Timetable of 38 trains passing through Tindivanam railway station (station code: TMV) Villupuram, Tamil Nadu. Arrival & departure time of trains reaching Tindivanam station. Tindivanam is not a major railway station, only few long distance trains stop here.

The nearest main railway station to Tindivanam is Villupuram railway station (VM) which is about 36 kms away. Another nearby station is Melmaruvathur railway station (MLMR), which is about 30 kms away.

Trains to Tindivanam & Train Timing

30 express trains, 6 MEMU trains & 2 passenger trains stop at Tindivanam station. Detailed timetable is given below.

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
22153 Chennai Egmore Salem Super Fast Express 00:33 00:35 Daily Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Salem Junction Salem Junction
16865 Ernakulam Express 00:48 00:50 Daily Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Thanjavur Junction Thanjavur Junction
16159 Chennai Egmore Mangaluru Express 01:08 01:10 Daily Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
12653 Rock Fort Super Fast Express 01:18 01:20 Daily Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Tiruchirappalli Tiruchirappalli
22154 Salem Chennai Egmore Super Fast Express 01:28 01:30 Daily Salem Junction Salem Junction Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
16160 Mangaluru Chennai Egmore Express 01:38 01:40 Daily Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
16866 Uzhavan Express 01:53 01:55 Daily Thanjavur Junction Thanjavur Junction Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
12654 Rock Fort Super Fast Express 02:08 02:10 Daily Tiruchirappalli Tiruchirappalli Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
16176 Karaikkal Chennai Egmore Express 02:48 02:50 Daily Karaikal Karaikal Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
12634 Kanniyakumari Chennai Egmore Superfast Express 03:53 03:55 Daily Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
12632 Nellai Superfast Express 04:23 04:25 Daily Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
22662 Sethu Super Fast Express 04:43 04:45 Daily Rameswaram Rameswaram Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
12694 Pearl City Super Fast Express 05:03 05:05 Daily Tuticorin Tuticorin Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
16724 Ananthapuri Express 05:28 05:30 Daily Kollam Junction Kollam Junction Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
66056 Villupuram Tambaram MEMU 05:58 06:00 Daily Villupuram Junction Villupuram Junction Tambaram Tambaram
16116 Puducherry Chennai Egmore Express 06:58 07:00 Daily Puducherry Puducherry Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
66051 Chennai Egmore Puducherry MEMU 08:48 08:50 Daily Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Puducherry Puducherry
16106 Tiruchendur Chennai Egmore Express 08:58 09:00 Daily Tiruchendur Tiruchendur Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
16795 Cholan Express 09:48 09:50 Daily Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Tiruchirappalli Tiruchirappalli
16127 Chennai Egmore Guruvayur Express 10:13 10:15 Daily Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Guruvayur Guruvayur
56869 Tirupati Puducherry Passenger 10:58 11:00 Daily Tirupati Tirupati Puducherry Puducherry
66045 Melmaruvathur Villupuram MEMU 11:54 11:55 Daily Melmaruvathur Melmaruvathur Villupuram Junction Villupuram Junction
16351 Mumbai CSMT Nagercoil Balaji Express 13:53 13:55 Tu & Sa Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
66046 Villupuram Melmaruvathur MEMU 14:37 14:38 Daily Villupuram Junction Villupuram Junction Melmaruvathur Melmaruvathur
16796 Cholan Express 15:33 15:35 Daily Tiruchirappalli Tiruchirappalli Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
56870 Puducherry Tirupati Passenger 16:14 16:15 Daily Puducherry Puducherry Tirupati Tirupati
66052 Puducherry Chennai Egmore MEMU 17:18 17:20 Daily Puducherry Puducherry Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
16352 Nagercoil Mumbai CSMT Balaji Express 17:23 17:25 We & Sa Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
16105 Chennai Egmore Tiruchendur Express 17:48 17:50 Daily Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Tiruchendur Tiruchendur
16128 Guruvayur Chennai Egmore Express 18:13 18:15 Daily Guruvayur Guruvayur Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
12633 Chennai Egmore Kanniyakumari Superfast Express 19:03 19:05 Daily Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari
22661 Sethu Super Fast Express 19:43 19:45 Daily Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Rameswaram Rameswaram
66055 Tambaram Villupuram MEMU 20:09 20:10 Daily Tambaram Tambaram Villupuram Junction Villupuram Junction
16115 Chennai Egmore Puducherry Express 20:23 20:25 Daily Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Puducherry Puducherry
12693 Pearl City Super Fast Express 21:23 21:25 Daily Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Tuticorin Tuticorin
12631 Nellai Superfast Express 21:38 21:40 Daily Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction
16723 Ananthapuri Express 22:03 22:05 Daily Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Kollam Junction Kollam Junction
16175 Chennai Egmore Karaikkal Express 23:48 23:50 Daily Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Karaikal Karaikal

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Tindivanam Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Tindivanam and Tindivanam Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Pondicherry Airport - (28.64 Km / 17.79 Miles)
  2. Neyveli Airport - (69.84 Km / 43.4 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Tindivanam by train, get complete information about Tindivanam train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Tindivanam Railway Station, distance to Tindivanam from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Tindivanam.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Tindivanam Station Location Map