Find all trains running between Rajkot Junction (RJT) and Somnath (SMNH). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Rajkot Junction - Somnath route.

.

SMNH to RJT Distance 190 Km
Travel Time 3Hrs 45 Mins - 5 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Somnath (SMNH) and Rajkot Junction (RJT)

Every day train departs from Somnath to Rajkot Junction. Given below is the list of all the Rajkot Junction - Somnath Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
01465 Somnath Jabalpur Covid 19 Special Somnath to Jabalpur Junction 09:55 Mo & Sa Somnath 13:48 Mo & Sa Rajkot Junction   3 hours 53 minutes
01463 Somnath Jabalpur Covid 19 Special Somnath to Jabalpur Junction 09:55 Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Somnath 13:48 Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Rajkot Junction   3 hours 53 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
59422 Somnath Rajkot Passenger Somnath to Rajkot Junction 04:20 Daily Somnath 09:30 Daily Rajkot Junction   5 hours 10 minutes
19120 Somnath Ahmedabad Intercity Express Somnath to Ahmedabad Junction 06:25 Daily Somnath 10:52 Daily Rajkot Junction   4 hours 27 minutes
  • CC: ₹ 335
11463 Somnath Jabalpur Express Somnath to Jabalpur Junction 09:30 Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Somnath 13:58 Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Rajkot Junction   4 hours 28 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
11465 Somnath Jabalpur Express Somnath to Jabalpur Junction 09:30 Mo & Sa Somnath 13:58 Mo & Sa Rajkot Junction   4 hours 28 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
59508 Somnath Rajkot Passenger Somnath to Rajkot Junction 11:00 Daily Somnath 16:00 Daily Rajkot Junction   5 hours
19251 Somnath Okha Express Somnath to Okha 22:35 Daily Somnath 02:58 Daily Rajkot Junction   4 hours 23 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
16333 Veraval Thiruvananthapuram Express Veraval Junction to Trivandrum Central 04:25 Th Veraval Junction 08:19 Th Rajkot Junction   3 hours 54 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
06333 Veraval Thiruvananthapuram Covid 19 Special Veraval Junction to Trivandrum Central 06:40 Th Veraval Junction 10:31 Th Rajkot Junction   3 hours 51 minutes
11087 Veraval Pune Express Veraval Junction to Pune Junction 08:25 Sa Veraval Junction 12:25 Sa Rajkot Junction   4 hours
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
19319 Veraval Indore Mahamana Express Veraval Junction to Indore Junction 08:45 Th Veraval Junction 13:15 Th Rajkot Junction   4 hours 30 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 810
  • 3A: ₹ 575
  • SL: ₹ 165
01087 Mumbai LTT Manduadih Special Veraval Junction to Pune Junction 10:45 Sa Veraval Junction 14:19 Sa Rajkot Junction   3 hours 34 minutes
09218 Saurashtra Janta Special Veraval Junction to Bandra Terminus 11:50 Daily Veraval Junction 15:08 Daily Rajkot Junction   3 hours 18 minutes
22992 Veraval Mumbai Bandra Super Fast Express Veraval Junction to Bandra Terminus 12:45 Su Veraval Junction 16:42 Su Rajkot Junction   3 hours 57 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
19570 Veraval Mumbai Express Veraval Junction to Rajkot Junction 13:20 Daily Veraval Junction 17:40 Daily Rajkot Junction   4 hours 20 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
59424 Veraval Rajkot Passenger Veraval Junction to Rajkot Junction 17:25 Daily Veraval Junction 22:05 Daily Rajkot Junction   4 hours 40 minutes
09514 Veraval Rajkot Express Special Veraval Junction to Rajkot Junction 17:35 Daily Veraval Junction 22:05 Daily Rajkot Junction   4 hours 30 minutes
22958 Somnath Super Fast Express Veraval Junction to Ahmedabad Junction 21:35 Daily Veraval Junction 01:10 Daily Rajkot Junction   3 hours 35 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
09258 Somnath Super Fast Special Veraval Junction to Ahmedabad Junction 21:50 Daily Veraval Junction 01:18 Daily Rajkot Junction   3 hours 28 minutes

* Somnath to Rajkot Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Somnath

More routes from Rajkot Junction