Timetable of 60 trains passing through Singarayakonda railway station (station code: SKM) Prakasam, Andhra Pradesh. Arrival & departure time of trains reaching Singarayakonda station. Singarayakonda is not a major railway station, only few long distance trains stop here.

The nearest main railway station to Singarayakonda is Ongole railway station (OGL) which is about 28 kms away. Other nearby stations are Tanguturu (TNR) (10 kms) and Ulavapadu (UPD) (10 kms)

Trains to Singarayakonda & Train Timing

46 express trains & 8 MEMU trains stop at Singarayakonda station. Detailed timetable is given below.

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
07644 Kakinada Tirupati Specialfare Special 00:18 00:20 Daily Kakinada Port Kakinada Port Chengalpattu Junction Chengalpattu Junction
12604 Hyderabad MGR Chennai Super Fast Express 00:43 00:45 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
17644 Circar Express 00:46 00:47 Daily Kakinada Port Kakinada Port Chengalpattu Junction Chengalpattu Junction
06094 Lucknow Junction MGR Chennai Special 00:55 00:56 We & Sa Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
02604 Hyderabad MGR Chennai Super Fast Covid 19 Special 01:06 01:08 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
17210 Seshadri Express 01:12 01:13 Daily Kakinada Town Junction Kakinada Town Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
02734 Secunderabad - Tirupati Special Fare Special 01:38 01:40 Daily Lingampalli Lingampalli Tirupati Tirupati
07250 Renigunta Kakinada Port Festival Special 01:38 01:40 Daily Renigunta Junction Renigunta Junction Kakinada Port Kakinada Port
12734 Narayanadri Super Fast Express 01:55 01:56 Daily Lingampalli Lingampalli Tirupati Tirupati
17249 Machelipatnam Secunderabad Express 01:58 02:00 Daily Renigunta Junction Renigunta Junction Kakinada Port Kakinada Port
03352 Alappuzha Dhanbad Special 02:04 02:05 Daily Alappuzha Alappuzha Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction
16032 Andaman Express 02:29 02:30 Mo, Tu & Fr Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
16094 Lucknow Junction MGR Chennai Express 02:29 02:30 We & Sa Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
13352 Alappuzha Dhanbad Express 03:34 03:35 Daily Alappuzha Alappuzha Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction
07229 Sabari Festival Special 03:40 03:42 Daily Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
17229 Sabari Express 03:49 03:50 Daily Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
67232 Guntur Tirupati Memu 03:59 04:00 Daily Guntur Junction Guntur Junction Tirupati Tirupati
67233 Bitragunta Vijayawada Memu 04:44 04:45 Daily Bitragunta Bitragunta Vijayawada Junction Vijayawada Junction
12710 Simhapuri Super Fast Express 07:04 07:05 Daily Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Gudur Junction Gudur Junction
02710 Simhapuri Covid 19 Special 07:09 07:10 Daily Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Gudur Junction Gudur Junction
12743 Vikramasimhapuri Amaravati Intercity Express 07:32 07:33 Daily Gudur Junction Gudur Junction Vijayawada Junction Vijayawada Junction
67206 Gudur Vijayawada Memu 08:23 08:24 Daily Gudur Junction Gudur Junction Vijayawada Junction Vijayawada Junction
02711 Pinakini Super Fast Covid 19 Special 08:23 08:25 Daily Vijayawada Junction Vijayawada Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
12711 Pinakini Super Fast Express 08:26 08:27 Daily Vijayawada Junction Vijayawada Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
06093 MGR Chennai Lucknow Junction Special 08:49 08:50 Tu & Sa Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
16031 Andaman Express 09:04 09:05 Su, We & Th Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
07405 Krishna Festival Special 09:04 09:05 Daily Tirupati Tirupati Adilabad Adilabad
16093 MGR Chennai Lucknow Junction Express 09:04 09:05 Tu & Sa Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
17405 Krishna Express 09:17 09:18 Daily Tirupati Tirupati Adilabad Adilabad
67298 Vijayawada Gudur MEMU 09:33 09:34 Daily Vijayawada Junction Vijayawada Junction Gudur Junction Gudur Junction
17481 Bilaspur Tirupati Express 11:12 11:13 Su & We Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Tirupati Tirupati
17479 Puri Tirupati Express 11:12 11:13 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Puri Puri Tirupati Tirupati
17480 Tirupati Puri Express 14:34 14:35 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Tirupati Tirupati Puri Puri
17482 Tirupati Bilaspur Express 14:34 14:35 Su & Th Tirupati Tirupati Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
07482 Bilaspur Tirupati Express 15:14 15:15 Su & We Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Tirupati Tirupati
07406 Krishna Festival Special 15:34 15:35 Daily Adilabad Adilabad Tirupati Tirupati
17406 Krishna Express 16:03 16:04 Daily Adilabad Adilabad Tirupati Tirupati
18568 Kollam Visakhapatnam Weekly Express 16:14 16:15 Sa Kollam Junction Kollam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
18567 Visakhapatnam Kollam Weekly Express 16:29 16:30 Th Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Kollam Junction Kollam Junction
67297 Gudur Vijayawada MEMU 17:28 17:29 Daily Gudur Junction Gudur Junction Vijayawada Junction Vijayawada Junction
12712 Pinakini Super Fast Express 17:44 17:45 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Vijayawada Junction Vijayawada Junction
03351 Dhanbad Alappuzha Special 17:54 17:55 Daily Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction Alappuzha Alappuzha
02712 Pinakini Super Fast Covid 19 Special 18:03 18:05 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Vijayawada Junction Vijayawada Junction
67234 Vijayawada Bitragunta Memu 19:18 19:20 Daily Vijayawada Junction Vijayawada Junction Bitragunta Bitragunta
13351 Dhanbad Alappuzha Express 19:24 19:25 Daily Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction Alappuzha Alappuzha
67231 Tirupati Guntur Memu 19:37 19:38 Daily Tirupati Tirupati Guntur Junction Guntur Junction
07230 Sabari Festival Special 19:54 19:55 Daily Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
17230 Sabari Express 19:59 20:00 Daily Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
12744 Vikramasimhapuri Amaravati Intercity Express 20:19 20:20 Daily Vijayawada Junction Vijayawada Junction Gudur Junction Gudur Junction
12709 Simhapuri Super Fast Express 20:18 20:20 Daily Gudur Junction Gudur Junction Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
02709 Simhapuri Covid 19 Special 20:33 20:35 Daily Gudur Junction Gudur Junction Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
12603 MGR Chennai Hyderabad Super Fast Express 20:43 20:45 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
02603 MGR Chennai Hyderabad Super Fast Covid 19 Special 20:47 20:49 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
17209 Seshadri Express 21:23 21:25 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Kakinada Town Junction Kakinada Town Junction
02733 Tirupati - Secunderabad Special Fare Special 21:31 21:35 Daily Tirupati Tirupati Lingampalli Lingampalli
12733 Narayanadri Super Fast Express 21:38 21:40 Daily Tirupati Tirupati Lingampalli Lingampalli
17643 Circar Express 21:49 21:50 Daily Chengalpattu Junction Chengalpattu Junction Kakinada Port Kakinada Port
07643 Circar Covid 19 Special 21:58 22:00 Daily Chengalpattu Junction Chengalpattu Junction Kakinada Port Kakinada Port
17250 Machiliptnm Express 22:00 22:01 Daily Kakinada Port Kakinada Port Renigunta Junction Renigunta Junction
67205 Vijayawada Bitragunta Memu 22:07 22:09 Daily Vijayawada Junction Vijayawada Junction Bitragunta Bitragunta

Frequently Asked Questions

Click here to view all trains from Singarayakonda and all stations in Singarayakonda

Nearest Airports to Singarayakonda Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Singarayakonda and Singarayakonda Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Cuddapah Airport - (158.09 Km / 98.23 Miles)
  2. Vijayawada Airport - (164.5 Km / 102.21 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Singarayakonda by train, get complete information about Singarayakonda train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Singarayakonda Railway Station, distance to Singarayakonda from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Singarayakonda.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Singarayakonda Station Location Map