Find all trains running between Ernakulam and Tirunelveli Junction (TEN). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Ernakulam - Tirunelveli Junction route.

.

TEN to Ernakulam Distance 340 Km
Travel Time 6Hrs - 9 Hrs 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Tirunelveli Junction (TEN) and Ernakulam

Every day train departs from Tirunelveli Junction to Ernakulam. Given below is the list of all the Ernakulam - Tirunelveli Junction Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
09423 Tirunelveli Gandhidham Festival Special Tirunelveli Junction to Gandhidham Junction 07:40 Th Tirunelveli Junction 14:15 Th Ernakulam Junction   6 hours 35 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
22620 Tirunelveli Bilaspur Super Fast Express Tirunelveli Junction to Bilaspur Junction 01:15 Su Tirunelveli Junction 08:20 Su Ernakulam Junction   7 hours 5 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 910
  • 3A: ₹ 660
  • SL: ₹ 255
06070 Tirunelveli Tambaram Special Fare Special Tirunelveli Junction to Bilaspur Junction 01:15 Su Tirunelveli Junction 08:15 Su Ernakulam Junction   7 hours
09577 Tirunelveli Jamnagar Covid 19 Special Tirunelveli Junction to Jamnagar 07:40 Mo & Tu Tirunelveli Junction 14:15 Mo & Tu Ernakulam Junction   6 hours 35 minutes
19577 Tirunelveli Jamnagar Express Tirunelveli Junction to Jamnagar 07:45 Mo & Tu Tirunelveli Junction 14:45 Mo & Tu Ernakulam Junction   7 hours
  • 2A: ₹ 865
  • 3A: ₹ 610
  • SL: ₹ 225
19423 Tirunelveli Gandhidham Humsafar Express Tirunelveli Junction to Gandhidham Junction 07:45 Th Tirunelveli Junction 14:45 Th Ernakulam Junction   7 hours
  • 3A: ₹ 695
16127 Chennai Egmore Guruvayur Express Chennai Egmore to Guruvayur 19:35 Daily Tirunelveli Junction 03:30 Daily Ernakulam Junction   7 hours 55 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 865
  • 2S: ₹ 140
  • 3A: ₹ 610
  • SL: ₹ 225
06127 Chennai Egmore Guruvayur Covid 19 Special Chennai Egmore to Guruvayur 19:45 Daily Tirunelveli Junction 03:55 Daily Ernakulam Junction   8 hours 10 minutes
16791 Palaruvi Express Tirunelveli Junction to Palakkad Junction 22:45 Daily Tirunelveli Junction 09:15 Daily Ernakulam Town   10 hours 30 minutes
  • SL: ₹ 220
06791 Palaruvi Special Tirunelveli Junction to Palakkad Junction 23:15 Daily Tirunelveli Junction 09:15 Daily Ernakulam Town   10 hours

* Tirunelveli Junction to Ernakulam ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Tirunelveli Junction

More routes from Ernakulam