur Junction 03:55 We Ernakulam Junction   2 hours 35 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 575
06017 Coimbatore Asansol Special Shoranur Junction to Ernakulam Junction 03:30 Daily Shoranur Junction 06:50 Daily Ernakulam Junction   3 hours 20 minutes
56361 Shoranur Ernakulam Passenger Shoranur Junction to Ernakulam Junction 04:20 Daily Shoranur Junction 07:40 Daily Ernakulam Junction   3 hours 20 minutes
06098 Yog Nagari Rishikesh Kochuveli Super Fast Special to Trivandrum Kochuveli 05:00 We Shoranur Junction 08:10 We Ernakulam Junction   3 hours 10 minutes
12081 Kannur Thiruvananthapuram Jan Shatabdi Express Kannur Main to Trivandrum Central 07:40 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Shoranur Junction 09:40 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Ernakulam Town   2 hours
  • 2S: ₹ 90
  • CC: ₹ 315
09578 Jamnagar Tirunelveli Covid 19 Special Jamnagar to Tirunelveli Junction 08:00 Su & Mo Shoranur Junction 10:40 Su & Mo Ernakulam Junction   2 hours 40 minutes
09332 Indore Kochuveli Weekly Special Indore Junction to Trivandrum Kochuveli 08:00 Th Shoranur Junction 10:40 Th Ernakulam Junction   2 hours 40 minutes
09262 Porbandar Kochuveli Special Porbandar to Trivandrum Kochuveli 08:00 Sa Shoranur Junction 10:40 Sa Ernakulam Junction   2 hours 40 minutes
10215 Madgaon Ernakulam Super Fast Express Madgaon Junction to Ernakulam Junction 08:20 Mo Shoranur Junction 10:55 Mo Ernakulam Junction   2 hours 35 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
19262 Porbandar Kochuveli Weekly Express Porbandar to Trivandrum Kochuveli 08:35 Sa Shoranur Junction 11:15 Sa Ernakulam Junction   2 hours 40 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
16308 Kannur Alappuzha Executive Express Kannur Main to Alappuzha 08:40 Daily Shoranur Junction 11:25 Daily Ernakulam Junction   2 hours 45 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 70
  • CC: ₹ 265
06308 Kannur Alappuzha Executive Special Kannur Main to Alappuzha 08:45 Daily Shoranur Junction 11:40 Daily Ernakulam Junction   2 hours 55 minutes
22660 Dehradun Kochuveli Super Fast Express Dehradun to Trivandrum Kochuveli 10:20 We Shoranur Junction 12:20 We Ernakulam Town   2 hours
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
16345 Netravati Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Trivandrum Central 10:35 Daily Shoranur Junction 13:05 Daily Ernakulam Junction   2 hours 30 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
17230 Sabari Express Secunderabad Junction to Trivandrum Central 11:10 Daily Shoranur Junction 13:15 Daily Ernakulam Town   2 hours 5 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • CC: ₹ 265
  • SL: ₹ 145
06649 Parasuram Special Mangaluru Central to Nagercoil Junction 11:15 Daily Shoranur Junction 13:50 Daily Ernakulam Town   2 hours 35 minutes
16649 Parasuram Express Mangaluru Central to Nagercoil Junction 11:25 Daily Shoranur Junction 13:50 Daily Ernakulam Town   2 hours 25 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 65
  • CC: ₹ 265
06311 Chennai - Thiruvananthapuram Special Shri Ganganagar Junction to Trivandrum Kochuveli 11:40 Th Shoranur Junction 14:15 Th Ernakulam Town   2 hours 35 minutes
06002 Tirunelveli Tambaram Special Fare Special Hazrat Nizamuddin to Trivandrum Central 12:30 Su Shoranur Junction 14:55 Su Ernakulam Junction   2 hours 25 minutes
06163 Mumbai LTT Kochuveli Garib Rath Special Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Trivandrum Kochuveli 13:05 Tu & Sa Shoranur Junction 15:25 Tu & Sa Ernakulam Town   2 hours 20 minutes
06605 Ernad Special Mangaluru Central to Nagercoil Junction 13:30 Daily Shoranur Junction 16:20 Daily Ernakulam Junction   2 hours 50 minutes
16605 Ernad Express Mangaluru Central to Nagercoil Junction 13:40 Daily Shoranur Junction 16:20 Daily Ernakulam Junction   2 hours 40 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 70
  • CC: ₹ 265
16301 Venad Express Shoranur Junction to Trivandrum Central 14:30 Daily Shoranur Junction 17:15 Daily Ernakulam Junction   2 hours 45 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 70
  • CC: ₹ 265
12075 Kozhikode Thiruvananthapuram Jan Shatabdi Express Kozhikode Main to Trivandrum Central 14:55 Daily Shoranur Junction 17:20 Daily Ernakulam Junction   2 hours 25 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 100
  • CC: ₹ 320
56363 Nilambur Road Kottayam Passenger Nilambur Road to Kottayam 16:55 Daily Shoranur Junction 20:15 Daily Ernakulam Town   3 hours 20 minutes
16306 Kannur Ernakulam Intercity Express Kannur Main to Ernakulam Junction 17:40 Daily Shoranur Junction 21:00 Daily Ernakulam Junction   3 hours 20 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 70
  • CC: ₹ 265
06306 Kannur Ernakulam Intercity Special Kannur Main to Ernakulam Junction 17:55 Daily Shoranur Junction 21:10 Daily Ernakulam Junction   3 hours 15 minutes
16333 Veraval Thiruvananthapuram Express Veraval Junction to Trivandrum Central 19:45 Fr Shoranur Junction 22:05 Fr Ernakulam Town   2 hours 20 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
16335 Gandhidham Nagercoil Weekly Express Gandhidham Junction to Nagercoil Junction 19:45 Sa Shoranur Junction 22:05 Sa Ernakulam Town   2 hours 20 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
19260 Bhavnagar Kochuveli Express Bhavnagar Terminus to Trivandrum Kochuveli 19:45 We Shoranur Junction 22:05 We Ernakulam Town   2 hours 20 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
06348 Mangaluru Thiruvananthapuram Express Special Mangaluru Central to Trivandrum Central 20:40 Daily Shoranur Junction 23:40 Daily Ernakulam Town   3 hours
16348 Mangaluru Thiruvananthapuram Express Mangaluru Central to Trivandrum Central 20:55 Daily Shoranur Junction 23:30 Daily Ernakulam Town   2 hours 35 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
06337 Guwahati MGR Chennai Weekly Special Fare Special Okha to Ernakulam Junction 21:00 Su & Tu Shoranur Junction 23:55 Su & Tu Ernakulam Junction   2 hours 55 minutes
06437 Okha Ernakulam Junction Weekly Clone Special Okha to Ernakulam Junction 21:00 Th Shoranur Junction 23:55 Th Ernakulam Junction   2 hours 55 minutes
06335 Guwahati - Kochuveli Special Fare Special Gandhidham Junction to Nagercoil Junction 21:00 Sa Shoranur Junction 23:25 Sa Ernakulam Town   2 hours 25 minutes
09260 Bhavnagar Kochuveli Special Fare Bhavnagar Terminus to Trivandrum Kochuveli 21:00 We Shoranur Junction 23:25 We Ernakulam Town   2 hours 25 minutes
06333 Veraval Thiruvananthapuram Covid 19 Special Veraval Junction to Trivandrum Central 21:00 Fr Shoranur Junction 23:25 Fr Ernakulam Town   2 hours 25 minutes
06084 Pollachi Coimbatore Passenger Special Hazrat Nizamuddin to Trivandrum Central 21:20 Tu Shoranur Junction 00:03 We Ernakulam Town   2 hours 43 minutes
16350 Nilambur Road Thiruvananthapuram Rajya Rani Express Nilambur Road to Trivandrum Kochuveli 22:20 Daily Shoranur Junction 00:20 Daily Ernakulam Town   2 hours
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
16337 Okha Ernakulam Express Okha to Ernakulam Junction 22:55 Su & Tu Shoranur Junction 01:55 Mo & We Ernakulam Junction   3 hours
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
06350 Nilambur Road Kochuveli Rajya Rani Covid 19 Special Nilambur Road to Trivandrum Kochuveli 23:05 Daily Shoranur Junction 01:05 Daily Ernakulam Town   2 hours
06603 Maveli Covid 19 Special Mangaluru Central to Trivandrum Central 23:20 Daily Shoranur Junction 01:50 Daily Ernakulam Junction   2 hours 30 minutes
16603 Maveli Express Mangaluru Central to Trivandrum Central 23:45 Daily Shoranur Junction 02:20 Daily Ernakulam Junction   2 hours 35 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
66611 Palakkad Junction Ernakulam Junction MEMU Palakkad Junction to Ernakulam Junction 09:20 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Vallathol Nagar 12:30 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Ernakulam Junction   3 hours 10 minutes

* Shoranur Junction to Ernakulam ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Shoranur Junction

More routes from Ernakulam