Find all trains running between Rishikesh (RKSH) and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Rishikesh - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra route.

There are 2 daily trains from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Rishikesh.

SVDK to RKSH Distance 660 Km
Travel Time 15Hrs 45 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK) and Rishikesh (RKSH)

Every day train departs from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Rishikesh. Given below is the list of all the Rishikesh - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
02588 Jammu Tawi Gorakhpur Amarnath Super Fast Festival Special Jammu Tawi to Gorakhpur Junction 22:45 Sa Jammu Tawi 07:58 Su Laksar Junction   9 hours 13 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
14610 Hemkunt Express Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Rishikesh 16:20 Daily Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 08:20 Daily Rishikesh   16 hours
  • 2A: ₹ 1340
  • 3A: ₹ 970
  • SL: ₹ 360
04610 Dera Baba Nanak Sultanpur Lodhi Prakash Parv Special Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Rishikesh 16:30 Daily Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 08:35 Daily Rishikesh   16 hours 5 minutes
15656 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kamakhya Express Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Kamakhya Junction 03:40 We Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 15:30 We Laksar Junction   11 hours 50 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1270
  • 3A: ₹ 920
  • SL: ₹ 340

Alternate Routes

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
12492 Mour Dhwaj Express Jammu Tawi to Barauni Junction 17:45 Fr Jammu Tawi 02:25 Sa Laksar Junction   8 hours 40 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 895
  • SL: ₹ 345
12470 Jammu Tawi Kanpur Super Fast Express Jammu Tawi to Kanpur Central 17:45 Tu & Th Jammu Tawi 02:25 We & Fr Laksar Junction   8 hours 40 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 895
  • SL: ₹ 345
13152 Jammu Tawi Kolkata Express Jammu Tawi to Kolkata 18:55 Daily Jammu Tawi 07:05 Daily Laksar Junction   12 hours 10 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1165
  • 3A: ₹ 845
  • SL: ₹ 315
04606 Fazilka Sultanpur Lodhi Prakash Parv Special Jammu Tawi to 22:05 Su Jammu Tawi 09:53 Mo Virbhadra   11 hours 48 minutes
14606 Jammu Tawi Haridwar Express Jammu Tawi to Haridwar 22:20 Su Jammu Tawi 10:30 Mo Haridwar   12 hours 10 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 870
  • SL: ₹ 320
15654 Jammu Tawi Guwahati Amarnath Express Jammu Tawi to Guwahati 22:45 Fr Jammu Tawi 07:55 Sa Laksar Junction   9 hours 10 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1165
  • 3A: ₹ 845
  • SL: ₹ 315
15098 Jammu Tawi Bhagalpur Amarnath Express Jammu Tawi to Bhagalpur Junction 22:45 Tu Jammu Tawi 07:55 We Laksar Junction   9 hours 10 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1165
  • 3A: ₹ 845
  • SL: ₹ 315
12588 Jammu Tawi Gorakhpur Amarnath Super Fast Express Jammu Tawi to Gorakhpur Junction 22:45 Sa Jammu Tawi 07:55 Su Laksar Junction   9 hours 10 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1215
  • 3A: ₹ 895
  • SL: ₹ 345
15652 Lohit Express Jammu Tawi to Guwahati 22:45 We Jammu Tawi 07:55 Th Laksar Junction   9 hours 10 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1165
  • 3A: ₹ 845
  • SL: ₹ 315
05098 Jammu Tawi Bhagalpur Amarnath Festival Special Jammu Tawi to Bhagalpur Junction 22:45 Tu Jammu Tawi 07:58 We Laksar Junction   9 hours 13 minutes
12208 Jammu Tawi Kathgodam Garib Rath Express Jammu Tawi to Kathgodam 23:15 Su Jammu Tawi 09:24 Mo Laksar Junction   10 hours 9 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 640

* Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Rishikesh ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

More routes from Rishikesh