Timetable of 14 trains passing through Tirupati West railway station (Tirupati West Halt / station code: TPW) Chittoor, Andhra Pradesh. Arrival & departure time of trains reaching Tirupati West station. Tirupati West is a halt station and a small railway station, no long distance trains stop here.

The nearest main railway station to Tirupati West is Tirupati railway station (TPTY) which is about 2 kms away.

Trains to Tirupati West & Train Timing

14 passenger trains stop at Tirupati West station. Detailed timetable is given below.

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
56889 Tirupati Katpadi Passenger 02:49 02:50 Daily Tirupati Tirupati Katpadi Junction Katpadi Junction
57401 Tirupati Katpadi Passenger 06:49 06:50 Daily Tirupati Tirupati Katpadi Junction Katpadi Junction
57404 Katpadi Tirupati Main Passenger 08:04 08:05 Daily Katpadi Junction Katpadi Junction Tirupati Tirupati
57475 Tirupati Guntakal Passenger 08:44 08:45 Daily Tirupati Tirupati Guntakal Junction Guntakal Junction
57405 Tirupati Katpadi Passenger 11:04 11:05 Daily Tirupati Tirupati Katpadi Junction Katpadi Junction
06854 Nagore - Karaikal DEMU Special 11:46 11:47 Daily Villupuram Junction Villupuram Junction Tirupati Tirupati
56882 Villupuram Tirupati Passenger 12:00 12:01 Daily Villupuram Junction Villupuram Junction Tirupati Tirupati
06853 Karaikal - Nagore DEMU Special 12:38 12:39 Daily Tirupati Tirupati Villupuram Junction Villupuram Junction
56885 Tirupati Villupuram Passenger 13:39 13:40 Daily Tirupati Tirupati Villupuram Junction Villupuram Junction
57476 Guntakal Tirupati Passenger 15:59 16:00 Daily Guntakal Junction Guntakal Junction Tirupati Tirupati
57402 Katpadi Tirupati Main Passenger 17:04 17:05 Daily Katpadi Junction Katpadi Junction Tirupati Tirupati
57403 Tirupati Main Katpadi Passenger 19:34 19:35 Daily Tirupati Tirupati Katpadi Junction Katpadi Junction
57406 Katpadi Tirupati Main Passenger 20:24 20:25 Daily Katpadi Junction Katpadi Junction Tirupati Tirupati
56884 Villupuram Tirupati Passenger 23:14 23:15 Daily Villupuram Junction Villupuram Junction Tirupati Tirupati

Frequently Asked Questions

Click here to view all trains from Tirupati and all stations in Tirupati

Nearest Airports to Tirupati West Halt Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Tirupati West and Tirupati West Halt Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Tirupati Airport - (14.97 Km / 9.3 Miles)
  2. Chennai International Airport - (108.97 Km / 67.71 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Tirupati West by train, get complete information about Tirupati West Halt train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Tirupati West Railway Station, distance to Tirupati West from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Tirupati West Halt.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Tirupati West Halt Station Location Map