List of all trains passing through Srirangam Railway Station, Tamil Nadu. Arrival & departure time of trains at Srirangam station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Srirangam etc...

Trains to Srirangam Station - List of Srirangam Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Srirangam, Trains from Srirangam and Trains passing through the Srirangam Railway station in the state of Tamil Nadu. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Srirangam Station and other information like Srirangam distance to other cities, airport location etc...

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
12663 Howrah Tiruchchirappalli Super Fast Express 01:18 01:20 Tu & Sa Howrah Junction Tiruchirapalli
12665 Howrah Kanniyakumari Superfast Express 01:18 01:20 We Howrah Junction Kanyakumari
22662 Sethu Super Fast Express 01:38 01:40 Daily Rameswaram Chennai Egmore
16159 Chennai Egmore Mangaluru Express 04:09 04:10 Daily Chennai Egmore Mangalore Central
12653 Rock Fort Super Fast Express 04:18 04:20 Daily Chennai Egmore Tiruchirapalli
16858 Mangaluru Puducherry Express 05:42 05:43 Mo Mangalore Central Pondicherry
76803 Lalgudi Tiruchchirappalli DEMU 06:08 06:10 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Lalgudi Tiruchirapalli
07609 Tiruchchirapalli Hyderabad Specialfare Special 06:23 06:25 We Tiruchirapalli Hyderabad Deccan
12606 Pallavan Superfast Express 06:58 07:00 Daily Karaikkudi Junction Chennai Egmore
56806 Madurai Villupuram Passenger 07:14 07:15 Daily Madurai Junction Villupuram Junction
76845 Vriddhachalam Tiruchchirappalli DEMU 08:30 08:31 Daily Vridhachalam Junction Tiruchirapalli
76841 Tirupadripulyur Tiruchchirappalli DEMU 09:54 09:55 Daily Tirupadripuliyur Tiruchirapalli
76800 Tiruchchirappalli Lalgudi DEMU 12:18 12:19 Sa Tiruchirapalli Lalgudi
16127 Chennai Egmore Guruvayur Express 13:15 13:17 Daily Chennai Egmore Guruvayur
16352 Nagercoil Mumbai CSMT Balaji Express 14:04 14:05 Su & Th Nagercoil Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
22631 Anuvrat AC Super Fast Express 14:34 14:35 Th Madurai Junction Bikaner Junction
22632 Anuvrat AC Super Fast Express 15:04 15:05 Tu Bikaner Junction Madurai Junction
16128 Guruvayur Chennai Egmore Express 15:09 15:10 Daily Guruvayur Chennai Egmore
76842 Tiruchchirappalli Tirupadripulyur DEMU 16:01 16:02 Daily Tiruchirapalli Tirupadripuliyur
12664 Tiruchchirappalli Howrah Super Fast Express 16:38 16:40 Tu & Fr Tiruchirapalli Howrah Junction
12666 Kanniyakumari Howrah Super Fast Express 16:38 16:40 Sa Kanyakumari Howrah Junction
76804 Tiruchchirappalli Lalgudi DEMU 17:09 17:10 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Tiruchirapalli Lalgudi
16351 Mumbai CSMT Nagercoil Balaji Express 17:30 17:31 Su & We Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Nagercoil Junction
07610 Hyderabad Tiruchchirappalli Weekly Special 17:32 17:34 Tu Hyderabad Deccan Tiruchirapalli
76846 Tiruchchirappalli Vriddhachalam DEMU 18:36 18:37 Daily Tiruchirapalli Vridhachalam Junction
16857 Puducherry Mangaluru Express 19:40 19:42 Sa Pondicherry Mangalore Central
56805 Villupuram Madurai Passenger 20:04 20:05 Daily Villupuram Junction Madurai Junction
12605 Pallavan Superfast Express 20:26 20:27 Daily Chennai Egmore Karaikkudi Junction
16160 Mangaluru Chennai Egmore Express 22:18 22:20 Daily Mangalore Central Chennai Egmore
22661 Sethu Super Fast Express 22:42 22:43 Daily Chennai Egmore Rameswaram
12654 Rock Fort Super Fast Express 22:59 23:00 Daily Tiruchirapalli Chennai Egmore

Nearest Airports to Srirangam Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Srirangam and Srirangam Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Trichy Airport - (10.7 Km / 6.65 Miles)
  2. Thanjavur Airport - (46.82 Km / 29.09 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Srirangam by train, get complete information about Srirangam train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Srirangam, distance to Srirangam from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Srirangam.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Srirangam Station Location Map