Timetable of 38 trains passing through Singarayakonda railway station (station code: SKM) Prakasam, Andhra Pradesh. Arrival & departure time of trains reaching Singarayakonda station. Singarayakonda is not a major railway station, only few long distance trains stop here.

The nearest main railway station to Singarayakonda is Ongole railway station (OGL) which is about 28 kms away. Other nearby stations are Tanguturu (TNR) (10 kms) and Ulavapadu (UPD) (10 kms)

Trains to Singarayakonda & Train Timing

34 express trains stop at Singarayakonda station. Detailed timetable is given below.

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
12604 Hyderabad MGR Chennai Super Fast Express 00:43 00:45 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
16032 Andaman Express 00:55 00:56 Mo, Tu & Fr Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
16094 Lucknow Junction - MGR Chennai Express 00:55 00:56 We & Sa Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
17210 Seshadri Express 01:09 01:10 Daily Kakinada Town Junction Kakinada Town Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
12734 Narayanadri Super Fast Express 01:33 01:35 Daily Lingampalli Lingampalli Tirupati Tirupati
13352 Alappuzha Dhanbad Express 02:04 02:05 Daily Alappuzha Alappuzha Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction
17249 Tirupati Kakinada Town Express 02:28 02:30 Daily Tirupati Tirupati Kakinada Town Junction Kakinada Town Junction
17229 Sabari Express 03:39 03:40 Daily Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
07977 Bitragunta - Vijayawada Memu Special 04:29 04:30 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Bitragunta Bitragunta Vijayawada Junction Vijayawada Junction
12710 Simhapuri Super Fast Express 06:59 07:00 Daily Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Gudur Junction Gudur Junction
12743 Vikramasimhapuri Amaravati Intercity Express 07:31 07:33 Daily Gudur Junction Gudur Junction Vijayawada Junction Vijayawada Junction
07458 Gudur Vijayawada MEMU Express Special 07:54 07:55 Daily Gudur Junction Gudur Junction Vijayawada Junction Vijayawada Junction
12711 Pinakini Super Fast Express 08:23 08:25 Daily Vijayawada Junction Vijayawada Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
16031 Andaman Express 08:49 08:50 Su, We & Th Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
16093 MGR Chennai Lucknow Junctionexpress 08:49 08:50 Tu & Sa Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
17260 Vijayawada Gudur MEMU Express 08:53 08:55 Daily Vijayawada Junction Vijayawada Junction Gudur Junction Gudur Junction
17405 Krishna Express 09:04 09:05 Daily Tirupati Tirupati Adilabad Adilabad
18568 Kollam Visakhapatnam Weekly Express 13:59 14:00 Sa Kollam Junction Kollam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
17482 Tirupati - Bilaspur Express 14:04 14:05 Su & Th Tirupati Tirupati Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
17480 Tirupati Puri Express 14:04 14:05 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Tirupati Tirupati Puri Puri
17259 Gudur Vijayawada MEMU Express 14:58 15:00 Daily Gudur Junction Gudur Junction Vijayawada Junction Vijayawada Junction
17479 Puri Tirupati Express 15:23 15:25 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Puri Puri Tirupati Tirupati
17481 Bilaspur - Tirupati Express 15:23 15:25 Su & We Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Tirupati Tirupati
18567 Visakhapatnam - Kollam Weekly Express 15:34 15:35 Th Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Kollam Junction Kollam Junction
17406 Krishna Express 15:44 15:45 Daily Adilabad Adilabad Tirupati Tirupati
07978 Vijayawada - Bitragunta MEMU 16:56 16:58 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Vijayawada Junction Vijayawada Junction Bitragunta Bitragunta
13351 Dhanbad Alappuzha Express 17:53 17:55 Daily Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction Alappuzha Alappuzha
12712 Pinakini Super Fast Express 18:03 18:05 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Vijayawada Junction Vijayawada Junction
17230 Sabari Express 19:49 19:50 Daily Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
12744 Vikramasimhapuri Amaravati Intercity Express 20:19 20:20 Daily Vijayawada Junction Vijayawada Junction Gudur Junction Gudur Junction
12709 Simhapuri Super Fast Express 20:33 20:35 Daily Gudur Junction Gudur Junction Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
07500 Vijayawada - Gudur MEMU Express Special 20:38 20:40 Daily Vijayawada Junction Vijayawada Junction Gudur Junction Gudur Junction
12603 MGR Chennai Hyderabad Super Fast Express 20:43 20:45 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
17209 Seshadri Express 20:58 21:00 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Kakinada Town Junction Kakinada Town Junction
12733 Narayanadri Super Fast Express 21:33 21:35 Daily Tirupati Tirupati Lingampalli Lingampalli
17643 Circar Express 21:48 21:50 Daily Chengalpattu Junction Chengalpattu Junction Kakinada Port Kakinada Port
17250 Kakinada Town Tirupati Express 22:31 22:32 Daily Kakinada Town Junction Kakinada Town Junction Tirupati Tirupati
17644 Circar Express 23:48 23:50 Daily Kakinada Port Kakinada Port Chengalpattu Junction Chengalpattu Junction

Frequently Asked Questions

Click here to view all trains from Singarayakonda and all stations in Singarayakonda

Nearest Airports to Singarayakonda Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Singarayakonda and Singarayakonda Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Cuddapah Airport - (158.09 Km / 98.23 Miles)
  2. Vijayawada Airport - (164.5 Km / 102.21 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Singarayakonda by train, get complete information about Singarayakonda train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Singarayakonda Railway Station, distance to Singarayakonda from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Singarayakonda.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Singarayakonda Station Location Map