Find all trains running between Rameswaram (RMM) and Tirupati . This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Rameswaram - Tirupati route.

.

Tirupati to RMM Distance 760 Km
Travel Time 12Hrs 45 Mins - 18 Hrs 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Fri and Sat

Trains From Tirupati and Rameswaram (RMM)

All day train departs from Tirupati to Rameswaram Except Wednesday and Thursday. Given below is the list of all the Rameswaram - Tirupati Trains.

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
16734 Okha Rameswaram Weekly Express Okha to Rameswaram 06:10 Th Tirupati 19:30 Th Rameswaram   13 hours 20 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2440
  • 2A: ₹ 1455
  • 3A: ₹ 1020
  • SL: ₹ 375
06734 Ernakulam Junction - Angamali Special Okha to Rameswaram 06:20 Th Tirupati 19:15 Th Rameswaram   12 hours 55 minutes
06779 Tirupati Rameswaram Express Special Tirupati to Rameswaram 11:55 Mo, Fr & Sa Tirupati 05:10 Su, Tu & Sa Rameswaram   17 hours 15 minutes
16779 Tirupati Rameswaram Express Tirupati to Rameswaram 13:00 Su, Tu & Fr Tirupati 07:35 Mo, We & Sa Rameswaram   18 hours 35 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 1155
  • SL: ₹ 425

* Tirupati to Rameswaram ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Tirupati

More routes from Rameswaram