Find all trains running between Alappuzha (ALLP) and Trivandrum Kochuveli (KCVL). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Alappuzha - Trivandrum Kochuveli route.

There are 6 trains running between Alappuzha and Trivandrum Kochuveli.

KCVL to ALLP Distance 140 Km
Travel Time 2Hrs 15 Mins - 2 Hrs 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Trivandrum Kochuveli (KCVL) and Alappuzha (ALLP)

Every day train departs from Trivandrum Kochuveli to Alappuzha. Given below is the list of all the Alappuzha - Trivandrum Kochuveli Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12483 Amritsar Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Amritsar Junction We 09:20
Trivandrum Kochuveli
We 11:40
Alappuzha
12217 Sampark Kranthi Trivandrum Kochuveli to Chandigarh Mo & Sa 09:20
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Mo & Sa 11:40
Alappuzha
19331 Kochuveli - Indore Weekly Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Indore Junction (BG) Fr 11:00
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Fr 13:12
Alappuzha
19261 Kochuveli - Porbandar Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Porbandar Su 11:00
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Su 13:12
Alappuzha
16316 Bangalore Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Bangalore City Junction Daily 16:45
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Daily 19:22
Alappuzha
16355 Kochuveli Mangaluru Junction Antyodaya Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Mangalore Junction Th & Sa 21:20
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Th & Sa 23:33
Alappuzha
 

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
22653 Nizamuddin Express Trivandrum Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin Sa 00:30
Trivandrum Central
Sa 02:03
Kayamkulam
22114 Trivandrum Kochuveli Lokmanya Tilak Super Fast Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Mo & Th 00:35
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Mo & Th 02:03
Kayamkulam
15905 Dibrugarh Vivek Express Kanyakumari to Dibrugarh Fr 00:45
Trivandrum Central
Fr 02:38
Chengannur
22655 Trivandrum Hazrat Nizamuddin Express Trivandrum Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin We 01:00
Trivandrum Central
We 02:33
Kayamkulam
22620 Tirunelveli - Bilaspur Express Tirunelveli Junction to Bilaspur Su 04:25
Trivandrum Central
Su 06:08
Kayamkulam
16332 Mumbai Express Trivandrum Central to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Sa 04:25
Trivandrum Central
Sa 06:08
Kayamkulam
12076 Jan Shatabdi Trivandrum Central to Calicut Daily 06:00
Trivandrum Central
Daily 07:39
Kayamkulam
12512 Rapti Sagar Express Trivandrum Central to Gorakhpur Junction Su, Tu & We 06:15
Trivandrum Central
Su, Tu & We 07:48
Kayamkulam
22648 Korba Express Trivandrum Central to Korba Mo & Th 06:15
Trivandrum Central
Mo & Th 07:48
Kayamkulam
22646 Ahilyanagari Express Trivandrum Central to Indore Junction (BG) Sa 06:15
Trivandrum Central
Sa 07:48
Kayamkulam
17229 Sabari Express Trivandrum Central to Hyderabad Deccan Daily 07:15
Trivandrum Central
Daily 08:58
Kayamkulam
07116 Kochuveli - Hyderabad Special Fare Special Trivandrum Kochuveli to Hyderabad Deccan Mo 07:45
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Mo 10:00
Kayamkulam
12202 Mumbai LTT Garib Rath Trivandrum Kochuveli to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Su & Th 08:45
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Su & Th 10:13
Kayamkulam
22659 Dehradun Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Dehradun Fr 08:45
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Fr 10:33
Chengannur
16346 Netravati Express Trivandrum Central to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Daily 09:30
Trivandrum Central
Daily 11:23
Kayamkulam
19577 Tirunelveli - Hapa Express Tirunelveli Junction to Jamnagar Mo & Tu 10:55
Trivandrum Central
Mo & Tu 12:28
Kayamkulam
19423 Tirunelveli Gandhidham Humsafar Express Tirunelveli Junction to Gandhidham BG Th 10:55
Trivandrum Central
Th 14:45
Ernakulam Junction
12625 Kerala Express Trivandrum Central to New Delhi Daily 11:15
Trivandrum Central
Daily 12:58
Kayamkulam
12515 Guwahati Express Trivandrum Central to Silchar Su 12:40
Trivandrum Central
Su 14:18
Kayamkulam
22678 Kochuveli Yesvantpur AC Super Fast Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Yesvantpur Junction Fr 12:50
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Fr 14:43
Chengannur
12778 Hubli Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Hubli Th 12:50
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Th 14:43
Chengannur
22633 Nizamuddin Express Trivandrum Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin We 14:15
Trivandrum Central
We 15:48
Kayamkulam
12643 Nizamuddin Express Trivandrum Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin Tu 14:15
Trivandrum Central
Tu 15:48
Kayamkulam
12082 Jan Shatabdi Trivandrum Central to Cannanore Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr 14:45
Trivandrum Central
Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr 16:19
Kayamkulam
12624 Chennai Mail Trivandrum Central to Chennai Central Daily 14:55
Trivandrum Central
Daily 16:38
Kayamkulam
19259 Trivandrum Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Bhavnagar Terminus Th 15:45
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Th 17:13
Kayamkulam
16334 Veraval Express Trivandrum Central to Veraval Mo 15:45
Trivandrum Central
Mo 17:24
Mavelikara
16312 Bikaner Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Shri Ganganagar Sa 15:45
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Sa 17:13
Kayamkulam
12659 Gurudev Express Nagercoil Junction to Kolkata Shalimar Su 16:05
Trivandrum Central
Su 17:48
Kayamkulam
16336 Gandhidham Express Nagercoil Junction to Gandhidham BG Tu 16:05
Trivandrum Central
Tu 17:48
Kayamkulam
12507 Guwahati Express Trivandrum Central to Silchar Tu 16:55
Trivandrum Central
Tu 18:38
Kayamkulam
22641 Shalimar Express Trivandrum Central to Kolkata Shalimar Th & Sa 16:55
Trivandrum Central
Th & Sa 18:38
Kayamkulam
12258 Yesvantpur Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Yesvantpur Junction Mo, We & Fr 17:00
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Mo, We & Fr 18:38
Kayamkulam
12696 Trivandrum Chennai Express Trivandrum Central to Chennai Central Daily 17:15
Trivandrum Central
Daily 19:03
Kayamkulam
06023 Nagercoil - Krishnarajapuram Special Fare Special Nagercoil Junction to Mangalore Junction Su 17:55
Trivandrum Central
Su 20:18
Kayamkulam
12431 Rajdhani Express Trivandrum Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin Tu, Th & Fr 19:15
Trivandrum Central
Tu, Th & Fr 21:28
Alappuzha
12698 Trivandrum Chennai Express Trivandrum Central to Chennai Central Sa 20:35
Kazhakuttam
Sa 22:34
Tiruvalla
22208 Trivandrum - Chennai Duronto Express Trivandrum Central to Chennai Central Su & We 21:25
Trivandrum Central
Su & We 23:33
Alappuzha
16343 Amritha Express Trivandrum Central to Madurai Junction Daily 22:00
Trivandrum Central
Daily 23:43
Kayamkulam

Find the location of Alappuzha Railway Station and Trivandrum Kochuveli Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.