Find all trains running between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Tirupati (TPTY). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus - Tirupati route.

Train No. 16382, Cape Mumbai Exp is the only direct train between Tirupati and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Cape Mumbai Exp operates daily.

TPTY to CSMT Distance 1160 Km
Travel Time 1Day
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Tirupati (TPTY) and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)

Every day train departs from Tirupati to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Given below is the list of all the Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus - Tirupati Trains.

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
16382 Kanniyakumari Mumbai CSMT Express Kanniyakumari to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 05:30 Daily Tirupati 04:35 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus   23 hours 5 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 2050
  • 3A: ₹ 1425
  • SL: ₹ 530
11028 MGR Chennai Mumbai CSMT Mail Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 02:40 Daily Renigunta Junction 03:45 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus   25 hours 5 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 2025
  • 3A: ₹ 1405
  • SL: ₹ 525
11042 MGR Chennai Mumbai CSMT Express Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 15:05 Daily Renigunta Junction 13:35 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus   22 hours 30 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 2025
  • 3A: ₹ 1405
  • SL: ₹ 525
06340 Nagercoil Mumbai CSMT Special Nagercoil Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 21:30 Mo, Tu, We & Fr Pakala Junction 19:15 Tu, We, Th & Sa Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus   21 hours 45 minutes
06352 Dhanbad Asansol MEMU Special Nagercoil Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 22:55 Su & Th Renigunta Junction 19:15 Mo & Fr Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus   20 hours 20 minutes
16352 Nagercoil Mumbai CSMT Balaji Express Nagercoil Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 23:15 Su & Th Renigunta Junction 20:50 Mo & Fr Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus   21 hours 35 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 2025
  • 3A: ₹ 1405
  • SL: ₹ 525

Alternate Routes

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
01202 Madurai Mumbai LTT Weekly Super Fast Special Madurai Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 01:20 Sa Renigunta Junction 20:30 Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   19 hours 10 minutes
11018 Karaikal Mumbai LTT Weekly Express Karaikal to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 01:30 Tu Renigunta Junction 23:45 Tu Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   22 hours 15 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 2025
  • 3A: ₹ 1405
  • SL: ₹ 525
09119 MGR Chennai Kevadiya Super Fast Special Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to 01:30 Mo Renigunta Junction 19:27 Mo Kalyan Junction   17 hours 57 minutes
11044 Madurai Mumbai LTT Weekly Express Madurai Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 07:00 Su Renigunta Junction 05:45 Mo Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   22 hours 45 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 2025
  • 3A: ₹ 1405
  • SL: ₹ 525
12164 Chennai Egmore Dadar Super Fast Express Chennai Egmore to Dadar Central 09:24 Daily Renigunta Junction 06:00 Daily Dadar Central   20 hours 36 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 3500
  • 2A: ₹ 2070
  • 3A: ₹ 1455
  • SL: ₹ 555
11074 MGR Chennai Mumbai LTT Weekly Express Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 18:30 Tu Renigunta Junction 16:00 We Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   21 hours 30 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 2025
  • 3A: ₹ 1405
  • SL: ₹ 525
09219 MGR Chennai Ahmedabad Humsafar Special Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Ahmedabad Junction 18:35 We Renigunta Junction 13:22 Th Kalyan Junction   18 hours 47 minutes
09053 MGR Chennai Ahmedabad Special Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Ahmedabad Junction 18:35 Fr Renigunta Junction 13:22 Sa Kalyan Junction   18 hours 47 minutes
02164 MGR Chennai Mumbai LTT Super Fast Festival Special Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 20:50 Daily Renigunta Junction 15:40 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   18 hours 50 minutes
22919 Chennai Central - Ahmedabad HumSafar Superfast Express Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Ahmedabad Junction 23:25 We Renigunta Junction 19:36 Th Panvel Junction   20 hours 11 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 1600
19419 MGR Chennai Ahmedabad Express Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Ahmedabad Junction 23:25 Su & Th Renigunta Junction 20:30 Mo & Fr Panvel Junction   21 hours 5 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1945
  • 3A: ₹ 1355
  • SL: ₹ 505

* Tirupati to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Tirupati

More routes from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus