Find all trains running between Puri (PURI) and Tirupati . This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Puri - Tirupati route.

Train No. 17480, Tpty Puri Exp is the only direct train between Tirupati and Puri. Tpty Puri Exp leaves Tirupati on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday and Saturday to reach Puri on Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday and Saturday.

Tirupati to PURI Distance 1230 Km
Travel Time 1Day 3Hrs
Trains run on Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri and Sat

Trains From Tirupati and Puri (PURI)

All day train departs from Tirupati to Puri Except Sunday and Thursday. Given below is the list of all the Puri - Tirupati Trains.

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
17480 Tirupati Puri Express Tirupati to Puri 10:50 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Tirupati 14:35 Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Puri   27 hours 45 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 2065
  • 3A: ₹ 1475
  • SL: ₹ 550
12659 Gurudev Super Fast Express Nagercoil Junction to Kolkata Shalimar 09:10 Mo Tirupati 03:40 Tu Khurda Road Junction   18 hours 30 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 2035
  • 3A: ₹ 1470
  • SL: ₹ 560
22872 Tirupati Bhubaneswar Super Fast Express Tirupati to Bhubaneswar 10:25 Mo Tirupati 05:15 Tu Khurda Road Junction   18 hours 50 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 2035
  • 3A: ₹ 1470
  • SL: ₹ 560
22880 Tirupati Bhubaneswar Super Fast Express Tirupati to Bhubaneswar 10:25 Su Tirupati 05:15 Mo Khurda Road Junction   18 hours 50 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 2035
  • 3A: ₹ 1470
  • SL: ₹ 560
22852 Mangaluru - Santragachi Vivek Super Fast Express Mangaluru Central to Santragachi Junction 14:20 Su Tirupati 09:15 Mo Khurda Road Junction   18 hours 55 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 2035
  • 3A: ₹ 1470
  • SL: ₹ 560
20890 Tirupati Howrah Humsafar Express Tirupati to Howrah Junction 16:10 Su Tirupati 11:00 Mo Bhubaneswar   18 hours 50 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 1700
12864 Yesvantpur Howrah Super Fast Express Yesvantpur Junction to Howrah Junction 16:15 Daily Tirupati 11:40 Daily Khurda Road Junction   19 hours 25 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 2035
  • 3A: ₹ 1470
  • SL: ₹ 560
12868 Puducherry Howrah Super Fast Express Puducherry to Howrah Junction 19:30 We Tirupati 15:00 Th Khurda Road Junction   19 hours 30 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 2035
  • 3A: ₹ 1470
  • SL: ₹ 560
22856 Tirupati Santragachi Weekly Super Fast Express Tirupati to Santragachi Junction 20:05 Mo Tirupati 15:00 Tu Khurda Road Junction   18 hours 55 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 2035
  • 3A: ₹ 1470
  • SL: ₹ 560
12846 SMVT Bengaluru - Bhubaneswar Super Fast Express to Bhubaneswar 22:20 Mo Tirupati 16:40 Tu Khurda Road Junction   18 hours 20 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 2035
  • 3A: ₹ 1470
  • SL: ₹ 560

* Tirupati to Puri ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Tirupati

More routes from Puri