Find all trains running between Kakinada Town Junction (CCT) and Tirupati . This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Kakinada Town Junction - Tirupati route.

There are 3 direct trains from Tirupati to Kakinada Town Junction which includes 2 daily trains and 1 weekly train.

Tirupati to CCT Distance 610 Km
Travel Time 11Hrs 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Tirupati and Kakinada Town Junction (CCT)

Every day train departs from Tirupati to Kakinada Town Junction. Given below is the list of all the Kakinada Town Junction - Tirupati Trains.

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
07435 Tirupati - Kakinada Special Fare Special Tirupati to Kakinada Town Junction 16:15 We Tirupati 04:00 Th Kakinada Town Junction   11 hours 45 minutes
17209 Seshadri Express to Kakinada Town Junction 17:15 Daily Tirupati 06:45 Daily Kakinada Town Junction   13 hours 30 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1365
  • 3A: ₹ 960
  • SL: ₹ 355
17249 Tirupati - Kakinada Town Express Tirupati to Kakinada Town Junction 22:50 Daily Tirupati 11:30 Daily Kakinada Town Junction   12 hours 40 minutes
18638 SMVT Bengaluru Hatia Weekly Express to Hatia 07:15 Tu Tirupati 16:43 Tu Samalkot Junction   9 hours 28 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1310
  • 3A: ₹ 920
  • SL: ₹ 340
12659 Gurudev Super Fast Express Nagercoil Junction to Kolkata Shalimar 09:10 Mo Tirupati 18:18 Mo Samalkot Junction   9 hours 8 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1355
  • 3A: ₹ 965
  • SL: ₹ 370
22880 Tirupati Bhubaneswar Super Fast Express Tirupati to Bhubaneswar 10:25 Su Tirupati 19:04 Su Samalkot Junction   8 hours 39 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1355
  • 3A: ₹ 965
  • SL: ₹ 370
22872 Tirupati Bhubaneswar Weekly Super Fast Express Tirupati to Bhubaneswar 10:25 Mo Tirupati 19:03 Mo Samalkot Junction   8 hours 38 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1355
  • 3A: ₹ 965
  • SL: ₹ 370
17480 Tirupati Puri Express Tirupati to Puri 10:50 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Tirupati 23:19 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Samalkot Junction   12 hours 29 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1355
  • 3A: ₹ 950
  • SL: ₹ 350
17482 Tirupati Bilaspur Express Tirupati to Bilaspur Junction 10:50 Su & Th Tirupati 23:19 Su & Th Samalkot Junction   12 hours 29 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1355
  • 3A: ₹ 950
  • SL: ₹ 350
12836 SMVT Bengaluru Hatia Super Fast Express to Hatia 14:15 Tu & Th Tirupati 23:09 Tu & Th Samalkot Junction   8 hours 54 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1355
  • 3A: ₹ 965
  • SL: ₹ 370
22852 Mangaluru Santragachi Vivek Express Mangaluru Central to Santragachi Junction 14:15 Su Tirupati 23:07 Su Samalkot Junction   8 hours 52 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1355
  • 3A: ₹ 965
  • SL: ₹ 370
12890 SMVT Bengaluru Tatanagar Super Fast Express to Tatanagar Junction 14:15 Mo Tirupati 22:23 Mo Rajahmundry   8 hours 8 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1280
  • 3A: ₹ 915
  • SL: ₹ 350
12864 SMVT Bengaluru Howrah Super Fast Express to Howrah Junction 16:10 Daily Tirupati 01:23 Daily Samalkot Junction   9 hours 13 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1355
  • 3A: ₹ 965
  • SL: ₹ 370
20890 Tirupati Howrah Humsafar Express Tirupati to Howrah Junction 16:10 Su Tirupati 00:18 Mo Rajahmundry   8 hours 8 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 1040
02810 Tirupati Bhubaneswar Special Fare AC Super Fast Special Tirupati to Bhubaneswar 20:00 Daily Tirupati 05:03 Daily Samalkot Junction   9 hours 3 minutes
22856 Tirupati Santragachi Weekly Super Fast Express Tirupati to Santragachi Junction 20:00 Mo Tirupati 03:58 Tu Rajahmundry   7 hours 58 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1280
  • 3A: ₹ 915
  • SL: ₹ 350
17487 Tirumala Express Kadapa to Visakhapatnam Junction 20:30 Daily Tirupati 06:39 Daily Samalkot Junction   10 hours 9 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1310
  • 3A: ₹ 920
  • SL: ₹ 340
08582 Tirupati Vishakapatnam Special Fare Super Fast Special Tirupati to Visakhapatnam Junction 21:55 Mo Tirupati 07:18 Tu Samalkot Junction   9 hours 23 minutes
22708 Tirupati Visakhapatnam AC Double Decker Express Tirupati to Visakhapatnam Junction 21:55 Su, We & Fr Tirupati 07:13 Mo, Th & Sa Samalkot Junction   9 hours 18 minutes
  • CC: ₹ 800
08584 Tirupati - Visakhapatnam Special Fare Special Tirupati to Visakhapatnam Junction 21:55 Tu Tirupati 06:28 We Samalkot Junction   8 hours 33 minutes
12846 SMVT Bengaluru Bhubaneswar Super Fast Express to Bhubaneswar 22:10 Mo Tirupati 07:14 Tu Samalkot Junction   9 hours 4 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1355
  • 3A: ₹ 965
  • SL: ₹ 370

* Tirupati to Kakinada Town Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Tirupati

More routes from Kakinada Town Junction