List of all trains passing through Tohana Railway Station, Haryana. Arrival & departure time of trains at Tohana station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Tohana etc...

Trains to Tohana Station - List of Tohana Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Tohana, Trains from Tohana and Trains passing through the Tohana Railway station in the state of Haryana. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Tohana Station and other information like Tohana distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
12137 Punjab Mail 00:34
00:36 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Firozpur Cantonment
12138 Punjab Mail 01:32
01:34 Daily
Firozpur Cantonment
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
13008 Udyan Abha Toofan Express 01:52
01:54 Daily
Shri Ganganagar
Howrah Junction
16031 Andaman Express 02:26
02:28 Tu, Fr & Sa
Chennai Central
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
16317 Himsagar Express 02:26
02:28 Mo
Kanyakumari
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
16687 Navyug Express 02:26
02:28 Th
Mangalore Central
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
19803 Kota SVDK Express 02:26
02:28 Su
Kota Junction
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
15910 Avadh Assam Express 03:41
03:43 Daily
Lalgarh Junction
Dibrugarh
54045 Jind Firozpur Passenger 04:43
04:44 Daily
Jind Junction
Firozpur Cantonment
54036 Jakhal Jind Delhi Passenger 04:50
04:51 Daily
Jakhal Junction
Delhi
12048 Bhatinda New Delhi Shatabdi 07:06
07:08 Mo & Fr
Firozpur Cantonment
New Delhi
14626 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Firozpur Inter City 08:11
08:13 Daily
Firozpur Cantonment
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
19024 Firozpur - Mumbai Janta Express 08:58
09:00 Daily
Firozpur Cantonment
Mumbai Central
16032 Andaman Express 09:10
09:12 Su, We & Sa
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Chennai Central
16318 Himsagar Express 09:10
09:12 Tu
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Kanyakumari
16688 Navyug Express 09:10
09:12 Fr
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Mangalore Central
19804 SVDK Kota Express 09:10
09:12 Mo
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Kota Junction
14625 Firozpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Inter City 09:37
09:39 Daily
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Firozpur Cantonment
12037 New Delhi - Ludhiana Shatabdi 09:48
09:50 Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr
New Delhi
Ludhiana Junction
12043 New Delhi Moga SHT 09:48
09:50 Mo & Sa
New Delhi
Moga
54641 Delhi Firozpur Passenger 12:02
12:03 Daily
Delhi
Firozpur Cantonment
54044 Hisar - Jind Passenger 13:15
13:16 Daily
Hisar
Jind Junction
19023 Mumbai - Firozpur Janata Express 16:54
16:56 Daily
Mumbai Central
Firozpur Cantonment
54642 Firozpur Delhi Passenger 17:00
17:01 Daily
Firozpur Cantonment
Delhi
54043 Jind - Hisar Passenger 17:39
17:40 Daily
Jind Junction
Hisar
12038 Ludhiana - New Delhi Shatabdi 18:55
18:57 Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Ludhiana Junction
New Delhi
12044 New Delhi Shatabdi 18:55
18:57 Mo & Sa
Moga
New Delhi
12047 New Delhi Bhatinda Shatabdi 19:00
19:02 Mo & Fr
New Delhi
Firozpur Cantonment
15909 Abadh Assam Express 19:50
19:52 Daily
Dibrugarh
Lalgarh Junction
54046 Jind Firozpur Passenger 20:30
20:31 Daily
Firozpur Cantonment
Jind Junction
54035 Delhi Jind Jakhal Passenger 20:59
21:00 Daily
Delhi
Jakhal Junction
13007 Udyan Abha Toofan Express 23:28
23:30 Daily
Howrah Junction
Shri Ganganagar

Nearest Airports to Tohana Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Tohana and Tohana Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Hissar Airport - (62.52 Km / 38.85 Miles)
  2. Amritsar Airport - (125.6 Km / 78.04 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Tohana by train, get complete information about Tohana train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Tohana, distance to Tohana from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Tohana.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Tohana Station Location Map

You may like: