Find all trains running between Ongole (OGL) and Tirupati . This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Ongole - Tirupati route.

There are 31 trains running between Ongole and Tirupati.

Tirupati to OGL Distance 250 Km
Travel Time 4Hrs - 7 Hrs 45 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Tirupati and Ongole (OGL)

Every day train departs from Tirupati to Ongole. Given below is the list of all the Ongole - Tirupati Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
17229 Sabari Express Trivandrum Central to Hyderabad Deccan Daily 00:35
Tirupati
Daily 04:39
Ongole
57257 Tirupati - Kakinada Port Passenger Tirupati to Kakinada Port Daily 01:05
Tirupati
Daily 07:24
Ongole
07116 Kochuveli - Hyderabad Special Fare Special Trivandrum Kochuveli to Hyderabad Deccan Tu 02:20
Tirupati
Tu 05:30
Ongole
12864 Yesvantpur Howrah Express Yesvantpur Junction to Howrah Junction Daily 02:35
Tirupati
Daily 06:52
Ongole
17405 Krishna Express Tirupati to Adilabad Daily 05:25
Tirupati
Daily 09:57
Ongole
07417 Tirupati Nagarsol Special Fare Special Tirupati to Nagarsol Fr 07:30
Tirupati
Fr 11:18
Ongole
12645 Nizamuddin Express Ernakulam Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin Su 07:35
Tirupati
Su 11:35
Ongole
12643 Nizamuddin Express Trivandrum Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin We 07:35
Tirupati
We 11:35
Ongole
16317 Himsagar Express Kanyakumari to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Sa 09:35
Tirupati
Sa 13:44
Ongole
12659 Gurudev Express Nagercoil Junction to Kolkata Shalimar Mo 09:35
Tirupati
Mo 13:43
Ongole
07118 Ernakulam Junction Hyderabad Specialfare Special Ernakulam Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Fr 09:35
Tirupati
Fr 13:43
Ongole
16687 Navyug Express Mangalore Central to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Tu 09:35
Tirupati
Tu 13:44
Ongole
17480 Tirupati - Puri Express Tirupati to Puri Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa 10:35
Tirupati
Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa 15:21
Ongole
17482 Tirupati - Bilaspur Express Tirupati to Bilaspur Su & Th 10:35
Tirupati
Su & Th 15:21
Ongole
16359 Ernakulam Patna Express Ernakulam Junction to Patna Junction Su 11:20
Tirupati
Su 17:44
Ongole
22880 Tirupati - Bhubaneshwar Super Fast Express Tirupati to Bhubaneshwar Su 12:15
Tirupati
Su 16:44
Ongole
22872 Tirupati Bhubaneshwar Express Tirupati to Bhubaneshwar Mo 12:15
Tirupati
Mo 16:44
Ongole
12890 Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Express Yesvantpur Junction to Tatanagar Junction Mo 14:40
Tirupati
Mo 18:59
Ongole
22852 Mangalore Central - Santragachi Super Fast Vivek Express Mangalore Central to Kolkata Santragachi Junction Su 14:40
Tirupati
Su 18:59
Ongole
57329 Tirupati - Guntur Passenger Tirupati to Guntur Junction Daily 15:00
Tirupati
Daily 20:18
Ongole
08574 Tirupati - Vishakapatnam Special Fare Special Tirupati to Visakhapatnam Junction Tu 15:30
Tirupati
Tu 19:30
Ongole
07608 Tirupati - Hazur Sahib Nanded Special Fare Special Tirupati to Nanded We 15:45
Tirupati
We 19:41
Ongole
07146 Tirupati - Kacheguda Special Fare Special Tirupati to Kacheguda Th 17:00
Tirupati
Th 20:48
Ongole
12763 Padmavati Express Tirupati to Secunderabad Junction Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa 17:00
Tirupati
Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa 20:48
Ongole
17209 Seshadri Express Bangalore City Junction to Kakinada Town Daily 17:45
Tirupati
Daily 21:57
Ongole
12733 Narayanadri Express Tirupati to Secunderabad Junction Daily 18:25
Tirupati
Daily 22:17
Ongole
07942 Tirupati - Kakinada Special Fare Special Tirupati to Kakinada Town Su 19:00
Tirupati
Su 23:03
Ongole
17401 Tirupati MTM - Narasapur Express Tirupati to Machelipatnam Daily 19:15
Tirupati
Daily 23:36
Ongole
17487 Tirumala Express Tirupati to Visakhapatnam Junction Daily 20:30
Tirupati
Daily 00:51
Ongole
22708 Tirupati - Visakhapatnam AC Double Decker Express Tirupati to Visakhapatnam Junction Su, We & Fr 21:50
Tirupati
Mo, Th & Sa 01:39
Ongole
07487 Tirupati Visakhapatnam Special Fare AC Special Tirupati to Visakhapatnam Junction Su 22:30
Tirupati
Mo 02:00
Ongole

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
06579 Yesvantpur - Visakhapatnam Tatkal Fare Special Yesvantpur Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction Sa 01:55
Renigunta Junction
Sa 06:21
Chirala
22878 Puri Digha Express Ernakulam Junction to Howrah Junction Tu 12:15
Renigunta Junction
Tu 16:24
Ongole
22838 Dharti Aaba Weekly AC Super Fast Express Ernakulam Junction to Hatia Th 12:15
Renigunta Junction
Th 16:23
Ongole
18568 Kollam Visakhapatnam Express Kollam Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction Sa 13:20
Renigunta Junction
Sa 16:43
Ongole
22606 Villupuram - Purulia Express Villupuram Junction to Purulia Junction Sa 16:30
Puttur
Sa 20:59
Ongole
22888 Yesvantpur Howrah Humsafar Express Yesvantpur Junction to Howrah Junction Th 16:35
Renigunta Junction
Th 20:35
Ongole
15905 Dibrugarh Vivek Express Kanyakumari to Dibrugarh Fr 17:30
Renigunta Junction
Fr 20:58
Ongole
07612 Kollam - Kacheguda Sabarimala Special Kollam Junction to Kacheguda We 18:55
Renigunta Junction
We 23:45
Chirala
12253 Anga Express Yesvantpur Junction to Bhagalpur Sa 20:15
Renigunta Junction
Sa 23:52
Ongole
22834 Krishnarajapuram Bhubaneswar Humsafar Express Krishnarajapuram to Bhubaneshwar Tu 22:50
Renigunta Junction
We 02:23
Ongole
08568 Kollam Vishakatapanam Sabarimala Specialfare Special Kollam Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction Mo & Fr 23:40
Renigunta Junction
Tu & Sa 03:00
Ongole

Find the location of Ongole Railway Station and Tirupati Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.