List of all trains passing through Surendranagar Railway Station, Gujarat. Arrival & departure time of trains at Surendranagar station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Surendranagar etc...

Trains to Surendranagar Station - List of Surendranagar Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Surendranagar, Trains from Surendranagar and Trains passing through the Surendranagar Railway station in the state of Gujarat. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Surendranagar Station and other information like Surendranagar distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
22957 Somnath Express 00:05
00:07 Daily
Ahmedabad Junction
Veraval
19262 Porbandar - Kochuveli Express 00:21
00:23 Fr
Porbandar
Trivandrum Kochuveli
19578 Hapa - Tirunelveli Express 00:21
00:23 Su & Sa
Jamnagar
Tirunelveli Junction
22970 Varanasi - Okha Super Fast Express 01:23
01:25 Mo
Varanasi Junction
Okha
59208 Okha - Bhavnagar Passenger 01:05
01:35 Daily
Okha
Bhavnagar Terminus
59207 Bhavnagar Okha Passenger 01:30
01:40 Daily
Bhavnagar Terminus
Okha
19573 Okha - Jaipur Express 02:12
02:14 Tu
Okha
Jaipur
22939 Hapa Bilaspur Express 02:12
02:14 We
Hapa
Bilaspur
22958 Somnath Express 02:56
02:58 Daily
Veraval
Ahmedabad Junction
19577 Tirunelveli - Hapa Express 03:20
03:22 We & Th
Tirunelveli Junction
Jamnagar
19016 Saurashtra Express 03:22
03:24 Daily
Porbandar
Mumbai Central
19261 Kochuveli - Porbandar Express 03:22
03:28 Tu
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Porbandar
15046 Gorakhpur Express 04:06
04:08 Mo
Okha
Gorakhpur Junction
19217 Saurashtra Janta Express 04:33
04:35 Daily
Bandra Terminus
Jamnagar
16733 Rameswaram - Okha Express 04:52
04:54 Mo
Rameswaram
Okha
19264 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Porbandar Express 04:52
04:54 Tu & Fr
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Porbandar
59229 Dhrangadhra - Bhavnagar Passenger 04:39
04:59 Daily
Dhrangadhra
Bhavnagar Terminus
19574 Jaipur - Okha Express 05:30
05:32 We
Jaipur
Okha
18401 Puri- - Okha-express 05:41
05:43 Tu
Puri
Okha
22908 Hapa Madgaon Express 06:09
06:11 Th
Hapa
Madgaon
22907 Madgaon Hapa Super Fast Express 06:33
06:35 Sa
Madgaon
Hapa
16613 Coimbatore Express 07:15
07:17 Su
Rajkot Junction
Coimbatore Junction
17017 Rajkot - Secunderabad Express 07:15
07:17 Mo, We & Th
Rajkot Junction
Secunderabad Junction
19202 Porbandar - Secunderabad Express 07:15
07:17 Tu
Porbandar
Secunderabad Junction
22945 Saurashtra Mail 08:01
08:06 Daily
Mumbai Central
Okha
22960 Surat Intercity 08:06
08:08 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Jamnagar
Surat
22962 Surat Intercity 08:06
08:08 Tu
Hapa
Surat
19566 Uttaranchal Express 08:10
08:20 Mo
Dehradun
Okha
79457 Surendranagar - Dhrangadhra DEMU 08:10
08:20 Daily
Botad Junction
Dhrangadhra
19580 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Rajkot Express 08:10
08:20 Sa
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Rajkot Junction
12267 Ahmedabad Duranto Express 08:24
08:34 Daily
Mumbai Central
Rajkot Junction
12475 Hapa - Jammu Tawi Express 08:39
08:41 We
Hapa
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
12477 Jamnagar - Jammu Tawi Express 08:39
08:41 Tu
Jamnagar
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
59548 Okha - Ahmedabad Passenger 09:35
09:40 Daily
Rajkot Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
59233 Surendranagar Bhavnagar Passenger 00:00
09:40 Daily
Surendranagar
Bhavnagar Terminus
16334 Veraval Express 09:41
09:43 We
Trivandrum Central
Veraval
16338 Okha Express 09:41
09:43 Su & Fr
Ernakulam Junction
Okha
16333 Veraval - Trivandrum Express 10:14
10:16 Th
Veraval
Trivandrum Central
16337 Okha - Ernakulam Express 10:14
10:16 Mo & Sa
Okha
Ernakulam Junction
11088 Pune - Veraval Express 10:16
10:18 Fr
Pune Junction
Veraval
19270 Muzaffarpur- - Porbandar Express 10:16
10:18 Tu & We
Muzaffarpur Junction
Porbandar
22923 Bandra Jamnagar Humsafar Express 10:30
10:32 Su, Tu & Th
Bandra Terminus
Jamnagar
22951 Gandhidham Express 10:30
10:32 Fr
Bandra Terminus
Gandhidham BG
79458 Dhrangadhra - Surendranagar DEMU 10:30
10:40 Daily
Dhrangadhra
Botad Junction
11464 Jabalpur - Somnath Express 10:44
10:46 Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Jabalpur
Somnath
11466 Jabalpur - Somnath Express 10:44
10:46 Su & Tu
Jabalpur
Somnath
22940 Bilaspur Hapa Super Fast Express 11:00
11:02 Fr
Bilaspur
Hapa
19320 Indore Veraval Mahamana Express 11:00
11:02 We
Indore Junction (BG)
Veraval
12906 Howrah Porbandar Okha Exppress 11:23
11:25 Su, Mo & Th
Howrah Junction
Porbandar
22952 Bandra T Express 11:30
11:32 Th
Gandhidham BG
Bandra Terminus
19119 Ahmedabad - Somnath Inter City Express 12:49
12:51 Daily
Ahmedabad Junction
Somnath
19120 Somnath - Ahmedabad Inter City Express 13:12
13:14 Daily
Somnath
Ahmedabad Junction
19576 Nathdwara - Okha Express 13:15
13:17 Mo
Nathdwara
Okha
59504 Okha - Viramgam Fast Passenger 13:22
13:27 Daily
Okha
Viramgam Junction
59271 Surendranagar Bhavnagar Fast Passenger 00:00
13:35 Daily
Surendranagar
Bhavnagar Terminus
19579 Rajkot Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express 14:11
14:13 Th
Rajkot Junction
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
11087 Veraval - Pune Express 14:11
14:13 Sa
Veraval
Pune Junction
16734 Rameswaram Express 14:11
14:13 Tu
Okha
Rameswaram
59503 Viramgam - Okha Fast Passenger 14:13
14:18 Daily
Viramgam Junction
Okha
12905 Porbandar Howrah Express 14:26
14:28 Su, We & Th
Porbandar
Howrah Junction
19575 Okha - Nathdwara Express 14:26
14:28 Sa
Okha
Nathdwara
19319 Veraval Indore Mahamana Express 15:12
15:14 Th
Veraval
Indore Junction (BG)
19565 Uttaranchal Express 15:14
15:16 Fr
Okha
Dehradun
22937 Rajkot Rewa Express 15:14
15:16 Su
Rajkot Junction
Rewa
18402 Okha - Puri Express 15:14
15:16 We
Okha
Puri
11463 Jabalpur Express 15:45
15:50 Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Somnath
Jabalpur
11465 Jabalpur Express 15:45
15:50 Mo & Sa
Somnath
Jabalpur
59547 Ahmedabad - Okha Passenger 15:45
15:50 Daily
Ahmedabad Junction
Rajkot Junction
19201 Secunderabad - Porbandar Express 16:29
16:31 Th
Secunderabad Junction
Porbandar
16614 Rajkot Express 16:29
16:31 Sa
Coimbatore Junction
Rajkot Junction
17018 Rajkot Express 16:29
16:31 Su, Tu & We
Secunderabad Junction
Rajkot Junction
12476 Sarvodaya Express 16:47
16:49 Tu
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Hapa
12478 Jammu Tawi Jamnagr Express 16:47
16:49 Mo
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Jamnagar
59203 Surendranagar - Bhavnagar Passenger 00:00
17:05 Daily
Surendranagar
Bhavnagar Terminus
19218 Saurashtra Janta Express 17:30
17:32 Daily
Jamnagar
Bandra Terminus
22992 Veraval Mumbai Bandra Super Fast Express 18:31
18:33 Su
Veraval
Bandra Terminus
15635 Guwahati Express 18:31
18:33 Fr
Okha
Guwahati
15667 Kamakhya Express 18:31
18:33 Sa
Gandhidham BG
Kamakhya
79459 Surendranagar Dhrangadhra Demu 18:35
18:45 Daily
Botad Junction
Dhrangadhra
59227 Botad Bhavnagar Passenger 00:00
18:50 Daily
Surendranagar
Bhavnagar Terminus
22946 Saurashtra Mail 19:56
20:01 Daily
Okha
Mumbai Central
22959 Jamnagar Intcity 19:59
20:01 Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Surat
Jamnagar
22961 Hapa Intercity 19:59
20:01 Mo
Surat
Hapa
22969 Okha - Varanasi Super Fast Express 20:17
20:19 Th
Okha
Varanasi Junction
15045 Gorakhpur - Okha Express 20:24
20:26 Fr
Gorakhpur Junction
Okha
22938 Rewa Rajkot Super Fast Express 20:24
20:26 Tu
Rewa
Rajkot Junction
15636 Dwarka Express 20:24
20:26 We
Guwahati
Okha
15668 Kamakhya - Gandhidham BG Express 20:40
20:42 Fr
Kamakhya
Gandhidham BG
12268 Mumbai Duranto Express 20:37
20:47 Daily
Rajkot Junction
Mumbai Central
79460 Dhrangadhra Surendranagar Demu 20:55
21:30 Daily
Dhrangadhra
Botad Junction
19263 Delhi SR Express 21:38
21:40 Tu & Sa
Porbandar
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
19269 Porbandar Motihari Express 21:38
21:40 Th & Fr
Porbandar
Muzaffarpur Junction
19015 Saurashtra Express 22:45
22:47 Daily
Mumbai Central
Porbandar
22991 Mumbai Bandra Veraval Super Fast Express 23:00
23:02 Sa
Bandra Terminus
Veraval
04187 Jhansi Lal Kuan Summer Special 23:00
23:02 Th
Jhansi Junction
Veraval
59230 Bhavnagar Terminus - Surat Link Express 22:57
23:17 Daily
Bhavnagar Terminus
Dhrangadhra

Nearest Airports to Surendranagar Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Surendranagar and Surendranagar Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Rajkot Airport - (99.99 Km / 62.13 Miles)
  2. Ahmedabad Airport - (109.32 Km / 67.93 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Surendranagar by train, get complete information about Surendranagar train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Surendranagar, distance to Surendranagar from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Surendranagar.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Surendranagar Station Location Map

You may like: