Find all trains running between Chittoor (CTO) and Tirupati . This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Chittoor - Tirupati route.

There are 28 direct trains from Tirupati to Chittoor which includes 11 daily trains, 13 weekly trains, 1 biweekly train and 2 triweekly trains.

Tirupati to CTO Distance 71.5 Km
Travel Time 1Hr - 2 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Tirupati and Chittoor (CTO)

Every day train departs from Tirupati to Chittoor. Given below is the list of all the Chittoor - Tirupati Trains.

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
12845 Bhubaneswar SMVT Bengaluru Super Fast Express Bhubaneswar to 02:00 Mo Tirupati 03:19 Mo Chittoor   1 hour 19 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12660 Gurudev Super Fast Express Kolkata Shalimar to Nagercoil Junction 02:00 Fr Tirupati 03:19 Fr Chittoor   1 hour 19 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
06693 Tirupati Katpadi Express Special Tirupati to Katpadi Junction 02:00 Daily Tirupati 03:44 Daily Chittoor   1 hour 44 minutes
16353 Kacheguda Nagercoil Weekly Express Kacheguda to Nagercoil Junction 02:40 Mo Tirupati 03:58 Mo Chittoor   1 hour 18 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
16318 Himsagar Express Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Kanniyakumari 03:20 Th Tirupati 04:29 Th Chittoor   1 hour 9 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
16788 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Tirunelveli Express Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Tirunelveli Junction 03:20 Su Tirupati 04:28 Su Chittoor   1 hour 8 minutes
07133 Hyderabad Kollam Sabarimala Special Fare Special Hyderabad Deccan to Kollam Junction 03:25 Tu Tirupati 04:29 Tu Chittoor   1 hour 4 minutes
12626 Kerala Express New Delhi to Trivandrum Central 04:45 Daily Tirupati 05:54 Daily Chittoor   1 hour 9 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
17210 Seshadri Express Kakinada Town Junction to 05:20 Daily Tirupati 06:29 Daily Chittoor   1 hour 9 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
07675 Tirupati - Salem Special Fare Exam MEMU Special Tirupati to Salem Junction 06:45 Sa Tirupati 07:58 Sa Chittoor   1 hour 13 minutes
07659 Tirupati Katpadi MEMU Express Special Tirupati to Katpadi Junction 06:45 Daily Tirupati 07:54 Daily Chittoor   1 hour 9 minutes
12797 Venkatadri Super Fast Express Kacheguda to Chittoor 07:10 Daily Tirupati 08:55 Daily Chittoor   1 hour 45 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
07191 Kacheguda Madurai Special Fare Special Kacheguda to Madurai Junction 10:05 Tu Tirupati 11:18 Tu Chittoor   1 hour 13 minutes
07581 Tirupati Katpadi MEMU Express Special Tirupati to Katpadi Junction 10:55 Daily Tirupati 11:59 Daily Chittoor   1 hour 4 minutes
17407 Pamani Express Tirupati to Mannargudi 11:55 Su, Tu & Th Tirupati 12:54 Su, Tu & Th Chittoor   59 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 60
  • CC: ₹ 265
16853 Tirupati Villupuram Intercity Express Tirupati to Villupuram Junction 13:50 Daily Tirupati 14:59 Daily Chittoor   1 hour 9 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 2S: ₹ 60
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
12644 Hazrat Nizamuddin Thiruvananthapuram Swarna Jayanti Super Fast Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Trivandrum Central 14:15 Sa Tirupati 15:18 Sa Chittoor   1 hour 3 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12646 Millennium Super Fast Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Ernakulam Junction 14:15 We Tirupati 15:19 We Chittoor   1 hour 4 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
07119 Narasapur Kottayam Special Fare Special Narasapur to Kottayam 14:15 Mo Tirupati 15:18 Mo Chittoor   1 hour 3 minutes
22617 Tirupati SMVT Bengaluru Intercity Express Tirupati to 15:00 Su, Tu & Fr Tirupati 15:53 Su, Tu & Fr Chittoor   53 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 75
  • CC: ₹ 315
22615 Tirupati Coimbatore Intercity Express Tirupati to Coimbatore Junction 15:00 Mo, We, Th & Sa Tirupati 15:54 Mo, We, Th & Sa Chittoor   54 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 75
  • CC: ₹ 315
16381 Pune Kanniyakumari Express Pune Junction to Kanniyakumari 15:55 Daily Tirupati 16:49 Daily Chittoor   54 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
22851 Santragachi Mangaluru Vivek Express Santragachi Junction to Mangaluru Central 16:10 Fr Tirupati 17:38 Fr Chittoor   1 hour 28 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
07661 Tirupati Katpadi MEMU Express Special Tirupati to Katpadi Junction 19:20 Daily Tirupati 20:23 Daily Chittoor   1 hour 3 minutes
12835 Hatia SMVT Bengaluru Super Fast Express Hatia to 21:00 Mo & We Tirupati 21:59 Mo & We Chittoor   59 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
18637 Hatia SMVT Bengaluru Weekly Express Hatia to 21:00 Su Tirupati 21:59 Su Chittoor   59 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
16220 Tirupati Chamarajanagar Express Tirupati to Chamarajanagar 21:55 Daily Tirupati 22:43 Daily Chittoor   48 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
17230 Sabari Express Secunderabad Junction to Trivandrum Central 23:55 Daily Tirupati 01:04 Daily Chittoor   1 hour 9 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • CC: ₹ 265
  • SL: ₹ 145

* Tirupati to Chittoor ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Tirupati

More routes from Chittoor