Find all trains running between Villupuram Junction (VM) and Tirupati . This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Villupuram Junction - Tirupati route.

.

Tirupati to VM Distance 260 Km
Travel Time 4Hrs 15 Mins - 8 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Tirupati and Villupuram Junction (VM)

Every day train departs from Tirupati to Villupuram Junction. Given below is the list of all the Villupuram Junction - Tirupati Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
02867 Howrah Puducherry Festival Special Howrah Junction to Puducherry 01:00 Tu Tirupati 06:40 Tu Villupuram Junction   5 hours 40 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
12867 Howrah Puducherry Super Fast Express Howrah Junction to Puducherry 01:20 Tu Tirupati 07:10 Tu Villupuram Junction   5 hours 50 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 220
56869 Tirupati Puducherry Passenger Tirupati to Puducherry 04:25 Daily Tirupati 12:25 Daily Villupuram Junction   8 hours
17407 Pamani Express Tirupati to Mannargudi 10:40 Tu, Th & Sa Tirupati 16:30 Tu, Th & Sa Villupuram Junction   5 hours 50 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 115
  • CC: ₹ 415
07407 Tirupati - Adilabad SpecialFare Sabarimala Special Tirupati to Mannargudi 11:55 Su, Tu & Th Tirupati 17:50 Su, Tu & Th Villupuram Junction   5 hours 55 minutes
06779 Tirupati Rameswaram Express Special Tirupati to Rameswaram 11:55 Mo, Fr & Sa Tirupati 17:50 Mo, Fr & Sa Villupuram Junction   5 hours 55 minutes
06853 Karaikal - Nagore DEMU Special Tirupati to Villupuram Junction 12:35 Daily Tirupati 20:15 Daily Villupuram Junction   7 hours 40 minutes
16779 Tirupati Rameswaram Express Tirupati to Rameswaram 13:00 Su, Tu & Fr Tirupati 19:30 Su, Tu & Fr Villupuram Junction   6 hours 30 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 190
56885 Tirupati Villupuram Passenger Tirupati to Villupuram Junction 13:35 Daily Tirupati 20:45 Daily Villupuram Junction   7 hours 10 minutes
17413 Tirupati Puducherry Weekly Express Tirupati to Puducherry 21:20 Sa Tirupati 02:55 Su Villupuram Junction   5 hours 35 minutes
  • SL: ₹ 190

* Tirupati to Villupuram Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Tirupati

More routes from Villupuram Junction