Kochuveli railway station is a main railway station in Kerala. There are 64 trains reaching Trivandrum Kochuveli (station code: KCVL). Trivandrum Kochuveli station is the terminal station for 24 trains.

Trains to Kochuveli & Train Timing

List of all trains passing through Kochuveli Railway Station with arrival & departure time of trains. 50 express trains, 6 passenger trains & 2 MEMU trains stop at Kochuveli station.

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
09262 Porbandar Kochuveli Special 15:05 Dest. Sa Porbandar Porbandar Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
16350 Nilambur Road Thiruvananthapuram Rajya Rani Express 05:35 Dest. Daily Nilambur Road Nilambur Road Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
06163 Mumbai LTT Kochuveli Garib Rath Special 20:25 Dest. Tu & Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
56318 Nagercoil Kochuveli Passenger 10:20 Dest. Daily Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
09260 Bhavnagar Kochuveli Special Fare 04:00 Dest. Th Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
16320 Banaswadi Trivandrum Kochuveli Humsafar Express 09:05 Dest. Mo & Sa Banaswadi Banaswadi Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
06098 Yog Nagari Rishikesh Kochuveli Super Fast Special 12:25 Dest. We Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
22677 Yesvantpur Kochuveli AC Super Fast Express 06:50 Dest. Fr Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
06356 Mangaluru Junction Kochuveli Antyodaya Special 08:00 Dest. Mo & Sa Mangaluru Junction Mangaluru Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
16315 Mysuru Kochuveli Express 09:35 Dest. Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
02647 Korba Kochuveli Super Fast Special 16:20 Dest. Mo & Fr Korba Korba Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
22660 Dehradun Kochuveli Super Fast Express 18:15 Dest. We Dehradun Dehradun Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
06350 Nilambur Road Kochuveli Rajya Rani Covid 19 Special 05:50 Dest. Daily Nilambur Road Nilambur Road Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
12777 Hubballi Kochuveli Weekly Super Fast Express 06:35 Dest. Th Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
02645 Ahilya Nagari Super Fast Festival Special 16:20 Dest. We Indore Junction Indore Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
19262 Porbandar Kochuveli Weekly Express 15:45 Dest. Sa Porbandar Porbandar Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
06320 Banaswadi Kochuveli Humsafar Special 09:35 Dest. Mo & Sa Banaswadi Banaswadi Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
12257 Yesvantpur Kochuveli Garib Rath Express 13:15 Dest. Mo, We & Fr Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
02511 Gorakhpur Kochuveli Rapti Sagar Super Fast Festival Special 16:20 Dest. Su, Tu & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
19260 Bhavnagar Kochuveli Express 03:05 Dest. Th Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
06315 Chennai - Trivandrum Kochuveli Sabarimala Special 09:20 Dest. Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
09332 Indore Kochuveli Weekly Special 15:05 Dest. Th Indore Junction Indore Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
16356 Mangaluru Junction Kochuveli Antyodaya Express 08:15 Dest. Mo & Sa Mangaluru Junction Mangaluru Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
06311 Chennai - Thiruvananthapuram Special 19:50 Dest. Th Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
22114 Kochuveli Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express Origin 00:35 Mo & Th Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
02648 Kochuveli Korba Super Fast Special Origin 06:15 Mo & Th Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Korba Korba
02646 Ahilya Nagari Super Fast Festival Special Origin 06:15 Sa Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Indore Junction Indore Junction
02512 Kochuveli Gorakhpur Rapti Sagar Super Fast Festival Special Origin 06:15 Tu & We Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
06729 Madurai Punalur Covid 19 Special 06:35 06:36 Daily Madurai Junction Madurai Junction Punalur Punalur
16729 Madurai Punalur Express 06:54 06:55 Daily Madurai Junction Madurai Junction Punalur Punalur
56307 Kollam Thiruvananthapuram Passenger 08:14 08:15 Daily Kollam Junction Kollam Junction Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
06164 Kochuveli Mumbai LTT Garib Rath Special Origin 08:45 Su & Th Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
22659 Kochuveli Dehradun Super Fast Express Origin 08:45 Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Dehradun Dehradun
12202 Kochuveli Mumbai LTT Garib Rath Express Origin 08:45 Su & Th Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12483 Kochuveli Amritsar Weekly Super Fast Express Origin 09:15 We Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
06097 Kochuveli Yog Nagari Rishikesh Super Fast Special Origin 09:15 Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
12217 Kerala Sampark Kranti Express Origin 09:15 Mo & Sa Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction
19331 Kochuveli Indore Weekly Express Origin 11:00 Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Indore Junction Indore Junction
19261 Kochuveli Porbandar Weekly Express Origin 11:00 Su Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Porbandar Porbandar
09331 Kochuveli Indore Weekly Special Origin 11:10 Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Indore Junction Indore Junction
09261 Kochuveli Porbandar Special Origin 11:10 Su Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Porbandar Porbandar
56317 Kochuveli Nagercoil Passenger Origin 11:40 Daily Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
66304 Kollam Kanniyakumari MEMU 12:15 12:16 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Kollam Junction Kollam Junction Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari
12778 Kochuveli Hubballi Weekly Super Fast Express Origin 12:50 Th Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction
22678 Kochuveli Yesvantpur AC Super Fast Express Origin 12:50 Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
56304 Nagercoil Kottayam Passenger 14:48 14:49 Daily Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction Kottayam Kottayam
16312 Kochuveli Shri Ganganagar Weekly Express Origin 15:45 Sa Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
06312 Thiruvanathapuram - Chennai Special Origin 15:45 Sa Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
19259 Kochuveli Bhavnagar Express Origin 15:45 Th Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus
09259 Kochuveli Bhavnagar Special Fare Origin 15:45 Th Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus
16316 Kochuveli Mysuru Express Origin 16:45 Daily Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
06316 Trivandrum Kochuveli - Chennai Sabarimala Special Origin 16:45 Daily Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
56309 Kollam Thiruvananthapuram Passenger 16:49 16:50 Daily Kollam Junction Kollam Junction Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
12258 Kochuveli Yesvantpur Garib Rath Express Origin 17:00 Mo, We & Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
16319 Kochuveli Banaswadi Humsafar Express Origin 18:05 Th & Sa Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Banaswadi Banaswadi
06319 Kochuveli Banaswadi Humsafar Special Origin 18:05 Th & Sa Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Banaswadi Banaswadi
56308 Thiruvananthapuram Kollam Passenger 18:12 18:13 Daily Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Kollam Junction Kollam Junction
66305 Kanniyakumari Kollam MEMU 19:36 19:37 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari Kollam Junction Kollam Junction
06730 Punalur Madurai Covid 19 Special 19:39 19:40 Daily Punalur Punalur Madurai Junction Madurai Junction
16730 Punalur Madurai Express 19:59 20:00 Daily Punalur Punalur Madurai Junction Madurai Junction
16349 Kochuveli Nilambur Road Rajya Rani Express Origin 20:50 Daily Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Nilambur Road Nilambur Road
06349 Kochuveli Nilambur Road Rajya Rani Covid 19 Special Origin 20:50 Daily Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Nilambur Road Nilambur Road
16355 Kochuveli Mangaluru Junction Antyodaya Express Origin 21:20 Th & Sa Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Mangaluru Junction Mangaluru Junction
06355 Kochuveli Mangaluru Junction Antyodaya Special Origin 21:25 Th & Sa Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Mangaluru Junction Mangaluru Junction

Frequently Asked Questions

Click here to view all trains from Trivandrum and all stations in Trivandrum

Nearest Airports to Trivandrum Kochuveli Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Kochuveli and Trivandrum Kochuveli Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Thiruvananthapuram International Airport - (3.9 Km / 2.43 Miles)
  2. Tuticorin Airport - (139.38 Km / 86.61 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Kochuveli by train, get complete information about Trivandrum Kochuveli train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Kochuveli Railway Station, distance to Kochuveli from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Trivandrum Kochuveli.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Trivandrum Kochuveli Station Location Map