List of all trains passing through Sivaganga Railway Station, Tamil Nadu. Arrival & departure time of trains at Sivaganga station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Sivaganga etc...

Trains to Sivaganga Station - List of Sivaganga Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Sivaganga, Trains from Sivaganga and Trains passing through the Sivaganga Railway station in the state of Tamil Nadu. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Sivaganga Station and other information like Sivaganga distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
22661 Sethu Super Fast Express 01:24 01:25 Daily Chennai Egmore Rameswaram
15119 Rameswaram Manduadih Weekly Express 01:26 01:27 Th Rameswaram Manduadih
16618 Coimbatore Rameswaram Express 02:51 02:52 We Coimbatore Junction Rameswaram
06035 Tambaram Tirunelveli Special 03:00 03:02 Sa Tambaram Tirunelveli Junction
16181 Silambu Express 04:39 04:40 Su, Tu & Th Chennai Egmore Sengottai
16851 Boat Mail Express 05:23 05:25 Daily Chennai Egmore Rameswaram
76838 Virudhunagar Karaikkudi Passenger 08:32 08:33 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Virudunagar Junction Karaikkudi Junction
56829 Tiruchchirappalli Rameswaram Passenger 09:04 09:05 Daily Tiruchirapalli Rameswaram
18495 Rameswaram Bhubaneswar Weekly Express 11:04 11:05 Su Rameswaram Bhubaneshwar
76807 Tiruchchirappalli Manamadurai DEMU 12:14 12:15 Daily Tiruchirapalli Maanamadurai
76808 Manamadurai Tiruchchirappalli Dmu 14:21 14:22 Daily Maanamadurai Tiruchirapalli
56830 Rameswaram Tiruchchirappalli Passenger 16:59 17:00 Daily Rameswaram Tiruchirapalli
76837 Karaikkudi virudhunagar DEMU 18:39 18:40 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Karaikkudi Junction Virudunagar Junction
18496 Bhubaneswar Rameswaram Weekly Express 18:45 18:47 Sa Bhubaneshwar Rameswaram
16862 Kanniyakumari Puducherry Express 19:03 19:05 Mo Kanyakumari Pondicherry
16852 Boat Mail Express 19:29 19:30 Daily Rameswaram Chennai Egmore
16861 Puducherry Kanniyakumari Express 19:58 20:00 Su Pondicherry Kanyakumari
16182 Silambu Express 20:46 20:48 Su, Tu & Th Sengottai Chennai Egmore
15120 Manduadih Rameswaram Weekly Express 21:24 21:25 Tu Manduadih Rameswaram
16617 Rameswaram Coimbatore Express 21:34 21:35 We Rameswaram Coimbatore Junction
22662 Sethu Super Fast Express 22:38 22:40 Daily Rameswaram Chennai Egmore
06036 Tirunelveli Tambaram Special 23:13 23:15 Th Tirunelveli Junction Tambaram

Nearest Airports to Sivaganga Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Sivaganga and Sivaganga Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Madurai Airport - (44.56 Km / 27.69 Miles)
  2. Trichy Airport - (103.99 Km / 64.62 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Sivaganga by train, get complete information about Sivaganga train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Sivaganga, distance to Sivaganga from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Sivaganga.

Search Trains/Stations

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Sivaganga Station Location Map