Find all trains running between Karimnagar (KRMR) and Tirupati . This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Karimnagar - Tirupati route.

Train No. 12761, Tpty-krmr Exp is the only direct train between Tirupati and Karimnagar. Tpty-krmr Exp leaves Tirupati on Wednesday and Saturday to reach Karimnagar on Sunday and Thursday.

Tirupati to KRMR Distance 720 Km
Travel Time 12Hrs 32 Mins
Trains run on Wed and Sat

Trains From Tirupati and Karimnagar (KRMR)

Train departs from Tirupati to Karimnagar On Wednesday and Saturday. Given below is the list of all the Karimnagar - Tirupati Trains.

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
12761 Tirupati Karimnagar Super Fast Express Tirupati to Karimnagar 20:10 We & Sa Tirupati 08:40 Su & Th Karimnagar   12 hours 30 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1550
  • 3A: ₹ 1100
  • SL: ₹ 420
12625 Kerala Express Trivandrum Central to New Delhi 04:50 Daily Tirupati 15:13 Daily Ramagundam   10 hours 23 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1520
  • 3A: ₹ 1080
  • SL: ₹ 410
12707 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express Tirupati to Hazrat Nizamuddin 05:30 Mo, We & Fr Tirupati 20:29 Mo, We & Fr Ramagundam   14 hours 59 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1750
  • 3A: ₹ 1235
  • CC: ₹ 1005
  • SL: ₹ 470
16787 Tirunelveli Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express Tirunelveli Junction to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 09:10 Tu Tirupati 19:34 Tu Ramagundam   10 hours 24 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1470
  • SL: ₹ 380
16317 Himsagar Express Kanniyakumari to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 09:10 Sa Tirupati 19:34 Sa Ramagundam   10 hours 24 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 1030
  • SL: ₹ 380

* Tirupati to Karimnagar ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Tirupati

More routes from Karimnagar