Timetable of 28 trains passing through Sonbarsa Kacheri railway station (station code: SBM) Saharsa, Bihar. Arrival & departure time of trains reaching Sonbarsa Kacheri station. Sonbarsa Kacheri is not a major railway station, only few long distance trains stop here.

The nearest main railway station to Sonbarsa Kacheri is Mansi railway station (MNE) which is about 32 kms away. Other nearby stations are Simri Bakhtiyarpur (SBV) (9 kms) and Saharsa (SHC) (9 kms)

Trains to Sonbarsa Kacheri & Train Timing

8 MEMU trains, 4 express trains & 2 passenger trains stop at Sonbarsa Kacheri station. Detailed timetable is given below.

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
63344 Samastipur Saharsa MEMU 02:02 02:04 Daily Samastipur Junction Samastipur Junction Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction
05276 Samastipur Saharsa MEMU Special 02:08 02:09 Daily Samastipur Junction Samastipur Junction Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction
15283 Janki Express 03:39 03:41 Daily Manihari Manihari Jaynagar Jaynagar
63345 Saharsa Samastipur MEMU 04:10 04:12 Daily Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction Samastipur Junction Samastipur Junction
05509 Saharsa Jamalpur MEMU Special 07:49 07:51 Daily Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction Jamalpur Junction Jamalpur Junction
63343 Saharsa Samastipur MEMU 07:49 07:51 Daily Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction Samastipur Junction Samastipur Junction
05275 Saharsa Samastipur MEMU Special 07:58 07:59 Daily Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction Samastipur Junction Samastipur Junction
55566 Samastipur Saharsa Passenger 08:07 08:09 Daily Samastipur Junction Samastipur Junction Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction
05221 Saharsa Samastipur DEMU Express Special 10:13 10:14 Daily Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction Samastipur Junction Samastipur Junction
15284 Janki Express 10:20 10:22 Daily Jaynagar Jaynagar Manihari Manihari
75287 Saharsa Samastipur Demu 11:06 11:08 Daily Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction Samastipur Junction Samastipur Junction
05244 Samastipur Saharsa MEMU Express Special 11:17 11:18 Daily Samastipur Junction Samastipur Junction Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction
63350 Samastipur Saharsa MEMU 11:26 11:28 Daily Samastipur Junction Samastipur Junction Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction
23225 Saharsa Rajendra Nagar Terminal Intercity Link Express 12:28 12:30 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction Barauni Junction Barauni Junction
23226 Rajendra Nagar Terminal Saharsa Intercity Link Express 13:14 13:16 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Barauni Junction Barauni Junction Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction
03360 Patna Saharsa MEMU Special 13:15 13:16 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction
05510 Jamalpur Saharsa MEMU Special 15:02 15:04 Daily Jamalpur Junction Jamalpur Junction Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction
03359 Saharsa Patna MEMU Special 15:10 15:11 Daily Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
63349 Saharsa Samastipur MEMU 15:50 15:52 Daily Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction Samastipur Junction Samastipur Junction
05243 Saharsa Samastipur MEMU Express Special 16:08 16:09 Daily Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction Samastipur Junction Samastipur Junction
63348 Samastipur Saharsa MEMU 17:20 17:22 Daily Samastipur Junction Samastipur Junction Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction
55565 Saharsa Samastipur Passenger 18:29 18:31 Daily Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction Samastipur Junction Samastipur Junction
05278 Samastipur Saharsa MEMU Special 20:23 20:24 Daily Samastipur Junction Samastipur Junction Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction
63346 Samastipur Saharsa MEMU 20:29 20:31 Daily Samastipur Junction Samastipur Junction Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction
63347 Saharsa Samastipur MEMU 22:09 22:11 Daily Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction Samastipur Junction Samastipur Junction
05222 Samastipur Saharsa DEMU Express Special 22:19 22:20 Daily Samastipur Junction Samastipur Junction Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction
05277 Saharsa Samastipur MEMU Special 22:28 22:29 Daily Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction Samastipur Junction Samastipur Junction
75288 Samastipur Saharsa DEMU 22:36 22:38 Daily Samastipur Junction Samastipur Junction Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Sonbarsa Kacheri Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Sonbarsa Kacheri and Sonbarsa Kacheri Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Muzaffarpur Airport - (133.26 Km / 82.8 Miles)
  2. Patna Airport - (152.76 Km / 94.92 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Sonbarsa Kacheri by train, get complete information about Sonbarsa Kacheri train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Sonbarsa Kacheri Railway Station, distance to Sonbarsa Kacheri from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Sonbarsa Kacheri.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Sonbarsa Kacheri Station Location Map