Find all trains running between Vadgaon and Shivaji Nagar (SVJR). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Vadgaon - Shivaji Nagar route.

There are 4 daily trains from Shivaji Nagar to Vadgaon.

SVJR to Vadgaon Distance 36 Km
Travel Time 30 Mins - 45 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Shivaji Nagar (SVJR) and Vadgaon

Every day train departs from Shivaji Nagar to Vadgaon. Given below is the list of all the Vadgaon - Shivaji Nagar Trains.

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
01556 Pune Lonavala Passenger Special Pune Junction to Lonavala 05:50 Daily Shivaji Nagar 06:35 Daily Vadgaon   45 minutes
01562 Pune - Lonavala EMU Passenger Special Pune Junction to Lonavala 10:00 Daily Shivaji Nagar 10:45 Daily Vadgaon   45 minutes
01570 Pune - Lonavala EMU Pune Junction to Lonavala 17:20 Daily Shivaji Nagar 18:06 Daily Vadgaon   46 minutes
01578 Pune - Lonavala EMU Shivaji Nagar to Lonavala 20:35 Daily Shivaji Nagar 21:18 Daily Vadgaon   43 minutes
01564 Pune - Lonavala EMU Pune Junction to Lonavala 11:17 Daily Pune Junction 12:06 Daily Vadgaon   49 minutes

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Shivaji Nagar