Find all trains running between Secunderabad Junction (SC) and Tirupati . This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Secunderabad Junction - Tirupati route.

There are 18 direct trains from Tirupati to Secunderabad Junction which includes 5 daily trains, 9 weekly trains and 3 biweekly trains.

Tirupati to SC Distance 720 Km
Travel Time 10Hrs 45 Mins - 15 Hrs 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Tirupati and Secunderabad Junction (SC)

Every day train departs from Tirupati to Secunderabad Junction. Given below is the list of all the Secunderabad Junction - Tirupati Trains.

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
17229 Sabari Express Trivandrum Central to Secunderabad Junction 00:10 Daily Tirupati 12:20 Daily Secunderabad Junction   12 hours 10 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1430
  • 3A: ₹ 1000
  • SL: ₹ 370
17405 Krishna Express Tirupati to Adilabad 05:45 Daily Tirupati 20:40 Daily Secunderabad Junction   14 hours 55 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 240
  • 3A: ₹ 1085
  • CC: ₹ 875
  • SL: ₹ 400
07637 Tirupati - Aurangabad Tirupati to Aurangabad 07:00 Su Tirupati 19:45 Su Secunderabad Junction   12 hours 45 minutes
07511 Tirupati - Aurangabad Special Fare Summer Special Tirupati to Aurangabad 07:05 Su Tirupati 20:15 Su Secunderabad Junction   13 hours 10 minutes
17417 Tirupati Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express Tirupati to Sainagar Shirdi Terminus 08:30 Tu Tirupati 20:40 Tu Secunderabad Junction   12 hours 10 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1515
  • 3A: ₹ 1060
  • SL: ₹ 395
07134 Kollam Hyderabad Special Fare Sabarimala Special Kollam Junction to Hyderabad Deccan 11:45 Su Tirupati 23:10 Su Secunderabad Junction   11 hours 25 minutes
07644 Tirupati - Hyderabad Tirupati to Hyderabad Deccan 15:00 Daily Tirupati 03:55 Daily Secunderabad Junction   12 hours 55 minutes
12769 Seven Hills Super Fast Express Tirupati to Secunderabad Junction 15:40 Mo & Fr Tirupati 04:25 Tu & Sa Secunderabad Junction   12 hours 45 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1535
  • 3A: ₹ 1090
  • SL: ₹ 415
12763 Padmavathi Super Fast Express Tirupati to Secunderabad Junction 16:55 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Tirupati 05:45 Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Secunderabad Junction   12 hours 50 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1580
  • 3A: ₹ 1120
  • SL: ₹ 425
12731 Tirupati Secunderabad Super Fast Express Tirupati to Secunderabad Junction 17:00 Su & Th Tirupati 07:25 Mo & Fr Secunderabad Junction   14 hours 25 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1655
  • 3A: ₹ 1175
  • SL: ₹ 445
07434 Tirupati - Hyderabad Special Fare Special Tirupati to Hyderabad Deccan 17:20 Th Tirupati 06:55 Fr Secunderabad Junction   13 hours 35 minutes
12793 Rayalaseema Super Fast Express Tirupati to Nizamabad Junction 17:30 Daily Tirupati 05:45 Daily Secunderabad Junction   12 hours 15 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1565
  • 3A: ₹ 1110
  • CC: ₹ 900
  • SL: ₹ 425
12733 Narayanadri Super Fast Express Tirupati to Lingampalli 18:20 Daily Tirupati 05:35 Daily Secunderabad Junction   11 hours 15 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2465
  • 2A: ₹ 1475
  • 3A: ₹ 1045
  • SL: ₹ 400
07481 Tirupati - Secunderabad Tirupati to Secunderabad Junction 19:50 Su & Th Tirupati 08:50 Mo & Fr Secunderabad Junction   13 hours
07608 Tirupati Purna Special Fare Super Fast Special Tirupati to Purna Junction 20:15 Tu Tirupati 08:50 We Secunderabad Junction   12 hours 35 minutes
22705 Tirupati Jammu Tawi Humsafar Express Tirupati to Jammu Tawi 21:10 Tu Tirupati 08:40 We Secunderabad Junction   11 hours 30 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 1260
07640 Tirupati - Hazur Sahib Nanded Special Fare Special Tirupati to Hazur Sahib Nanded 23:40 Tu Tirupati 11:00 We Secunderabad Junction   11 hours 20 minutes
07510 Tirupati - Hyderabad Special Fare Special Tirupati to Hyderabad Deccan 23:50 Tu Tirupati 11:30 We Secunderabad Junction   11 hours 40 minutes
16354 Nagercoil Kacheguda Weekly Express Nagercoil Junction to Kacheguda 00:35 Su Tirupati 13:20 Su Kacheguda   12 hours 45 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1380
  • 3A: ₹ 970
  • SL: ₹ 360
12707 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express Tirupati to Hazrat Nizamuddin 05:30 Mo, We & Fr Tirupati 16:30 Mo, We & Fr Kacheguda   11 hours
  • 2A: ₹ 1430
  • 3A: ₹ 1020
  • CC: ₹ 830
  • SL: ₹ 390
16733 Rameswaram Okha Express Rameswaram to Okha 11:40 Sa Tirupati 23:30 Sa Kacheguda   11 hours 50 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2310
  • 2A: ₹ 1380
  • 3A: ₹ 970
  • SL: ₹ 360
07605 Tirupati - Akola Special Fare Special Tirupati to Akola Junction 12:30 Fr Tirupati 01:40 Sa Kacheguda   13 hours 10 minutes
07614 Tirupati - Kacheguda Special Fare Special Tirupati to Kacheguda 15:00 Daily Tirupati 04:00 Daily Kacheguda   13 hours
12765 Tirupati Amravati Super Fast Express Tirupati to Amravati Terminal 15:40 Tu & Sa Tirupati 03:30 Su & We Kacheguda   11 hours 50 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1535
  • 3A: ₹ 1090
  • SL: ₹ 415
07192 Madurai Kacheguda Special Fare Special Madurai Junction to Kacheguda 16:40 We Tirupati 05:58 Th Malkajgiri Junction   13 hours 18 minutes
12798 Venkatadri Super Fast Express Chittoor to Kacheguda 18:35 Daily Tirupati 06:20 Daily Kacheguda   11 hours 45 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2390
  • 2A: ₹ 1430
  • 3A: ₹ 1020
  • SL: ₹ 390

* Tirupati to Secunderabad Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Tirupati

More routes from Secunderabad Junction