List of all trains passing through Tambaram Railway Station, Tamil Nadu. Arrival & departure time of trains at Tambaram station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Tambaram etc...

Trains to Tambaram Station - List of Tambaram Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Tambaram, Trains from Tambaram and Trains passing through the Tambaram Railway station in the state of Tamil Nadu. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Tambaram Station and other information like Tambaram distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
82602 Tirunelveli Chennai Egmore Suvidha Special 02:30
02:32 Mo
Tirunelveli Junction
Chennai Egmore
22154 Salem Chennai Egmore Super Fast Express 02:58
03:00 Daily
Salem Junction
Chennai Egmore
16860 Mangalore - Chennai Egmore Express 03:14
03:15 Daily
Mangalore Central
Chennai Egmore
16866 Ernakulam Nagore Express 03:23
03:25 Daily
Thanjavur
Chennai Egmore
12654 Tiruchi Express 03:38
03:40 Daily
Tiruchirapalli
Chennai Egmore
12638 Pandian Express 03:58
04:00 Daily
Madurai Junction
Chennai Egmore
16176 Chennai Express 04:13
04:15 Daily
Karaikal
Chennai Egmore
16182 Silambu Express 04:43
04:45 Mo & Fr
Sengottai
Chennai Egmore
16180 Mannai Express 04:48
04:50 Daily
Mannargudi
Chennai Egmore
12662 Pothigai Express 05:08
05:10 Daily
Sengottai
Chennai Egmore
12634 Kanyakumari Express 05:28
05:30 Daily
Kanyakumari
Chennai Egmore
16852 Rameswaram Express Boat Mail 05:48
05:50 Daily
Rameswaram
Chennai Egmore
12632 Nellai Express 05:53
05:55 Daily
Tirunelveli Junction
Chennai Egmore
22662 Sethu Super Fast Express 06:18
06:20 Daily
Rameswaram
Chennai Egmore
12694 Pearl City Express 06:48
06:50 Daily
Tuticorin
Chennai Egmore
56037 Chennai - Pondicherry Passenger 07:08
07:10 Daily
Chennai Egmore
Pondicherry
16724 Anantapuri Express 07:13
07:15 Daily
Kollam Junction
Chennai Egmore
17644 Circar Express 07:28
07:30 Daily
Kakinada Port
Chengalpattu
12641 Tirukkural Express 08:03
08:05 Th & Sa
Kanyakumari
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12651 Sampark Kranti 08:03
08:05 Su & Tu
Madurai Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
17652 Kacheguda - Chennai Egmore Express 08:13
08:15 Daily
Kacheguda
Chengalpattu
16795 Cholan Express 08:28
08:30 Daily
Chennai Egmore
Tiruchirapalli
16127 Chennai Egmore Guruvayur Express 08:43
08:45 Daily
Chennai Egmore
Guruvayur
16116 Aurovile Express 08:43
08:45 Daily
Pondicherry
Chennai Egmore
66043 Chennai Beach - Melmaruvathur Passenger 09:18
09:20 Daily
Chennai Beach
Melmaruvattur
16106 Tiruchendur - Chennai Egmore Express 10:28
10:30 Daily
Tiruchendur
Chennai Egmore
16863 Bhagat Ki Kothi Mannargudi Express 10:38
10:40 Sa
Bhagat Ki Kothi
Mannargudi
66041 Chennai Beach - Tirumalpur MEMU Local 10:45
10:49 Daily
Chennai Beach
Tirumalpur
12606 Pallavan Express 11:29
11:30 Daily
Karaikkudi Junction
Chennai Egmore
11017 Chalukya Express 11:38
11:40 Su
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Karaikal
12636 Vaigai Express 13:48
13:50 Daily
Madurai Junction
Chennai Egmore
12635 Vaigai Express 14:08
14:10 Daily
Chennai Egmore
Madurai Junction
66042 Thirumalpur Chennai Beach Memu Local 15:40
15:45 Daily
Tirumalpur
Chennai Beach
17651 Kacheguda Express 16:03
16:05 Daily
Chengalpattu
Kacheguda
12605 Pallavan Express 16:13
16:15 Daily
Chennai Egmore
Karaikkudi Junction
17643 Circar Express 16:28
16:30 Daily
Chengalpattu
Kakinada Port
16105 Chennai Egmore - Tiruchendur Express 16:28
16:30 Daily
Chennai Egmore
Tiruchendur
66044 Melmaruvathur - Chennai Beach Passenger 16:58
17:00 Daily
Melmaruvattur
Chennai Beach
16796 Cholan Express 17:03
17:05 Daily
Tiruchirapalli
Chennai Egmore
06027 Velankanni - Lokmanya Tilak Specialfare Special 00:00
17:15 Mo, We & Fr
Tambaram
Kollam Junction
12633 Kanyakumari Express 17:43
17:45 Daily
Chennai Egmore
Kanyakumari
06009 Santagrachi - Puducherry Specialfare Special 18:00
18:02 Tu
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Pondicherry
56859 Tambaram - Villupuram Passenger 00:00
18:10 Daily
Tambaram
Villupuram Junction
22661 Sethu Super Fast Express 18:18
18:20 Daily
Chennai Egmore
Rameswaram
16115 Aurovile Express 18:43
18:45 Daily
Chennai Egmore
Pondicherry
16864 Mannargudi Bhagat Ki Kothi Express 18:43
18:45 Mo
Mannargudi
Bhagat Ki Kothi
12642 Thirukkural Express 18:53
18:55 Su & Tu
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Kanyakumari
12652 T N Sampark Kranti 18:53
18:55 We & Fr
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Madurai Junction
14816 Tambaram Bhagat Ki Kothi Humsafar Express 00:00
19:15 Fr
Tambaram
Bhagat Ki Kothi
56038 Pondicherry - Chennai Passenger 19:18
19:20 Daily
Pondicherry
Chennai Egmore
16851 Rameswaram Express Boat Mail 19:43
19:45 Daily
Chennai Egmore
Rameswaram
16128 Guruvayur Chennai Express 19:48
19:50 Daily
Guruvayur
Chennai Egmore
12693 Pearl City Express 19:58
20:00 Daily
Chennai Egmore
Tuticorin
16723 Anantapuri Express 20:18
20:20 Daily
Chennai Egmore
Kollam Junction
12631 Nellai Express 20:38
20:40 Daily
Chennai Egmore
Tirunelveli Junction
12663 Howrah - Tiruchirapalli Express 20:48
20:50 Mo & Fr
Howrah Junction
Tiruchirapalli
12665 Kannyakumari Express 20:48
20:50 Tu
Howrah Junction
Kanyakumari
11018 Chalukya Express 21:03
21:05 Mo
Karaikal
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
16181 Silambu Express 21:08
21:10 We & Sa
Chennai Egmore
Sengottai
12664 Howrah Express 21:23
21:25 Tu & Fr
Tiruchirapalli
Howrah Junction
12666 Kanyakumari Howrah Express 21:23
21:25 Sa
Kanyakumari
Howrah Junction
12661 Pothigai Express 21:28
21:30 Daily
Chennai Egmore
Sengottai
15929 Dibrugarh Express 00:00
21:45 Th
Tambaram
Dibrugarh
15629 Guwahati Express 00:00
21:45 Mo
Tambaram
Guwahati
16179 Mannai Express 21:48
21:50 Daily
Chennai Egmore
Mannargudi
06010 Puducherry - Santragachi Special Fare Special 21:48
21:50 Sa
Pondicherry
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
12637 Pandian Express 22:08
22:10 Daily
Chennai Egmore
Madurai Junction
16175 Nagore Express 22:28
22:30 Daily
Chennai Egmore
Karaikal
06001 Chennai - Kollam Sabarimala Special 22:43
22:45 Fr
Chennai Egmore
Tirunelveli Junction
16191 Tambaram Tirunelveli Antyodaya Express 00:00
23:00 Daily
Tambaram
Tirunelveli Junction
16865 Ernakulam Express 23:08
23:10 Daily
Chennai Egmore
Thanjavur
22153 Chennai Egmore Salem Super Fast Express 23:28
23:30 Daily
Chennai Egmore
Salem Junction
16859 Chennai Egmore - Mangalore Express 23:48
23:50 Daily
Chennai Egmore
Mangalore Central
12653 Tiruchirapalli - Mangalore Express 23:56
23:58 Daily
Chennai Egmore
Tiruchirapalli

Nearest Airports to Tambaram Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Tambaram and Tambaram Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Chennai International Airport - (7.79 Km / 4.84 Miles)
  2. Tirupati Airport - (100.38 Km / 62.37 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Tambaram by train, get complete information about Tambaram train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Tambaram, distance to Tambaram from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Tambaram.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Tambaram Station Location Map

You may like: