Find all trains running between Guntakal Junction (GTL) and Tirupati . This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Guntakal Junction - Tirupati route.

There are 12 direct trains from Tirupati to Guntakal Junction which includes 6 daily trains, 5 weekly trains and 1 biweekly train.

Tirupati to GTL Distance 350 Km
Travel Time 4Hrs 45 Mins - 11 Hrs 45 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Tirupati and Guntakal Junction (GTL)

Every day train departs from Tirupati to Guntakal Junction. Given below is the list of all the Guntakal Junction - Tirupati Trains.

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
16382 Kanniyakumari Pune Express Kanniyakumari to Pune Junction 04:20 Daily Tirupati 09:40 Daily Guntakal Junction   5 hours 20 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 815
  • 3A: ₹ 575
  • SL: ₹ 215
07657 Tirupati Hubballi Express Special Tirupati to Hubballi Junction 06:10 Daily Tirupati 13:10 Daily Guntakal Junction   7 hours
17417 Tirupati Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express Tirupati to Sainagar Shirdi Terminus 08:30 Tu Tirupati 13:45 Tu Guntakal Junction   5 hours 15 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 815
  • 3A: ₹ 575
  • SL: ₹ 215
07656 Tirupati Guntakal Express Special Tirupati to Guntakal Junction 08:50 Daily Tirupati 20:50 Daily Guntakal Junction   12 hours
17419 Tirupati Vasco Da Gama Express Tirupati to Vasco da Gama 11:30 Th Tirupati 17:20 Th Guntakal Junction   5 hours 50 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 815
  • 3A: ₹ 575
  • SL: ₹ 215
12731 Tirupati Secunderabad Super Fast Express Tirupati to Secunderabad Junction 17:00 Su & Th Tirupati 23:40 Su & Th Guntakal Junction   6 hours 40 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 980
  • 3A: ₹ 705
  • SL: ₹ 275
12793 Rayalaseema Super Fast Express Tirupati to Nizamabad Junction 17:30 Daily Tirupati 22:20 Daily Guntakal Junction   4 hours 50 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 860
  • 3A: ₹ 620
  • CC: ₹ 515
  • SL: ₹ 245
07413 Tirupati - Jalna Special Fare Special Tirupati to Jalna 18:30 Mo Tirupati 23:45 Mo Guntakal Junction   5 hours 15 minutes
22705 Tirupati Jammu Tawi Humsafar Express Tirupati to Jammu Tawi 21:10 Tu Tirupati 01:55 We Guntakal Junction   4 hours 45 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 700
17622 Tirupati Aurangabad Weekly Express Tirupati to Aurangabad 21:10 Sa Tirupati 01:55 Su Guntakal Junction   4 hours 45 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 575
  • SL: ₹ 215
17415 Haripriya Express Tirupati to Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur 21:40 Daily Tirupati 02:50 Daily Guntakal Junction   5 hours 10 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1350
  • 2A: ₹ 815
  • 3A: ₹ 575
  • SL: ₹ 215
07589 Tirupati Kadiridevarapalli Express Special Tirupati to Kadiridevara Palli 23:15 Daily Tirupati 08:10 Daily Guntakal Junction   8 hours 55 minutes
16354 Nagercoil Kacheguda Weekly Express Nagercoil Junction to Kacheguda 00:35 Su Tirupati 05:39 Su Gooty Junction   5 hours 4 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 205
07644 Tirupati - Hyderabad Tirupati to Hyderabad Deccan 15:00 Daily Tirupati 19:29 Daily Gooty Junction   4 hours 29 minutes
07614 Tirupati - Kacheguda Special Fare Special Tirupati to Kacheguda 15:00 Daily Tirupati 19:29 Daily Gooty Junction   4 hours 29 minutes
12769 Seven Hills Super Fast Express Tirupati to Secunderabad Junction 15:40 Mo & Fr Tirupati 21:19 Mo & Fr Gooty Junction   5 hours 39 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 930
  • 3A: ₹ 670
  • SL: ₹ 260
12798 Venkatadri Super Fast Express Chittoor to Kacheguda 18:35 Daily Tirupati 23:30 Daily Gooty Junction   4 hours 55 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 235
07510 Tirupati - Hyderabad Special Fare Special Tirupati to Hyderabad Deccan 23:50 Tu Tirupati 04:20 We Gooty Junction   4 hours 30 minutes

* Tirupati to Guntakal Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Tirupati

More routes from Guntakal Junction