List of all trains passing through Tirupati Railway Station, Andhra Pradesh. Arrival & departure time of trains at Tirupati station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Tirupati etc...

Trains to Tirupati - List of Tirupati Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Tirupati, Trains from Tirupati and Trains passing through the Tirupati in the state of Andhra Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Tirupati and other information like Tirupati distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Covid 19 Special Trains

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
02794 Rayalaseema Covid 19 Special 06:10 Dest. Daily Nizamabad Junction Tirupati
02793 Rayalaseema Covid 19 Special Origin 17:30 Daily Tirupati Nizamabad Junction
No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
17408 Pamani Express 16:35 Dest. Su, We & Fr Mannargudi Mannargudi Tirupati Tirupati
02766 Amravati Tirupati Bi weekly Festival Special 06:25 Dest. Tu & Fr Amravati Terminal Amravati Terminal Tirupati Tirupati
57404 Katpadi Tirupati Main Passenger 09:10 Dest. Daily Katpadi Junction Katpadi Junction Tirupati Tirupati
12732 Secunderabad Tirupati Super Fast Express 06:40 Dest. Su & Th Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Tirupati Tirupati
06203 Garudadri Express Special 20:25 Dest. Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Tirupati Tirupati
17481 Bilaspur Tirupati Express 16:20 Dest. Su & We Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Tirupati Tirupati
66047 Chennai Moore Market Complex Tirupati Fast MEMU 13:15 Dest. Daily Chennai Central Suburban Chennai Central Suburban Tirupati Tirupati
02071 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Jammu Tawi Super Fast Special 08:10 Dest. Mo Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Tirupati Tirupati
12794 Rayalaseema Super Fast Express 06:15 Dest. Daily Nizamabad Junction Nizamabad Junction Tirupati Tirupati
07416 Haripriya Festival Special 08:00 Dest. Daily Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Tirupati Tirupati
22855 Santragachi Tirupati Weekly Super Fast Express 17:40 Dest. Mo Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction Tirupati Tirupati
17406 Krishna Express 21:15 Dest. Daily Adilabad Adilabad Tirupati Tirupati
02764 Padmavathi Covid 19 Special 07:00 Dest. Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Tirupati Tirupati
57402 Katpadi Tirupati Main Passenger 18:00 Dest. Daily Katpadi Junction Katpadi Junction Tirupati Tirupati
12708 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express 21:50 Dest. Mo, Th & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Tirupati Tirupati
06095 M G R Chennai Tirupati Special 17:45 Dest. Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Tirupati Tirupati
17479 Puri Tirupati Express 16:20 Dest. Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Puri Puri Tirupati Tirupati
66039 Arakkonam Tirupati Memu 11:15 Dest. Daily Arakkonam Junction Arakkonam Junction Tirupati Tirupati
12770 Seven Hills Super Fast Express 06:35 Dest. We & Sa Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Tirupati Tirupati
07408 Tirupati Akola Specialfare Sabarimala Special 15:35 Dest. Mo, We & Fr Mannargudi Mannargudi Tirupati Tirupati
22707 Visakhapatnam Tirupati AC Double Decker Express 11:35 Dest. Su, Tu & Fr Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Tirupati Tirupati
16780 Rameswaram Tirupati Express 10:15 Dest. Su, Tu & Fr Rameswaram Rameswaram Tirupati Tirupati
02762 Karimnagar Tirupati Special 07:50 Dest. Mo & Fr Karimnagar Karimnagar Tirupati Tirupati
08479 Bhubaneswar Tirupati Puja Special 08:10 Dest. Su Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Tirupati Tirupati
56884 Villupuram Tirupati Passenger 23:30 Dest. Daily Villupuram Junction Villupuram Junction Tirupati Tirupati
06057 Santragachi MGR Chennai Special Fare Special 09:40 Dest. Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Tirupati Tirupati
17420 Vasco da gama Tirupati Express 03:40 Dest. Sa Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama Tirupati Tirupati
66034 Nellore Tirupati MEMU 15:55 Dest. Daily Nellore Nellore Tirupati Tirupati
12766 Amravati Tirupati Bi weekly Super Fast Express 06:42 Dest. Tu & Fr Amravati Terminal Amravati Terminal Tirupati Tirupati
07406 Krishna Festival Special 21:35 Dest. Daily Adilabad Adilabad Tirupati Tirupati
22706 Jammu Tawi Tirupati Humsafar Express 11:25 Dest. Su Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Tirupati Tirupati
16219 Chamarajanagar Tirupati Express 05:25 Dest. Daily Chamarajanagar Chamarajanagar Tirupati Tirupati
02734 Secunderabad - Tirupati Special Fare Special 05:55 Dest. Daily Lingampalli Lingampalli Tirupati Tirupati
07482 Bilaspur Tirupati Express 22:45 Dest. Su & We Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Tirupati Tirupati
56882 Villupuram Tirupati Passenger 12:30 Dest. Daily Villupuram Junction Villupuram Junction Tirupati Tirupati
17418 Sainagar Shirdi Tirupati Weekly Express 23:15 Dest. Th Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Tirupati Tirupati
57478 Kadiridevarapalli Tirupati Passenger 04:51 Dest. Daily Kadiridevara Palli Kadiridevara Palli Tirupati Tirupati
12764 Padmavati Super Fast Express 07:00 Dest. Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Tirupati Tirupati
06854 Nagore - Karaikal DEMU Special 12:20 Dest. Daily Villupuram Junction Villupuram Junction Tirupati Tirupati
22617 KSR Bengaluru Tirupati Intercity Super Fast Express 13:30 Dest. Mo, We & Sa KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Tirupati Tirupati
16203 Garudadri Express 20:10 Dest. Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Tirupati Tirupati
67238 Gudur Tirupati Passenger 19:00 Dest. Daily Gudur Junction Gudur Junction Tirupati Tirupati
02732 Jaipur Hyderabad Special Fare Special 06:25 Dest. Su & Th Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Tirupati Tirupati
07480 Puri Tirupati Festival Special 22:45 Dest. Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Puri Puri Tirupati Tirupati
56870 Puducherry Tirupati Passenger 22:45 Dest. Daily Puducherry Puducherry Tirupati Tirupati
17416 Haripriya Express 08:00 Dest. Daily Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Tirupati Tirupati
02782 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Special 20:35 Dest. Mo, Th & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Tirupati Tirupati
57476 Guntakal Tirupati Passenger 16:40 Dest. Daily Guntakal Junction Guntakal Junction Tirupati Tirupati
12762 Karimnagar Tirupati Super Fast Express 08:10 Dest. Mo & Fr Karimnagar Karimnagar Tirupati Tirupati
06780 Rameswaram Tirupati Express Special 10:10 Dest. Mo, Fr & Sa Rameswaram Rameswaram Tirupati Tirupati
22616 Coimbatore tirupati Super Fast Intercity Express 13:30 Dest. Su, Tu, Th & Fr Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Tirupati Tirupati
16057 Sapthagiri Express 09:40 Dest. Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Tirupati Tirupati
67232 Guntur Tirupati Memu 11:50 Dest. Daily Guntur Junction Guntur Junction Tirupati Tirupati
02707 Visakhapatnam Tirupati Covid 19 AC Double Decker Special 12:45 Dest. Su, Tu & Fr Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Tirupati Tirupati
07420 Vasco da gama Tirupati Weekly Special 02:55 Dest. Sa Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama Tirupati Tirupati
22879 Bhubaneswar Tirupati Super Fast Express 08:45 Dest. Su Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Tirupati Tirupati
17414 Puducherry Tirupati Weekly Express 15:20 Dest. Su Puducherry Puducherry Tirupati Tirupati
02770 Seven Hills Super Fast Festival Special 06:25 Dest. We & Sa Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Tirupati Tirupati
57406 Katpadi Tirupati Main Passenger 22:10 Dest. Daily Katpadi Junction Katpadi Junction Tirupati Tirupati
12734 Narayanadri Super Fast Express 06:00 Dest. Daily Lingampalli Lingampalli Tirupati Tirupati
06219 Chamarajanagar Tirupati Festival Special 04:10 Dest. Daily Chamarajanagar Chamarajanagar Tirupati Tirupati
20889 Howrah Tirupati Humsafar Express 14:45 Dest. Su Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Tirupati Tirupati
16053 MGR Chennai Tirupati Express 17:50 Dest. Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Tirupati Tirupati
66049 Arakkonam Tirupati Memu 23:25 Dest. Daily Arakkonam Junction Arakkonam Junction Tirupati Tirupati
02278 Jammu Tawi Tirupati Humsafar Special 06:25 Dest. Su Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Tirupati Tirupati
07418 Nagarsol Tirupati Special Fare Special 22:10 Dest. Th Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Tirupati Tirupati
22871 Bhubaneswar Tirupati Superfast Express 08:45 Dest. Mo Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Tirupati Tirupati
17230 Sabari Express 00:05 00:10 Daily Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
07229 Sabari Festival Special 00:05 00:10 Daily Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
17229 Sabari Express 00:10 00:15 Daily Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
16354 Nagercoil Kacheguda Weekly Express 00:45 00:50 We Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction Kacheguda Kacheguda
02873 Howrah Yesvantpur Festival Special 00:45 00:50 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
02867 Howrah Puducherry Festival Special 00:58 01:00 Tu Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Puducherry Puducherry
12867 Howrah Puducherry Super Fast Express 01:18 01:20 Tu Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Puducherry Puducherry
16318 Himsagar Express 01:18 01:20 Th Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari
02845 Bhubaneshwar - Yesvantpur Super Fast Special 02:08 02:10 Mo Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Bengaluru Cantonment Bengaluru Cantonment
02660 Gurudev Covid 19 Super Fast Special 02:23 02:25 Fr Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
12864 Yesvantpur Howrah Super Fast Express 02:25 02:30 Daily Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
56889 Tirupati Katpadi Passenger Origin 02:45 Daily Tirupati Tirupati Katpadi Junction Katpadi Junction
12845 Bhubaneswar Bengaluru Cantt Super Fast Express 03:23 03:25 Mo Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Bengaluru Cantonment Bengaluru Cantonment
16353 Kacheguda Nagercoil Weekly Express 03:23 03:25 Th Kacheguda Kacheguda Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
12660 Gurudev Super Fast Express 03:23 03:25 Fr Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
06788 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Tirunelveli Special 03:29 03:30 Su Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction
12625 Kerala Express 03:48 03:50 Daily Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central New Delhi New Delhi
07247 Narsapur Tirupati Tatkal Special 04:15 04:20 Daily Narasapur Narasapur Dharmavaram Junction Dharmavaram Junction
56869 Tirupati Puducherry Passenger Origin 04:25 Daily Tirupati Tirupati Puducherry Puducherry
07488 Vishakapatnam - Tirupati Tatkal Fare Special 04:05 04:30 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Kadapa Kadapa
17245 Machilipatnam Dharmavaram Link Express 04:25 04:30 Daily Machilipatnam Machilipatnam Dharmavaram Junction Dharmavaram Junction
17488 Tirumala Express 04:15 04:40 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Kadapa Kadapa
02626 Kerala Covid 19 Special 04:53 04:55 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
02625 Kerala Covid 19 Special 04:53 04:55 Daily Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central New Delhi New Delhi
66050 Arakkonam Chennai MEMU Origin 05:10 Daily Tirupati Tirupati Arakkonam Junction Arakkonam Junction
07209 Tirupathi Kakinada Special 05:25 05:30 Daily Kakinada Town Junction Kakinada Town Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
16382 Kanniyakumari Mumbai CSMT Express 05:25 05:30 Daily Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
17210 Seshadri Express 05:25 05:30 Daily Kakinada Town Junction Kakinada Town Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
12707 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express Origin 05:40 Mo, We & Fr Tirupati Tirupati Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
02781 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Special Origin 05:40 Mo, We & Fr Tirupati Tirupati Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
17405 Krishna Express Origin 05:50 Daily Tirupati Tirupati Adilabad Adilabad
07405 Krishna Festival Special Origin 05:50 Daily Tirupati Tirupati Adilabad Adilabad
67237 Tirupati Gudur MEMU Origin 06:00 Daily Tirupati Tirupati Gudur Junction Gudur Junction
16734 Okha Rameswaram Weekly Express 06:08 06:10 Th Okha Okha Rameswaram Rameswaram
16688 Navyug Express 06:09 06:10 Su Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
06734 Ernakulam Junction - Angamali Special 06:18 06:20 Th Okha Okha Rameswaram Rameswaram
06204 Garudadri Express Special Origin 06:45 Daily Tirupati Tirupati Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
57401 Tirupati Katpadi Passenger Origin 06:45 Daily Tirupati Tirupati Katpadi Junction Katpadi Junction
16204 Garudadri Express Origin 06:45 Daily Tirupati Tirupati Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
12797 Venkatadri Super Fast Express 07:07 07:10 Daily Kacheguda Kacheguda Chittoor Chittoor
02797 Venkatadri Super Fast Festival Special 07:10 07:15 Daily Kacheguda Kacheguda Chittoor Chittoor
06167 Thiruvananthapuram Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Super Fast Special 07:15 07:20 We Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
18638 Bengaluru Cantt Hatia Express 07:18 07:20 Tu Bengaluru Cantonment Bengaluru Cantonment Hatia Hatia
12645 Millennium Super Fast Express 07:25 07:30 Su Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
12643 Thiruvananthapuram H Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Super Fast Express 07:25 07:30 We Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
07417 Tirupati Nagarsol Special Fare Special Origin 08:30 Tu Tirupati Tirupati Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus
17417 Tirupati Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express Origin 08:30 Tu Tirupati Tirupati Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus
57475 Tirupati Guntakal Passenger Origin 08:40 Daily Tirupati Tirupati Guntakal Junction Guntakal Junction
02659 Gurudev Covid 19 Super Fast Special 09:03 09:05 Mo Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
06787 Tirunelveli Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special 09:08 09:10 Tu Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
16687 Navyug Express 09:23 09:25 Tu Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
16317 Himsagar Express 09:23 09:25 Sa Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
12659 Gurudev Super Fast Express 09:25 09:30 Mo Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
16360 Patna Ernakulam Express 09:45 09:50 Th Patna Junction Patna Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
16054 Tirupati MGR Chennai Express Origin 10:00 Daily Tirupati Tirupati Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
06008 Ernakulam Junction MGR Chennai Specialfare Special Origin 10:15 Daily Tirupati Tirupati Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
02072 Tirupati Bhubaneswar Weekly Super Fast Special Origin 10:25 Mo Tirupati Tirupati Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
08480 Tirupati Bhubaneswar Puja Special Origin 10:25 Su Tirupati Tirupati Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
17482 Tirupati Bilaspur Express Origin 10:35 Su & Th Tirupati Tirupati Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
17480 Tirupati Puri Express Origin 10:35 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Tirupati Tirupati Puri Puri
17407 Pamani Express Origin 10:40 Tu, Th & Sa Tirupati Tirupati Mannargudi Mannargudi
07481 Tirupati Bilaspur Festival Special Origin 10:50 Su & Th Tirupati Tirupati Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
07479 Srikakulam Road Tirupati Tatkal Fare Special Origin 10:50 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Tirupati Tirupati Puri Puri
57405 Tirupati Katpadi Passenger Origin 11:00 Daily Tirupati Tirupati Katpadi Junction Katpadi Junction
16359 Ernakulam Patna Express 11:15 11:20 Su Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
16733 Rameswaram Okha Express 11:15 11:20 Sa Rameswaram Rameswaram Okha Okha
17419 Tirupati Vasco da gama Express Origin 11:20 Th Tirupati Tirupati Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama
66033 Tirupati Nellore MEMU Origin 11:30 Daily Tirupati Tirupati Nellore Nellore
07419 Tirupati Vasco da gama Weekly Special Origin 11:40 Th Tirupati Tirupati Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama
06733 Angamaly - Ernakulam Junction Special 11:40 11:45 Sa Rameswaram Rameswaram Okha Okha
07407 Tirupati - Adilabad SpecialFare Sabarimala Special Origin 11:55 Su, Tu & Th Tirupati Tirupati Mannargudi Mannargudi
06779 Tirupati Rameswaram Express Special Origin 11:55 Mo, Fr & Sa Tirupati Tirupati Rameswaram Rameswaram
22880 Tirupati Bhubaneswar Super Fast Express Origin 12:15 Su Tirupati Tirupati Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
22872 Tirupati Bhubaneswar Superfast Express Origin 12:15 Mo Tirupati Tirupati Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
06853 Karaikal - Nagore DEMU Special Origin 12:35 Daily Tirupati Tirupati Villupuram Junction Villupuram Junction
16779 Tirupati Rameswaram Express Origin 13:00 Su, Tu & Fr Tirupati Tirupati Rameswaram Rameswaram
66048 Tirupati Chennai Fast MEMU Origin 13:30 Daily Tirupati Tirupati Chennai Central Suburban Chennai Central Suburban
56885 Tirupati Villupuram Passenger Origin 13:35 Daily Tirupati Tirupati Villupuram Junction Villupuram Junction
02890 Yesvantpur Tatanagar Weekly Super Fast Special 14:15 14:20 Mo Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction
02836 Yesvantpur Hatia Weekly Super Fast Festival Special 14:15 14:20 Th Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Hatia Hatia
12890 Yesvantpur Tatanagar Superfast Express 14:20 14:25 Mo Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction
12836 Yesvantpur Hatia Super Fast Express 14:20 14:25 We & Fr Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Hatia Hatia
22852 Mangaluru Santragachi Vivek Express 14:20 14:25 Su Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction
12846 Bengaluru Cantt Bhubaneswar Super Fast Express 14:20 14:25 Tu Bengaluru Cantonment Bengaluru Cantonment Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
06168 Hazrat Nizamuddin Thiruvananthapuram Swarna Jayanti Super Fast Special 14:30 14:35 Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
22618 Tirupati KSR Bengaluru Intercity Super Fast Express Origin 14:50 Su, Tu & Fr Tirupati Tirupati KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
22615 Tirupati Coimbatore Intercity Express Origin 14:50 Mo, We, Th & Sa Tirupati Tirupati Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
67231 Tirupati Guntur Memu Origin 15:00 Daily Tirupati Tirupati Guntur Junction Guntur Junction
12769 Seven Hills Super Fast Express Origin 15:10 Mo & Fr Tirupati Tirupati Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
12765 Tirupati Amravati Bi weekly Super Fast Express Origin 15:10 Tu & Sa Tirupati Tirupati Amravati Terminal Amravati Terminal
16381 Mumbai CSMT Kanniyakumari Express 15:10 15:15 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari
02769 Seven Hills Super Fast Festival Special Origin 15:40 Mo & Fr Tirupati Tirupati Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
02765 Tirupati Amravati Bi weekly Festival Special Origin 15:40 Tu & Sa Tirupati Tirupati Amravati Terminal Amravati Terminal
66040 Arakkonam Chennai Memu Origin 16:05 Daily Tirupati Tirupati Arakkonam Junction Arakkonam Junction
20890 Tirupati Howrah Humsafar Express Origin 16:10 Su Tirupati Tirupati Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02874 Yesvantpur Howrah Festival Special 16:05 16:10 Daily Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12793 Rayalaseema Super Fast Express Origin 16:25 Daily Tirupati Tirupati Nizamabad Junction Nizamabad Junction
12646 Millennium Express 16:30 16:35 We Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
12644 Hazrat Nizamuddin Thiruvananthapuram Swarna Jayanti Super Fast Express 16:30 16:35 Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
12731 Tirupati Secunderabad Super Fast Express Origin 16:40 Su & Th Tirupati Tirupati Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
02763 Padmavathi Covid 19 Special Origin 17:00 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Tirupati Tirupati Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
12763 Padmavati Super Fast Express Origin 17:00 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Tirupati Tirupati Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
02731 Hyderabad Jaipur Special Fare Special Origin 17:00 Su & Th Tirupati Tirupati Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
22851 Santragachi Mangaluru Vivek Express 17:08 17:10 Fr Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
17209 Seshadri Express 17:15 17:20 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Kakinada Town Junction Kakinada Town Junction
07210 Kakinada Tirupati Special 17:30 17:35 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Kakinada Town Junction Kakinada Town Junction
22705 Tirupati Jammu Tawi Humsafar Express Origin 17:55 Tu Tirupati Tirupati Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
16058 Sapthagiri Express Origin 18:05 Daily Tirupati Tirupati Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
06096 Tirupati MGR Chennai Special Origin 18:10 Daily Tirupati Tirupati Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
12733 Narayanadri Super Fast Express Origin 18:25 Daily Tirupati Tirupati Lingampalli Lingampalli
02733 Tirupati - Secunderabad Special Fare Special Origin 18:25 Daily Tirupati Tirupati Lingampalli Lingampalli
12798 Venkatadri Super Fast Express 18:25 18:30 Daily Chittoor Chittoor Kacheguda Kacheguda
02798 Venkatadri Super Fast Festival Special 18:30 18:35 Daily Chittoor Chittoor Kacheguda Kacheguda
07248 Tirupati Narsapur Specialfare Special 18:45 18:50 Daily Dharmavaram Junction Dharmavaram Junction Narasapur Narasapur
17246 Dharmavaram Machilipatnam Link Express 18:50 18:55 Daily Dharmavaram Junction Dharmavaram Junction Machilipatnam Machilipatnam
12868 Puducherry Howrah Superfast Express 19:10 19:15 We Puducherry Puducherry Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
57403 Tirupati Main Katpadi Passenger Origin 19:30 Daily Tirupati Tirupati Katpadi Junction Katpadi Junction
22856 Tirupati Santragachi Weekly Super Fast Express Origin 19:50 Mo Tirupati Tirupati Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction
02868 Puducherry Howrah Festival Special 19:52 19:57 We Puducherry Puducherry Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
17487 Tirumala Express 19:45 20:15 Daily Kadapa Kadapa Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
02761 Tirupati Karimnagar Special Origin 20:15 We & Sa Tirupati Tirupati Karimnagar Karimnagar
07487 Tirupati Visakhapatnam Special Fare AC Special 20:00 20:30 Daily Kadapa Kadapa Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
12626 Kerala Express 20:58 21:00 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
17415 Haripriya Express Origin 21:00 Daily Tirupati Tirupati Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur
02889 Tatanagar Yesvantpur Weekly Super Fast Special 21:00 21:05 Sa Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
02277 Tirupati Jammu Tawi Humsafar Special Origin 21:10 Tu Tirupati Tirupati Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
02835 Hatia Yesvantpur Weekly Super Fast Festival Special 21:08 21:10 We Hatia Hatia Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
17413 Tirupati Puducherry Weekly Express Origin 21:20 Sa Tirupati Tirupati Puducherry Puducherry
16220 Tirupati Chamarajanagar Express Origin 21:35 Daily Tirupati Tirupati Chamarajanagar Chamarajanagar
07415 Haripriya Festival Special Origin 21:45 Daily Tirupati Tirupati Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur
22708 Tirupati Visakhapatnam AC Double Decker Express Origin 21:50 Su, We & Fr Tirupati Tirupati Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
06220 Tirupati Chamarajanagar Festival Special Origin 21:55 Daily Tirupati Tirupati Chamarajanagar Chamarajanagar
02708 Tirupati Visakhapatnam Covid 19 AC Double Decker Special Origin 21:55 Su, We & Fr Tirupati Tirupati Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
12889 Tatanagar Yesvantpur Super Fast Express 22:00 22:05 Sa Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
12835 Hatia Yesvantpur Super Fast Express 22:03 22:05 Mo & We Hatia Hatia Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
18637 Hatia Bengaluru Cantt Express 22:03 22:05 Su Hatia Hatia Bengaluru Cantonment Bengaluru Cantonment
02846 Yesvantpur - Bhubaneshwar Super Fast Special 22:15 22:20 Mo Bengaluru Cantonment Bengaluru Cantonment Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
12761 Tirupati Karimnagar Super Fast Express Origin 22:40 We & Sa Tirupati Tirupati Karimnagar Karimnagar
57477 Tirupati Kadiridevarapalli Passenger Origin 22:55 Daily Tirupati Tirupati Kadiridevara Palli Kadiridevara Palli
12863 Howrah Yesvantpur Superfast Express 23:00 23:05 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
07230 Sabari Festival Special 23:50 23:55 Daily Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central

Main Stations in Tirupati

  1. Tirupati - TPTY (0.8 Km / 0.5 Miles from Tirupati)
  2. Tirupati West Halt - TPW (2 Km / 1.2 Miles from Tirupati)

Nearest Airports to Tirupati

Following are the nearest airports to Tirupati and Tirupati. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Tirupati Airport - (13.33 Km / 8.28 Miles)
  2. Chennai International Airport - (108.55 Km / 67.45 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Tirupati by train, get complete information about Tirupati train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Tirupati, distance to Tirupati from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Tirupati.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Tirupati Station Location Map