Find all trains running between Eluru and Tambaram (TBM). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Eluru - Tambaram route.

.

TBM to Eluru Distance 520 Km
Travel Time 8Hrs 45 Mins - 10 Hrs 30 Mins
Trains run on Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Tambaram (TBM) and Eluru

All day train departs from Tambaram to Eluru Except Sunday and Wednesday. Given below is the list of all the Eluru - Tambaram Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
02664 Tiruchchirappalli Howrah Covid 19 Special Tiruchirappalli to Howrah Junction 18:25 Tu & Fr Tambaram 03:08 We & Sa Eluru   8 hours 43 minutes
02870 MGR Chennai Visakhapatnam Puja Special Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Visakhapatnam Junction 10:00 Tu Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central 17:04 Tu Eluru   7 hours 4 minutes
02840 MGR Chennai Bhubaneswar Festival Super Fast Special Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Bhubaneswar 10:00 Fr Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central 17:18 Fr Eluru   7 hours 18 minutes
02860 MGR Chennai Puri Super Fast Festival Special Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Puri 16:25 Mo Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central 00:09 Tu Eluru   7 hours 44 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
02375 Tambaram Jasidih Weekly Super Fast Special Tambaram to Jasidih Junction 12:55 Sa Tambaram 21:28 Sa Eluru   8 hours 33 minutes
13575 Tambaram Jasidih Weekly Express Tambaram to Jasidih Junction 13:45 Sa Tambaram 22:03 Sa Eluru   8 hours 18 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1205
  • 3A: ₹ 845
  • SL: ₹ 315
02666 Kanniyakumari Howrah Weekly Super Fast Special Kanniyakumari to Howrah Junction 18:25 Sa Tambaram 02:54 Su Eluru   8 hours 29 minutes
05929 Tambaram New Tinsukia Special Tambaram to New Tinsukia Junction 18:55 Th Tambaram 03:08 Fr Eluru   8 hours 13 minutes
12666 Kanniyakumari Howrah Super Fast Express Kanniyakumari to Howrah Junction 21:10 Sa Tambaram 06:14 Su Eluru   9 hours 4 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1250
  • 3A: ₹ 895
  • SL: ₹ 345
12664 Tiruchchirappalli Howrah Super Fast Express Tiruchirappalli to Howrah Junction 21:25 Tu & Fr Tambaram 06:14 We & Sa Eluru   8 hours 49 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2075
  • 2A: ₹ 1250
  • 3A: ₹ 895
  • SL: ₹ 345
15929 Tambaram Dibrugarh Express Tambaram to Dibrugarh 21:45 Th Tambaram 06:14 Fr Eluru   8 hours 29 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1205
  • 3A: ₹ 845
  • SL: ₹ 315
15629 Nagaon Express Tambaram to Silghat Town 21:45 Mo Tambaram 06:13 Tu Eluru   8 hours 28 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1205
  • 3A: ₹ 845
  • SL: ₹ 315
22842 MGR Chennai Santragachi Antyodaya Express Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Santragachi Junction 08:10 We Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central 15:04 We Eluru   6 hours 54 minutes
12842 Coromandel Express Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Howrah Junction 08:45 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central 15:59 Daily Eluru   7 hours 14 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1930
  • 2A: ₹ 1155
  • 3A: ₹ 825
  • SL: ₹ 320
02008 MGR Chennai Visakhapatnam Weekly Special Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Visakhapatnam Junction 10:00 Sa Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central 17:14 Sa Eluru   7 hours 14 minutes
02611 MGR Chennai New Jalpaiguri Covid 19 Special Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to New Jalpaiguri Junction 10:45 We Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central 17:54 We Eluru   7 hours 9 minutes
22611 MGR Chennai New Jalpaiguri Super Fast Express Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to New Jalpaiguri Junction 11:00 We Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central 18:36 We Eluru   7 hours 36 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1155
  • 3A: ₹ 825
  • SL: ₹ 320
22826 MGR Chennai Shalimar Weekly Super Fast Express Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Kolkata Shalimar 16:25 Th Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central 00:24 Fr Eluru   7 hours 59 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1155
  • 3A: ₹ 825
  • SL: ₹ 320
22860 MGR Chennai Puri Super Fast Express Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Puri 16:25 Mo Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central 00:24 Tu Eluru   7 hours 59 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1155
  • 3A: ₹ 825
  • SL: ₹ 320
02822 Santragachi - Pune AC Super Fast Specialfare Special Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Howrah Junction 19:15 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central 02:24 Daily Eluru   7 hours 9 minutes
13352 Alappuzha Dhanbad Express Alappuzha to Dhanbad Junction 20:45 Daily Perambur 07:59 Daily Eluru   11 hours 14 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1120
  • 3A: ₹ 790
  • SL: ₹ 295
03352 Alappuzha Dhanbad Special Alappuzha to Dhanbad Junction 20:50 Daily Perambur 06:09 Daily Eluru   9 hours 19 minutes
22802 Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) - Visakhapatnam Express Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Visakhapatnam Junction 21:10 Sa Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central 05:51 Su Eluru   8 hours 41 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1250
  • 3A: ₹ 895
  • SL: ₹ 345
12829 MGR Chennai Bhubaneswar Superfast Express Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Bhubaneswar 21:10 Fr Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central 04:41 Sa Eluru   7 hours 31 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1155
  • 3A: ₹ 825
  • SL: ₹ 320
22870 MGR Chennai Visakhapatnam Weekly Super Fast Express Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Visakhapatnam Junction 21:10 Tu Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central 04:51 We Eluru   7 hours 41 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1155
  • 3A: ₹ 825
  • SL: ₹ 320
12840 MGR Chennai Howrah Mail Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Howrah Junction 23:45 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central 07:14 Daily Eluru   7 hours 29 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1930
  • 2A: ₹ 1155
  • 3A: ₹ 825
  • SL: ₹ 320

* Tambaram to Eluru ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Tambaram