Timetable of 35 trains passing through Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (also called Puttaparthi) railway station (Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam / station code: SSPN) Anantapuram, Andhra Pradesh. Arrival & departure time of trains reaching Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam station. Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam is not a major railway station, only few long distance trains stop here.

The nearest main railway station to Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam is Dharmavaram railway station (DMM) which is about 30 kms away. Another nearby station is Penukonda railway station (PKD), which is about 20 kms away.

Trains to Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam & Train Timing

27 express trains & 2 passenger trains stop at Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam station. Detailed timetable is given below.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
22831 Howrah Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam Superfast Express 22:25 Dest. Th Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam
12691 MGR Chennai Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam Super Fast Express 09:30 Dest. Sa Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam
06073 Tambaram Coimbatore Weekly Special 09:00 Dest. Sa Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam
22602 Sainagar Shirdi MGR Chennai Super Fast Express 01:23 01:25 Sa Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
22692 Hazrat Nizamuddin KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express 03:48 03:50 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
11301 Udyan Express 04:33 04:35 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
02735 Secunderabad Yesvantpur Garib Rath Special 05:13 05:14 Mo, Th & Sa Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
17211 Kondaveedu Express 05:48 05:50 Tu, Th & Sa Machilipatnam Machilipatnam Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
07211 Kakinada Kollam Sabarimala Specialfare Special 05:50 05:52 Tu, Th & Sa Machilipatnam Machilipatnam Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
07603 Kacheguda - Krishnarajapuram Special Fare Special 06:43 06:44 Daily Kacheguda Kacheguda Yelahanka Junction Yelahanka Junction
17603 Kacheguda Yesvantpur Express 06:58 07:00 Daily Kacheguda Kacheguda Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
22832 Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam Howrah Super Fast Express Origin 07:40 Fr Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
08463 Prasanti Covid 19 Special 07:43 07:45 Daily Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
06528 Karnataka Covid 19 Super Fast Special 08:59 09:00 Daily New Delhi New Delhi KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
12628 Karnataka Express 09:54 09:55 Daily New Delhi New Delhi KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
56503 Bengaluru Cantt Vijayawada Passenger 11:19 11:20 Daily Bengaluru Cantonment Bengaluru Cantonment Vijayawada Junction Vijayawada Junction
56504 Vijayawada Bengaluru Cantt Passenger 12:08 12:10 Daily Vijayawada Junction Vijayawada Junction Bengaluru Cantonment Bengaluru Cantonment
01013 Mumbai LTT Coimbatore Covid 19 Special 16:08 16:10 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
08464 Prasanti Covid 19 Special 16:38 16:40 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
18464 Prasanti Express 16:53 16:55 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
11013 Mumbai LTT Coimbatore Express 17:08 17:10 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
07212 Kollam Kakinada Sabarimala Special Fare Special 17:33 17:35 Tu, Th & Sa Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Machilipatnam Machilipatnam
17212 Kondaveedu Express 17:33 17:35 Tu, Th & Sa Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Machilipatnam Machilipatnam
12692 Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam MGR Chennai Super Fast Express Origin 18:00 Sa Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
22601 MGR Chennai Sainagar Shirdi Super Fast Express 18:13 18:15 We Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus
17604 Yesvantpur Kacheguda Express 18:28 18:30 Daily Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Kacheguda Kacheguda
07604 Krishnarajapuram - Kacheguda Special Fare Special 18:30 18:32 Daily Yelahanka Junction Yelahanka Junction Kacheguda Kacheguda
06074 Coimbatore Tambaram Special Fare Special Origin 18:40 Sa Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
02736 Yesvantpur Secunderabad Garib Rath Special 19:04 19:06 Mo, Th & Sa Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
01014 Karmali Panvel Special 19:08 19:10 Daily Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
11014 Coimbatore Mumbai LTT Express 19:18 19:20 Daily Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12627 Karnataka Express 21:48 21:50 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction New Delhi New Delhi
06527 Karnataka Covid 19 Super Fast Special 21:58 22:00 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction New Delhi New Delhi
22691 KSR Bengaluru Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express 22:33 22:35 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
11302 Udyan Express 23:18 23:20 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam and Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Puttaparthi Airport - (3.79 Km / 2.36 Miles)
  2. Bengaluru International Airport - (107.22 Km / 66.62 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam by train, get complete information about Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam Railway Station, distance to Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Station Location Map