List of all trains passing through Tadipatri Railway Station, Andhra Pradesh. Arrival & departure time of trains at Tadipatri station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Tadipatri etc...

Trains to Tadipatri Station - List of Tadipatri Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Tadipatri, Trains from Tadipatri and Trains passing through the Tadipatri Railway station in the state of Andhra Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Tadipatri Station and other information like Tadipatri distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
17415 Haripriya Express 01:18
01:20 Daily
Tirupati
Kolhapur CSTM
12794 Nizamabad Tirupati Rayalaseema Superfast Express 01:39
01:40 Daily
Nizamabad
Tirupati
17622 Renigunta Aurangabad Express 01:38
01:40 Su
Renigunta Junction
Aurangabad
12797 Venkatadri Express 02:44
02:45 Daily
Kacheguda
Chittoor
06051 Puducherry - Kochuveli Special Fare Special 02:48
02:50 Su
Chennai Central
Ahmedabad Junction
16352 Nagercoil - Mumbai Express 02:49
02:50 Mo & Fr
Nagercoil Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
17416 Haripriya Express 02:53
02:55 Daily
Kolhapur CSTM
Tirupati
19419 Chennai Ahmedabad Express 02:58
03:00 Mo & Fr
Chennai Central
Ahmedabad Junction
11017 Chalukya Express 03:23
03:25 Su
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Karaikal
16351 Nagarcoil Express 04:58
05:00 Su & We
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Nagercoil Junction
16354 Kacheguda Express 05:18
05:20 We
Nagercoil Junction
Kacheguda
11018 Chalukya Express 05:18
05:20 Tu
Karaikal
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
11028 Mumbai Mail 06:59
07:00 Daily
Chennai Central
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
16382 Kanyakumari Mumbai Express 07:28
07:30 Daily
Kanyakumari
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
11041 Mumbai Chennai Express 07:35
07:36 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Chennai Central
16004 Nagarsol Chennai Weekly Express 08:48
08:50 Tu
Nagarsol
Chennai Central
17215 Vijayawada - Dharmavaram Express 09:18
09:20 Daily
Vijayawada Junction
Dharmavaram Junction
06052 Kochuveli - Puducherry SpecialFare Special 09:24
09:25 Tu
Ahmedabad Junction
Chennai Central
19420 Ahmedabad Chennai Express 09:28
09:30 Su & Th
Ahmedabad Junction
Chennai Central
12707 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti 09:38
09:40 Mo, We & Fr
Tirupati
Hazrat Nizamuddin
16381 Kanyakumari Express 09:58
10:00 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Kanyakumari
57274 Tirupati - Hubli InterCity Passenger 11:39
11:40 Daily
Tirupati
Hubli
12163 Chennai Express 12:14
12:15 Daily
Dadar (Central)
Chennai Egmore
17417 Tirupati - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express 12:24
12:25 Tu
Tirupati
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
12164 Chennai Express 12:49
12:50 Daily
Chennai Egmore
Dadar (Central)
16003 Chennai Nagarsol Express 15:14
15:15 Su
Chennai Central
Nagarsol
17419 Tirupati - Vasco-da-gama Express 15:14
15:15 Th
Tirupati
Vasco da Gama
57273 Hubli - Tirupati InterCity Passenger 15:13
15:15 Daily
Hubli
Tirupati
17621 Aurangabad Renigunta Express 15:29
15:30 Sa
Aurangabad
Renigunta Junction
12708 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti 16:29
16:30 Mo, Th & Sa
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Tirupati
17418 Tirupati Express 18:13
18:15 Th
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
Tirupati
17216 Dharmavaram - Vijayawada Express 18:55
18:57 Daily
Dharmavaram Junction
Vijayawada Junction
11027 Chennai Mail 18:59
19:00 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Chennai Central
11042 Mumbai Express 19:04
19:05 Daily
Chennai Central
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12793 Tirupati - Nizamabad Rayalaseema Superfast Express 20:19
20:20 Daily
Tirupati
Nizamabad
16353 Kacheguda Nagercoil Express 22:18
22:20 We
Kacheguda
Nagercoil Junction
17420 Vasco-da-gama - Tirupati Express 22:50
22:52 Fr
Vasco da Gama
Tirupati
12798 Venkatadri Express 22:59
23:00 Daily
Chittoor
Kacheguda
17652 Kacheguda - Chennai Egmore Express 23:19
23:20 Daily
Kacheguda
Chengalpattu
17651 Kacheguda Express 23:53
23:55 Daily
Chengalpattu
Kacheguda

Nearest Airports to Tadipatri Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Tadipatri and Tadipatri Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Puttaparthi Airport - (86.65 Km / 53.84 Miles)
  2. Cuddapah Airport - (96.19 Km / 59.77 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Tadipatri by train, get complete information about Tadipatri train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Tadipatri, distance to Tadipatri from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Tadipatri.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Tadipatri Station Location Map

You may like: