List of all trains passing through Tellicherry Railway Station, Kerala. Arrival & departure time of trains at Tellicherry station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Tellicherry etc...

Trains to Tellicherry Station - List of Tellicherry Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Tellicherry, Trains from Tellicherry and Trains passing through the Tellicherry Railway station in the state of Kerala. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Tellicherry Station and other information like Tellicherry distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
22637 West Coast Express 00:43
00:45 Daily
Chennai Central
Mangalore Central
22638 West Coast Express 00:53
00:55 Daily
Mangalore Central
Chennai Central
19259 Trivandrum Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Express 01:13
01:15 Fr
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Bhavnagar Terminus
22852 Mangalore Central - Santragachi Super Fast Vivek Express 01:18
01:20 Su
Mangalore Central
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
16334 Veraval Express 01:28
01:30 Tu
Trivandrum Central
Veraval
16336 Gandhidham Express 01:28
01:30 We
Nagercoil Junction
Gandhidham BG
16338 Okha Express 01:29
01:30 Th & Sa
Ernakulam Junction
Okha
11097 Poorna Express 01:43
01:45 Mo
Pune Junction
Ernakulam Junction
11098 Poorna Express 03:53
03:55 Tu
Ernakulam Junction
Pune Junction
16604 Maveli Express 04:48
04:50 Daily
Trivandrum Central
Mangalore Central
12081 Jan Shatabdi 05:08
05:10 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
Cannanore
Trivandrum Central
16308 Alleppey Express 05:18
05:20 Daily
Cannanore
Alappuzha
12618 Mangala Lakshadweep Express 05:28
05:30 Daily
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Ernakulam Junction
12685 Mangalore Express 05:28
05:30 Daily
Chennai Central
Mangalore Central
16855 Puducherry - Mangalore Express 06:03
06:05 Fr
Pondicherry
Mangalore Central
22851 Santragachi - Mangalore Central Super Fast Vivek Express 06:03
06:05 Sa
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Mangalore Central
56650 Kannur Coimbatore Fast Passenger 06:24
06:25 Daily
Cannanore
Coimbatore Junction
16629 Malabar Express 06:28
06:30 Daily
Trivandrum Central
Mangalore Central
16857 Pondicherry - Mangalore Express 06:48
06:50 Su
Pondicherry
Mangalore Central
17606 Kacheguda Mangalore Express 06:48
06:50 We & Sa
Kacheguda
Mangalore Central
16347 Mangalore Express 07:33
07:35 Daily
Trivandrum Central
Mangalore Central
16649 Parasuram Express 07:38
07:40 Daily
Mangalore Central
Nagercoil Junction
56653 Kozhikode Kannur Passenger 08:19
08:20 Daily
Calicut
Cannanore
56654 Mangalore - Kozhikode Passenger 08:39
08:40 Daily
Mangalore Central
Calicut
12601 Mangalore Mail 08:39
08:40 Daily
Chennai Central
Mangalore Central
16345 Netravati Express 08:48
08:50 Daily
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Trivandrum Central
16527 Yesvantpur Cannanore Express 09:03
09:05 Daily
Yesvantpur Junction
Cannanore
22149 Ernakulam - Pune Super Fast Express 09:33
09:35 Tu & Fr
Ernakulam Junction
Pune Junction
22114 Trivandrum Kochuveli Lokmanya Tilak Super Fast Express 09:33
09:35 Mo & Th
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
16605 Ernad Express 10:03
10:05 Daily
Mangalore Central
Nagercoil Junction
56324 Mangalore - Coimbatore Fast Passenger 10:58
11:00 Daily
Mangalore Central
Coimbatore Junction
22610 Coimbatore - Mangalore Inter City Express 10:58
11:00 Daily
Coimbatore Junction
Mangalore Central
56603 Trichur Kannur Passenger 11:08
11:10 Daily
Trichur
Cannanore
16305 Cannanore Express 11:43
11:45 Daily
Ernakulam Junction
Cannanore
22113 Lokmanya Tilak Trivandrum Kochuveli Express 12:43
12:45 Su & We
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Trivandrum Kochuveli
16606 Ernad Express 13:33
13:35 Daily
Nagercoil Junction
Mangalore Central
22609 Mangalore - Coimbatore Inter City Express 13:53
13:55 Daily
Mangalore Central
Coimbatore Junction
16565 Yesvantpur - Mangalore Express 14:08
14:10 Mo
Yesvantpur Junction
Mangalore Central
56323 Coimbatore - Mangalore Fast Passenger 14:44
14:45 Daily
Coimbatore Junction
Mangalore Central
16306 Ernakulam Express 14:53
14:55 Daily
Cannanore
Ernakulam Junction
56602 Kannur Shoranur Passenger 15:12
15:13 Daily
Cannanore
Shoranur
56657 Calicut Kannur Passenger 15:24
15:25 Daily
Calicut
Cannanore
12602 Chennai Mail 15:58
16:00 Daily
Mangalore Central
Chennai Central
12617 Mangala Lakshadweep 15:58
16:00 Daily
Ernakulam Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
22150 Pune - Ernakulam Super Fast Express 16:23
16:25 Mo & Th
Pune Junction
Ernakulam Junction
16650 Parasuram Express 17:03
17:05 Daily
Nagercoil Junction
Mangalore Central
16348 Trivandrum Express 17:23
17:25 Daily
Mangalore Central
Trivandrum Central
56652 Kannur Kozhikkode Passenger 17:46
17:48 Daily
Cannanore
Calicut
16159 Chennai Egmore Mangaluru Express 17:58
18:00 Daily
Chennai Egmore
Mangalore Central
16528 Yesvantpur Express 18:23
18:25 Daily
Cannanore
Yesvantpur Junction
12686 Chennai Express 18:38
18:40 Daily
Mangalore Central
Chennai Central
16333 Veraval - Trivandrum Express 18:48
18:50 Fr
Veraval
Trivandrum Central
16335 Nagercoil Express 18:48
18:50 Sa
Gandhidham BG
Nagercoil Junction
16337 Okha - Ernakulam Express 18:48
18:50 Su & Tu
Okha
Ernakulam Junction
19260 Bhavnagar - Trivandrum Kochuveli Express 18:48
18:50 Mo
Bhavnagar Terminus
Trivandrum Kochuveli
16687 Navyug Express 19:28
19:30 Mo
Mangalore Central
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
16856 Mangalore - Puducherry Express 19:28
19:30 Fr
Mangalore Central
Pondicherry
16858 Mangalore - Pondicherry Express 19:28
19:30 Su
Mangalore Central
Pondicherry
16688 Navyug Express 19:34
19:35 Su
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Mangalore Central
16346 Netravati Express 19:38
19:40 Daily
Trivandrum Central
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
56651 Coimbatore Kannur Fast Passenger 20:23
20:25 Daily
Coimbatore Junction
Cannanore
16603 Maveli Express 20:33
20:35 Daily
Mangalore Central
Trivandrum Central
16630 Malabar Express 21:23
21:25 Daily
Mangalore Central
Trivandrum Central
16307 Cannanore Express 22:08
22:10 Daily
Alappuzha
Cannanore
17605 Mangalore Kacheguda Express 22:38
22:40 We & Sa
Mangalore Central
Kacheguda
16566 Mangalore - Yesvantpur Express 22:38
22:40 Mo
Mangalore Central
Yesvantpur Junction
12082 Jan Shatabdi 23:23
23:25 Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr
Trivandrum Central
Cannanore
02198 Jabalpur Coimbatore Super Fast Special 23:30
23:32 Su
Jabalpur
Coimbatore Junction
02197 Coimbatore Jabalpur Super Fast Specialfare Special 23:43
23:45 Mo
Coimbatore Junction
Jabalpur

Nearest Airports to Tellicherry Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Tellicherry and Tellicherry Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Kozhikode Airport - (85.17 Km / 52.92 Miles)
  2. Mysore Airport - (141.82 Km / 88.12 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Tellicherry by train, get complete information about Tellicherry train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Tellicherry, distance to Tellicherry from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Tellicherry.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Tellicherry Station Location Map

You may like: