List of all trains passing through Tirupati Railway Station, Andhra Pradesh. Arrival & departure time of trains at Tirupati station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Tirupati etc...

Trains to Tirupati - List of Tirupati Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Tirupati, Trains from Tirupati and Trains passing through the Tirupati in the state of Andhra Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Tirupati and other information like Tirupati distance to other cities, airport location etc...

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
22879 Bhubaneswar Tirupati Super Fast Express 08:10 00:00 Su Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Tirupati Tirupati
16203 Garudadri Express 20:25 00:00 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Tirupati Tirupati
08583 VSKP-tpty Express Special 09:15 00:00 Tu Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Tirupati Tirupati
17408 Pamani Express 15:35 00:00 Mo, We & Fr Mannargudi Mannargudi Tirupati Tirupati
06753 Arakkonam Tirupati MEMU Express Special 11:40 00:00 Daily Arakkonam Junction Arakkonam Junction Tirupati Tirupati
12764 Padmavati Super Fast Express 06:45 00:00 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Tirupati Tirupati
07590 Kadiridevarapalli Tirupati Express Special 03:35 00:00 Daily Kadiridevara Palli Kadiridevara Palli Tirupati Tirupati
17621 Aurangabad - Tirupati Weekly Express 19:30 00:00 Sa Aurangabad Aurangabad Tirupati Tirupati
22871 Bhubaneswar Tirupati Superfast Express 08:10 00:00 Mo Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Tirupati Tirupati
16112 Puducherry Tirupati MEMU Express 23:00 00:00 Daily Puducherry Puducherry Tirupati Tirupati
08581 Visakhapatnam Tirupati Super Fast Specialfare Special 12:20 00:00 Mo Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Tirupati Tirupati
22855 Santragachi Tirupati Weekly Super Fast Express 16:10 00:00 Mo Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction Tirupati Tirupati
17406 Krishna Express 21:35 00:00 Daily Adilabad Adilabad Tirupati Tirupati
02764 Secunderabad - Tirupati Special Fare Summer Special 06:45 00:00 Su Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Tirupati Tirupati
12762 Karimnagar Tirupati Super Fast Express 07:50 00:00 Mo & Fr Karimnagar Karimnagar Tirupati Tirupati
07512 Aurangabad - Tirupati Special Fare Summer Special 22:20 00:00 Tu Aurangabad Aurangabad Tirupati Tirupati
17481 Bilaspur Tirupati Express 22:45 00:00 Su & We Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Tirupati Tirupati
16057 Sapthagiri Express 09:45 00:00 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Tirupati Tirupati
07662 Katpadi Tirupati MEMU Express Special 08:35 00:00 Daily Katpadi Junction Katpadi Junction Tirupati Tirupati
22707 Visakhapatnam Tirupati AC Double Decker Express 12:20 00:00 Su, Tu & Fr Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Tirupati Tirupati
17250 Kakinada Town Tirupati Express 04:45 00:00 Daily Kakinada Town Junction Kakinada Town Junction Tirupati Tirupati
12734 Narayanadri Super Fast Express 05:55 00:00 Daily Lingampalli Lingampalli Tirupati Tirupati
17479 Puri Tirupati Express 22:45 00:00 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Puri Puri Tirupati Tirupati
07509 Hyderabad Tirupati Special Fare Summer Special 05:30 00:00 Su Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Tirupati Tirupati
16053 MGR Chennai Tirupati Express 17:45 00:00 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Tirupati Tirupati
07660 Katpadi Tirupati MEMU Express Special 18:00 00:00 Daily Katpadi Junction Katpadi Junction Tirupati Tirupati
22706 Jammu Tawi Tirupati Humsafar Express 06:25 00:00 Su Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Tirupati Tirupati
16854 Villupuram Tirupati Intercity Express 11:35 00:00 Daily Villupuram Junction Villupuram Junction Tirupati Tirupati
12732 Secunderabad Tirupati Super Fast Express 06:25 00:00 Su & Th Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Tirupati Tirupati
17420 Vasco da gama Tirupati Express 02:55 00:00 Sa Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama Tirupati Tirupati
07433 Hyderabad - Tirupati Specialfare Special 07:50 00:00 We Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Tirupati Tirupati
12794 Rayalaseema Super Fast Express 06:10 00:00 Daily Nizamabad Junction Nizamabad Junction Tirupati Tirupati
07655 Guntakal Tirupati DEMU Express Special 14:38 00:00 Daily Guntakal Junction Guntakal Junction Tirupati Tirupati
22618 Tirupati KSR Bengaluru Intercity Super Fast Express 13:20 00:00 Mo, We & Sa KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Tirupati Tirupati
16780 Rameswaram Tirupati Express 10:10 00:00 Mo, Fr & Sa Rameswaram Rameswaram Tirupati Tirupati
12708 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express 20:50 00:00 Mo, Th & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Tirupati Tirupati
17418 Sainagar Shirdi Tirupati Weekly Express 22:10 00:00 Th Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Tirupati Tirupati
07297 Kacheguda - Tirupati Special Fare 11:00 00:00 Th Kacheguda Kacheguda Tirupati Tirupati
12770 Seven Hills Super Fast Express 06:25 00:00 We & Sa Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Tirupati Tirupati
07607 Purna Tirupati Super Fast Festival Special 07:50 00:00 Tu Purna Junction Purna Junction Tirupati Tirupati
22616 Coimbatore tirupati Super Fast Intercity Express 13:20 00:00 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Tirupati Tirupati
16219 Chamarajanagar Tirupati Express 04:10 00:00 Daily Chamarajanagar Chamarajanagar Tirupati Tirupati
09715 Dahar Ka Balaji Tirupati Super Fast Special Fare Summer Special 09:00 00:00 Mo Dahar Ka Balaji Dahar Ka Balaji Tirupati Tirupati
17416 Haripriya Express 08:00 00:00 Daily Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Tirupati Tirupati
07095 Machilipatnam Tirupati Specialfare Special 04:00 00:00 Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Machilipatnam Machilipatnam Tirupati Tirupati
12766 Amravati Tirupati Bi weekly Super Fast Express 06:25 00:00 Tu & Fr Amravati Terminal Amravati Terminal Tirupati Tirupati
07606 Akola Tirupati Special Fare Special 06:25 00:00 Mo Akola Junction Akola Junction Tirupati Tirupati
20889 Howrah Tirupati Humsafar Express 13:55 00:00 Su Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Tirupati Tirupati
17229 Sabari Express 00:05 00:10 Daily Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
12863 Howrah Yesvantpur Super Fast Express 00:35 00:40 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
12867 Howrah Puducherry Super Fast Express 00:58 01:00 Tu Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Puducherry Puducherry
12845 Bhubaneswar Bengaluru Cantt Super Fast Express 01:58 02:00 Mo Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Bengaluru Cantonment Bengaluru Cantonment
12660 Gurudev Super Fast Express 01:55 02:00 Fr Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
16318 Himsagar Express 03:15 03:20 Th Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari
16788 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Tirunelveli Express 03:15 03:20 Su Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction
16111 Tirupati Puducherry MEMU Express 00:00 04:10 Daily Tirupati Tirupati Puducherry Puducherry
17247 Narasapur Dharmavaram Express 04:05 04:10 Daily Narasapur Narasapur Dharmavaram Junction Dharmavaram Junction
17488 Tirumala Express 04:20 04:30 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Kadapa Kadapa
16382 Kanniyakumari Pune Express 04:35 04:40 Daily Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari Pune Junction Pune Junction
12626 Kerala Express 04:40 04:45 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
12625 Kerala Express 04:53 04:55 Daily Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central New Delhi New Delhi
17210 Seshadri Express 05:10 05:15 Daily Kakinada Town Junction Kakinada Town Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
12707 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express 00:00 05:30 Mo, We & Fr Tirupati Tirupati Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
17405 Krishna Express 00:00 05:50 Daily Tirupati Tirupati Adilabad Adilabad
16734 Okha Rameswaram Weekly Express 05:55 06:00 Th Okha Okha Rameswaram Rameswaram
16204 Garudadri Express 00:00 06:45 Daily Tirupati Tirupati Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
07659 Tirupati Katpadi MEMU Express Special 00:00 06:45 Daily Tirupati Tirupati Katpadi Junction Katpadi Junction
07645 Srikakulam Road - Chittoor Specialfare Special 06:45 06:50 Tu Srikakulam Road Srikakulam Road Chittoor Chittoor
07511 Tirupati - Aurangabad Special Fare Summer Special 00:00 07:05 Su Tirupati Tirupati Aurangabad Aurangabad
12797 Venkatadri Super Fast Express 07:05 07:10 Daily Kacheguda Kacheguda Chittoor Chittoor
18638 Bengaluru Cantt Hatia Express 07:18 07:20 Tu Bengaluru Cantonment Bengaluru Cantonment Hatia Hatia
12645 Millennium Super Fast Express 07:15 07:20 Su Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
12643 Thiruvananthapuram Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Super Fast Express 07:15 07:20 We Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
17417 Tirupati Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express 00:00 08:30 Tu Tirupati Tirupati Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus
07656 Tirupati Guntakal Express Special 00:00 08:40 Daily Tirupati Tirupati Guntakal Junction Guntakal Junction
16317 Himsagar Express 09:05 09:10 Sa Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
16787 Tirunelveli Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express 09:05 09:10 Tu Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
12659 Gurudev Super Fast Express 09:05 09:10 Mo Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
07191 Secunderabad Madurai Special Fare Summer Special 10:00 10:05 Tu Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Madurai Junction Madurai Junction
07685 Secunderabad Rameswaram Special Fare Special 10:00 10:05 We Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Rameswaram Rameswaram
16054 Tirupati MGR Chennai Express 00:00 10:10 Daily Tirupati Tirupati Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
22872 Tirupati Bhubaneswar Superfast Express 00:00 10:25 Mo Tirupati Tirupati Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
22880 Tirupati Bhubaneswar Super Fast Express 00:00 10:25 Su Tirupati Tirupati Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
07675 Ernakulam - Machilipatnam Special Fare Exam Special 10:23 10:25 Tu Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Machilipatnam Machilipatnam
17482 Tirupati Bilaspur Express 00:00 10:50 Su & Th Tirupati Tirupati Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
17480 Tirupati Puri Express 00:00 10:50 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Tirupati Tirupati Puri Puri
16733 Rameswaram Okha Express 11:35 11:40 Sa Rameswaram Rameswaram Okha Okha
17419 Tirupati Vasco da gama Express 00:00 11:40 Th Tirupati Tirupati Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama
17407 Pamani Express 00:00 11:55 Su, Tu & Th Tirupati Tirupati Mannargudi Mannargudi
16779 Tirupati Rameswaram Express 00:00 11:55 Mo, Fr & Sa Tirupati Tirupati Rameswaram Rameswaram
07605 Tirupati Akola Special Fare Special 00:00 12:30 Fr Tirupati Tirupati Akola Junction Akola Junction
16853 Tirupati Villupuram Intercity Express 00:00 13:50 Daily Tirupati Tirupati Villupuram Junction Villupuram Junction
12646 Millennium Super Fast Express 14:10 14:15 We Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
12836 Yesvantpur Hatia Super Fast Express 14:10 14:15 Tu & Th Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Hatia Hatia
12644 Hazrat Nizamuddin Thiruvananthapuram Swarna Jayanti Super Fast Express 14:10 14:15 Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
12890 Yesvantpur Tatanagar Super Fast Express 14:10 14:15 Mo Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction
22617 KSR Bengaluru Tirupati Intercity Super Fast Express 00:00 14:55 Su, Tu & Fr Tirupati Tirupati KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
22615 Tirupati Coimbatore Intercity Express 00:00 14:55 Mo, We, Th & Sa Tirupati Tirupati Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
07298 Tirupati - Kacheguda Special Fare 00:00 15:00 Th Tirupati Tirupati Kacheguda Kacheguda
07646 Chittoor - Srikakulam Road Specialfare Special 15:15 15:20 Su Chittoor Chittoor Srikakulam Road Srikakulam Road
12769 Seven Hills Super Fast Express 00:00 15:40 Mo & Fr Tirupati Tirupati Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
12765 Tirupati Amravati Bi weekly Super Fast Express 00:00 15:40 Tu & Sa Tirupati Tirupati Amravati Terminal Amravati Terminal
06754 Tirupati Arakkonam MEMU Express Special 00:00 15:45 Daily Tirupati Tirupati Arakkonam Junction Arakkonam Junction
16381 Pune Kanniyakumari Express 15:50 15:55 Daily Pune Junction Pune Junction Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari
09716 Tirupati Dahar Ka Balaji Super Fast Special Fare Summer Special 00:00 16:00 Tu Tirupati Tirupati Dahar Ka Balaji Dahar Ka Balaji
20890 Tirupati Howrah Humsafar Express 00:00 16:10 Su Tirupati Tirupati Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12864 Yesvantpur Howrah Super Fast Express 16:10 16:15 Daily Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
07192 Madurai Secunderabad Special Fare Summer Special 16:35 16:40 We Madurai Junction Madurai Junction Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
02763 Padmavathi Special 00:00 17:00 Su Tirupati Tirupati Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
12763 Padmavati Super Fast Express 00:00 17:00 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Tirupati Tirupati Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
12731 Tirupati Secunderabad Super Fast Express 00:00 17:00 Su & Th Tirupati Tirupati Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
07686 Rameswaram Secunderabad Special Fare Special 17:05 17:10 Fr Rameswaram Rameswaram Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
12793 Rayalaseema Super Fast Express 00:00 17:30 Daily Tirupati Tirupati Nizamabad Junction Nizamabad Junction
17209 Seshadri Express 17:30 17:35 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Kakinada Town Junction Kakinada Town Junction
16058 Sapthagiri Express 00:00 18:10 Daily Tirupati Tirupati Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
12733 Narayanadri Super Fast Express 00:00 18:25 Daily Tirupati Tirupati Lingampalli Lingampalli
12798 Venkatadri Super Fast Express 18:30 18:35 Daily Chittoor Chittoor Kacheguda Kacheguda
17248 Dharmavaram Narasapur Express 18:45 18:50 Daily Dharmavaram Junction Dharmavaram Junction Narasapur Narasapur
07661 Tirupati Katpadi MEMU Express Special 00:00 19:25 Daily Tirupati Tirupati Katpadi Junction Katpadi Junction
12868 Puducherry Howrah Superfast Express 19:25 19:30 We Puducherry Puducherry Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
22856 Tirupati Santragachi Weekly Super Fast Express 00:00 20:05 Mo Tirupati Tirupati Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction
12761 Tirupati Karimnagar Super Fast Express 00:00 20:15 We & Sa Tirupati Tirupati Karimnagar Karimnagar
07608 Tirupati Purna Super Fast Festival Special 00:00 20:15 Tu Tirupati Tirupati Purna Junction Purna Junction
17487 Tirumala Express 20:20 20:30 Daily Kadapa Kadapa Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
12889 Tatanagar Yesvantpur Super Fast Express 20:55 21:00 Sa Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
18637 Hatia Bengaluru Cantt Express 20:58 21:00 Su Hatia Hatia Bengaluru Cantonment Bengaluru Cantonment
12835 Hatia Yesvantpur Super Fast Express 20:58 21:00 Mo & We Hatia Hatia Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
07096 Tirupati Machilipatnam Specialfare Special 00:00 21:00 Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Tirupati Tirupati Machilipatnam Machilipatnam
17622 Renigunta - Aurangabad Weekly Express 00:00 21:10 Sa Tirupati Tirupati Aurangabad Aurangabad
22705 Tirupati Jammu Tawi Humsafar Express 00:00 21:10 Tu Tirupati Tirupati Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
17415 Haripriya Express 00:00 21:45 Daily Tirupati Tirupati Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur
08584 Tpty-VSKP Express Special 00:00 21:55 Tu Tirupati Tirupati Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
08582 Tirupati Vishakapatnam Special Fare Super Fast Special 00:00 21:55 Mo Tirupati Tirupati Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
22708 Tirupati Visakhapatnam AC Double Decker Express 00:00 21:55 Su, We & Fr Tirupati Tirupati Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
16220 Tirupati Chamarajanagar Express 00:00 21:55 Daily Tirupati Tirupati Chamarajanagar Chamarajanagar
12846 Bengaluru Cantt Bhubaneswar Super Fast Express 22:15 22:20 Mo Bengaluru Cantonment Bengaluru Cantonment Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
17249 Tirupati Kakinada Town Express 00:00 22:50 Daily Tirupati Tirupati Kakinada Town Junction Kakinada Town Junction
07589 Tirupati Kadiridevarapalli Express Special 00:00 23:05 Daily Tirupati Tirupati Kadiridevara Palli Kadiridevara Palli
17230 Sabari Express 23:45 23:50 Daily Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
07510 Tirupati - Hyderabad Special Fare Summer Special 00:00 23:50 Tu Tirupati Tirupati Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan

Main Stations in Tirupati

  1. Tirupati - TPTY (0.8 Km / 0.5 Miles from Tirupati)
  2. Tirupati West Halt - TPW (2 Km / 1.2 Miles from Tirupati)

Nearest Airports to Tirupati

Following are the nearest airports to Tirupati and Tirupati. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Tirupati Airport - (13.33 Km / 8.28 Miles)
  2. Chennai International Airport - (108.55 Km / 67.45 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Tirupati by train, get complete information about Tirupati train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Tirupati, distance to Tirupati from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Tirupati.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Tirupati Station Location Map