List of all trains passing through Tiruppur Railway Station, Tamil Nadu. Arrival & departure time of trains at Tiruppur station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Tiruppur etc...

Trains to Tiruppur Station - List of Tiruppur Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Tiruppur, Trains from Tiruppur and Trains passing through the Tiruppur Railway station in the state of Tamil Nadu. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Tiruppur Station and other information like Tiruppur distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
16187 Karaikal - Ernakulam Express 00:00
00:05 Daily
Karaikal
Ernakulam Junction
12644 Swarna Jayanti 00:03
00:05 Su
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trivandrum Central
12643 Nizamuddin Express 00:03
00:05 We
Trivandrum Central
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12645 Nizamuddin Express 00:03
00:05 Su
Ernakulam Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
06336 Kochuveli - Guwahati Special Fare Special 00:05
00:07 Mo
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Guwahati
12682 Chennai Express 00:08
00:10 Sa
Coimbatore Junction
Chennai Central
16614 Rajkot Express 00:08
00:10 Fr
Coimbatore Junction
Rajkot Junction
16857 Pondicherry - Mangalore Express 00:23
00:25 Su
Pondicherry
Mangalore Central
16613 Coimbatore Express 00:23
00:25 Tu
Rajkot Junction
Coimbatore Junction
16528 Yesvantpur Express 00:23
00:25 Daily
Cannanore
Yesvantpur Junction
12686 Chennai Express 00:33
00:35 Daily
Mangalore Central
Chennai Central
12684 Ernakulam Super Fast Express 00:53
00:55 We & Fr
Banaswadi
Ernakulam Junction
22608 Ernakulam Super Fast Express 00:53
00:55 Tu
Banaswadi
Ernakulam Junction
17606 Kacheguda Mangalore Express 01:08
01:10 We & Sa
Kacheguda
Mangalore Central
16616 Coimbatore - Mannargudi Chemmozhi Express 01:08
01:10 Daily
Coimbatore Junction
Mannargudi
16687 Navyug Express 01:18
01:20 Tu
Mangalore Central
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
16856 Mangalore - Puducherry Express 01:18
01:20 Sa
Mangalore Central
Pondicherry
16858 Mangalore - Pondicherry Express 01:18
01:20 Mo
Mangalore Central
Pondicherry
16316 Bangalore Express 01:38
01:40 Daily
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Bangalore City Junction
16317 Himsagar Express 02:03
02:05 Sa
Kanyakumari
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
12507 Guwahati Express 02:03
02:05 We
Trivandrum Central
Silchar
16526 Kanyakumari Express 02:13
02:15 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Kanyakumari
22641 Shalimar Express 02:18
02:20 Su & Fr
Trivandrum Central
Kolkata Shalimar
16527 Yesvantpur Cannanore Express 02:23
02:25 Daily
Yesvantpur Junction
Cannanore
07118 Ernakulam Junction Hyderabad Specialfare Special 02:41
02:43 Fr
Ernakulam Junction
Hyderabad Deccan
12696 Trivandrum Chennai Express 02:48
02:50 Daily
Trivandrum Central
Chennai Central
12601 Mangalore Mail 02:48
02:50 Daily
Chennai Central
Mangalore Central
16615 Mannargudi - Coimbatore Chemmozhi Express 03:08
03:10 Daily
Mannargudi
Coimbatore Junction
22639 Alleppey Express 03:18
03:20 Daily
Chennai Central
Alappuzha
12671 Nilagiri Express 03:33
03:35 Daily
Chennai Central
Metupalaiyam
16188 Ernakulam - Karaikal Express 03:53
03:55 Daily
Ernakulam Junction
Karaikal
12626 Kerala Express 03:58
04:00 Daily
New Delhi
Trivandrum Central
16359 Ernakulam Patna Express 04:13
04:15 Su
Ernakulam Junction
Patna Junction
12673 Cheran Express 04:33
04:35 Daily
Chennai Central
Coimbatore Junction
17605 Mangalore Kacheguda Express 04:38
04:40 Su & Th
Mangalore Central
Kacheguda
16566 Mangalore - Yesvantpur Express 04:38
04:40 Tu
Mangalore Central
Yesvantpur Junction
18567 Visakhapatnam Kollam Express 04:43
04:45 Fr
Visakhapatnam Junction
Kollam Junction
16617 Rameswaram - Coimbatore Express 05:08
05:10 Th
Rameswaram
Coimbatore Junction
12681 Coimbatore Express 05:08
05:10 Su
Chennai Central
Coimbatore Junction
11013 Coimbatore Express 05:33
05:35 Daily
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Coimbatore Junction
18568 Kollam Visakhapatnam Express 05:48
05:50 Sa
Kollam Junction
Visakhapatnam Junction
22667 Nagercoil Coimbatore Express 05:58
06:00 Daily
Nagercoil Junction
Coimbatore Junction
22666 Coimbatore KSR Bengaluru Uday Express 06:23
06:25 Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
Coimbatore Junction
Bangalore City Junction
22645 Ahilyanagari Express 06:38
06:40 We
Indore Junction (BG)
Trivandrum Central
22647 Korba Trivandrum Express 06:38
06:40 Mo & Fr
Korba
Trivandrum Central
22616 Coimbatore - Tirupathi Express 06:38
06:40 Su, Tu, Th & Fr
Coimbatore Junction
Tirupati
12521 Rapti Sagar Express 06:43
06:45 Th
Barauni Junction
Ernakulam Junction
12511 Rapti Sagar Express 06:43
06:45 Su, Tu & Sa
Gorakhpur Junction
Trivandrum Central
12680 Chennai Express 06:53
06:55 Daily
Coimbatore Junction
Chennai Central
16565 Yesvantpur - Mangalore Express 07:03
07:05 Mo
Yesvantpur Junction
Mangalore Central
22638 West Coast Express 07:13
07:15 Daily
Mangalore Central
Chennai Central
22852 Mangalore Central - Santragachi Super Fast Vivek Express 07:28
07:30 Su
Mangalore Central
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
17230 Sabari Express 07:33
07:35 Daily
Hyderabad Deccan
Trivandrum Central
12648 Kongu Express 07:48
07:50 Fr
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Coimbatore Junction
66601 Erode - Coimbatore MEMU 07:47
07:52 Daily
Erode Junction
Coimbatore Junction
12084 Jan Shatabdi Express 07:53
07:55 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Coimbatore Junction
Mayiladuturai Junction
56320 Coimbatore - Nagercoil Passenger 08:23
08:25 Daily
Coimbatore Junction
Nagercoil Junction
16318 Himsagar Express 08:48
08:50 Th
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Kanyakumari
66609 Erode - Palakkad Passenger 08:54
08:55 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Erode Junction
Palakkad Town
56712 Tiruchirapalli - Nagore Passenger 09:08
09:10 Daily
Palakkad Town
Tiruchirapalli
16159 Chennai Egmore Mangaluru Express 09:20
09:25 Daily
Chennai Egmore
Mangalore Central
11014 Coimbatore - Lokmanya TT Express 09:38
09:40 Daily
Coimbatore Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12969 Coimbatore Jaipur Express 09:58
10:00 Fr
Coimbatore Junction
Jaipur
66602 Coimbatore - Salem MEMU 10:03
10:05 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Coimbatore Junction
Salem Junction
13351 Dhanbad Alappuzha Express 10:12
10:15 Daily
Dhanbad Junction
Alappuzha
15905 Dibrugarh Vivek Express 10:13
10:15 Fr
Kanyakumari
Dibrugarh
07117 Hyderabad Ernakulam Junction Specialfare Special 10:30
10:32 Th
Hyderabad Deccan
Ernakulam Junction
22642 Kolkata Shalimar Trivandrum Super Fast Express 10:58
11:00 Tu & Th
Kolkata Shalimar
Trivandrum Central
22644 Patna Ernakulam Express 10:58
11:00 Su & Sa
Patna Junction
Ernakulam Junction
12516 Guwahati - Trivandrum Express 11:48
11:50 Fr
Silchar
Trivandrum Central
12508 Guwahati - Ernakulam Express 11:48
11:50 Su
Silchar
Trivandrum Central
06335 Guwahati - Kochuveli Special Fare Special 12:03
12:05 Sa
Guwahati
Trivandrum Kochuveli
12677 Ernakulam Express 12:03
12:05 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Ernakulam Junction
13352 Dhanbad Express 12:47
12:50 Daily
Alappuzha
Dhanbad Junction
12675 Kovai Express 12:53
12:55 Daily
Chennai Central
Coimbatore Junction
12243 Duronto Express 13:08
13:10 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Chennai Central
Coimbatore Junction
12678 Bangalore Express 13:33
13:35 Daily
Ernakulam Junction
Bangalore City Junction
22816 Ernakulam - Bilaspur Super Fast Express 14:08
14:10 We
Ernakulam Junction
Bilaspur
22620 Tirunelveli - Bilaspur Express 14:08
14:10 Su
Tirunelveli Junction
Bilaspur
16332 Mumbai Express 14:08
14:10 Sa
Trivandrum Central
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
22630 Tirunelveli Dadar (Central) Express 14:13
14:15 We
Tirunelveli Junction
Dadar (Central)
16688 Navyug Express 14:13
14:15 Su
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Mangalore Central
12647 Kongu Express 15:33
15:35 Su
Coimbatore Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12244 Duronto Express 15:43
15:45 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Coimbatore Junction
Chennai Central
12676 Kovai Express 15:58
16:00 Daily
Coimbatore Junction
Chennai Central
22646 Ahilyanagari Express 16:03
16:05 Sa
Trivandrum Central
Indore Junction (BG)
22648 Korba Express 16:03
16:05 Mo & Th
Trivandrum Central
Korba
66603 Salem - Coimbatore MEMU 16:06
16:07 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Salem Junction
Coimbatore Junction
22815 Bilaspur - Ernakulam Super Fast Express 16:18
16:20 Tu
Bilaspur
Ernakulam Junction
12522 Rapti Sagar Express 16:18
16:20 Fr
Ernakulam Junction
Barauni Junction
22619 Bilaspur - Tirunelveli Express 16:18
16:20 We
Bilaspur
Tirunelveli Junction
12512 Rapti Sagar Express 16:18
16:20 Su, Tu & We
Trivandrum Central
Gorakhpur Junction
12970 Jaipur - Coimbatore Super Fast Express 16:33
16:35 Th
Jaipur
Coimbatore Junction
56713 Nagore - Tiruchirapalli Passenger 17:08
17:10 Daily
Tiruchirapalli
Palakkad Town
66608 Palakkad - Erode Passenger 17:19
17:20 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Palakkad Town
Erode Junction
17229 Sabari Express 17:28
17:30 Daily
Trivandrum Central
Hyderabad Deccan
16360 Patna - Ernakulam Express 17:33
17:35 Th
Patna Junction
Ernakulam Junction
07115 Hyderabad - Kollam Sabarimala Special 17:33
17:35 Su
Hyderabad Deccan
Trivandrum Kochuveli
16331 Trivandram Express 17:43
17:45 Tu
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Trivandrum Central
07116 Kochuveli - Hyderabad Special Fare Special 18:43
18:45 Mo
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Hyderabad Deccan
22637 West Coast Express 18:58
19:00 Daily
Chennai Central
Mangalore Central
16382 Kanyakumari Mumbai Express 18:58
19:00 Daily
Kanyakumari
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
56319 Nagercoil - Coimbatore Passenger 19:17
19:20 Daily
Nagercoil Junction
Coimbatore Junction
66600 Coimbatore - Erode MEMU 19:18
19:20 Daily
Coimbatore Junction
Erode Junction
22665 KSR Bengaluru Coimbatore Uday Express 19:37
19:40 Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Bangalore City Junction
Coimbatore Junction
22668 Coimbatore Nagercoil Super Fast Express 19:58
20:00 Daily
Coimbatore Junction
Nagercoil Junction
12083 Jan Shatabdi Express 20:03
20:05 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Mayiladuturai Junction
Coimbatore Junction
16618 Coimbatore - Rameswaram Express 20:13
20:15 Tu
Coimbatore Junction
Rameswaram
12625 Kerala Express 20:48
20:50 Daily
Trivandrum Central
New Delhi
12679 Coimbatore Express 21:03
21:05 Daily
Chennai Central
Coimbatore Junction
15906 Vivek Express 21:18
21:20 Tu
Dibrugarh
Kanyakumari
22615 Tirupati - Coimbatore Express 21:18
21:20 Mo, We, Th & Sa
Tirupati
Coimbatore Junction
22607 Bangalore Super Fast Express 21:23
21:25 Su
Ernakulam Junction
Banaswadi
12683 Bangalore Super Fast Express 21:23
21:25 Mo & We
Ernakulam Junction
Banaswadi
22677 Yesvantpur Kochuveli AC Super Fast Express 21:28
21:30 Th
Yesvantpur Junction
Trivandrum Kochuveli
12778 Hubli Express 21:28
21:30 Th
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Hubli
12777 Kochuveli Express 21:28
21:30 We
Hubli
Trivandrum Kochuveli
12672 Nilagiri Express 21:38
21:40 Daily
Metupalaiyam
Chennai Central
22678 Kochuveli Yesvantpur AC Super Fast Express 21:48
21:50 Fr
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Yesvantpur Junction
22643 Patna Express 22:13
22:15 Mo & Tu
Ernakulam Junction
Patna Junction
12515 Guwahati Express 22:13
22:15 Su
Trivandrum Central
Silchar
12695 Trivandrum Express 22:18
22:20 Daily
Chennai Central
Trivandrum Central
12602 Chennai Mail 22:20
22:25 Daily
Mangalore Central
Chennai Central
16381 Kanyakumari Express 22:53
22:55 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Kanyakumari
22640 Chennai Express 22:58
23:00 Daily
Alappuzha
Chennai Central
16315 Kochuveli Express 23:03
23:05 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Trivandrum Kochuveli
12674 Cheran Express 23:18
23:20 Daily
Coimbatore Junction
Chennai Central
22629 Dadar Tirunelveli Express 23:28
23:30 Fr
Dadar (Central)
Tirunelveli Junction
12685 Mangalore Express 23:28
23:30 Daily
Chennai Central
Mangalore Central
16525 Bangalore Express 23:33
23:35 Daily
Kanyakumari
Bangalore City Junction
22851 Santragachi - Mangalore Central Super Fast Vivek Express 23:53
23:55 Fr
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Mangalore Central
12646 Ernakulam Millenum Express 23:53
23:55 We
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Ernakulam Junction
16855 Puducherry - Mangalore Express 23:53
23:55 Th
Pondicherry
Mangalore Central

Nearest Airports to Tiruppur Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Tiruppur and Tiruppur Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Peelamedu Airport - (33.61 Km / 20.89 Miles)
  2. Salem Airport - (108.7 Km / 67.54 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Tiruppur by train, get complete information about Tiruppur train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Tiruppur, distance to Tiruppur from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Tiruppur.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Tiruppur Station Location Map

You may like: