Find all trains running between Alappuzha (ALLP) and Trivandrum Kochuveli (KCVL). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Alappuzha - Trivandrum Kochuveli route.

There are 5 trains running between Alappuzha and Trivandrum Kochuveli.

KCVL to ALLP Distance 140 Km
Travel Time 2Hrs 15 Mins - 2 Hrs 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Trivandrum Kochuveli (KCVL) and Alappuzha (ALLP)

Every day train departs from Trivandrum Kochuveli to Alappuzha. Given below is the list of all the Alappuzha - Trivandrum Kochuveli Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12483 Amritsar Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Amritsar Junction We 09:20
Trivandrum Kochuveli
We 11:40
Alappuzha
12217 Sampark Kranthi Trivandrum Kochuveli to Chandigarh Mo & Sa 09:20
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Mo & Sa 11:40
Alappuzha
19331 Kochuveli - Indore Weekly Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Indore Junction (BG) Fr 11:00
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Fr 13:37
Alappuzha
19261 Kochuveli - Porbandar Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Porbandar Su 11:00
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Su 13:37
Alappuzha
16316 Bangalore Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Bangalore City Junction Daily 16:45
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Daily 19:37
Alappuzha

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
22653 Nizamuddin Express Trivandrum Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin Sa 00:30
Trivandrum Central
Sa 03:25
Kottayam
22114 Trivandrum Kochuveli Lokmanya Tilak Super Fast Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Mo & Th 00:35
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Mo & Th 02:29
Chengannur
15905 Dibrugarh Vivek Express Kanyakumari to Dibrugarh Fr 00:45
Trivandrum Central
Fr 02:40
Chengannur
22655 Trivandrum Hazrat Nizamuddin Express Trivandrum Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin We 01:00
Trivandrum Central
We 03:17
Alappuzha
16332 Mumbai Express Trivandrum Central to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Sa 04:25
Trivandrum Central
Sa 06:57
Alappuzha
22620 Tirunelveli - Bilaspur Express Tirunelveli Junction to Bilaspur Su 04:25
Trivandrum Central
Su 06:57
Alappuzha
12076 Jan Shatabdi Trivandrum Central to Calicut Daily 06:00
Trivandrum Central
Daily 08:15
Alappuzha
12512 Rapti Sagar Express Trivandrum Central to Gorakhpur Junction Su, Tu & We 06:15
Trivandrum Central
Su, Tu & We 08:35
Alappuzha
22648 Korba Express Trivandrum Central to Korba Mo & Th 06:15
Trivandrum Central
Mo & Th 08:11
Chengannur
22646 Ahilyanagari Express Trivandrum Central to Indore Junction (BG) Sa 06:15
Trivandrum Central
Sa 08:35
Alappuzha
17229 Sabari Express Trivandrum Central to Hyderabad Deccan Daily 07:15
Trivandrum Central
Daily 10:00
Changanacherry
07116 Kochuveli - Hyderabad Special Fare Special Trivandrum Kochuveli to Hyderabad Deccan Mo 07:45
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Mo 10:53
Chengannur
12202 Mumbai LTT Garib Rath Trivandrum Kochuveli to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Su & Th 08:45
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Su & Th 10:38
Chengannur
22659 Dehradun Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Dehradun Fr 08:45
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Fr 10:38
Chengannur
16346 Netravati Express Trivandrum Central to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Daily 09:45
Trivandrum Central
Daily 12:57
Alappuzha
19577 Tirunelveli - Hapa Express Tirunelveli Junction to Jamnagar Mo & Tu 10:55
Trivandrum Central
Mo & Tu 13:37
Alappuzha
12625 Kerala Express Trivandrum Central to New Delhi Daily 11:15
Trivandrum Central
Daily 13:46
Changanacherry
12515 Guwahati Express Trivandrum Central to Silchar Su 12:40
Trivandrum Central
Su 14:42
Chengannur
01080 Kochuveli Mumbai CSMT Summer Specialfare Special Trivandrum Kochuveli to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus We 12:45
Trivandrum Kochuveli
We 14:51
Chengannur
12778 Hubli Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Hubli Th 12:50
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Th 14:42
Chengannur
22678 Kochuveli Yesvantpur AC Super Fast Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Yesvantpur Junction Fr 12:50
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Fr 14:42
Chengannur
06336 Kochuveli - Guwahati Special Fare Special Trivandrum Kochuveli to Kamakhya Su 14:00
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Su 16:06
Chengannur
12643 Nizamuddin Express Trivandrum Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin Tu 14:15
Trivandrum Central
Tu 16:27
Alappuzha
22633 Nizamuddin Express Trivandrum Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin We 14:15
Trivandrum Central
We 16:27
Alappuzha
12082 Jan Shatabdi Trivandrum Central to Cannanore Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr 14:40
Trivandrum Central
Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr 16:34
Chengannur
12624 Chennai Mail Trivandrum Central to Chennai Central Daily 14:50
Trivandrum Central
Daily 17:18
Changanacherry
19259 Trivandrum Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Bhavnagar Terminus Th 15:45
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Th 17:41
Chengannur
16334 Veraval Express Trivandrum Central to Veraval Mo 15:45
Trivandrum Central
Mo 17:41
Chengannur
16312 Bikaner Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Bikaner Junction Sa 15:45
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Sa 17:41
Chengannur
16336 Gandhidham Express Nagercoil Junction to Gandhidham BG Tu 16:10
Trivandrum Central
Tu 18:10
Chengannur
12659 Gurudev Express Nagercoil Junction to Kolkata Shalimar Su 16:10
Trivandrum Central
Su 18:10
Chengannur
12507 Guwahati Express Trivandrum Central to Silchar Tu 16:55
Trivandrum Central
Tu 19:03
Chengannur
22641 Shalimar Express Trivandrum Central to Kolkata Shalimar Th & Sa 16:55
Trivandrum Central
Th & Sa 19:50
Alappuzha
12258 Yesvantpur Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Yesvantpur Junction Mo, We & Fr 17:00
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Mo, We & Fr 19:25
Changanacherry
12696 Trivandrum Chennai Express Trivandrum Central to Chennai Central Daily 17:15
Trivandrum Central
Daily 20:00
Changanacherry
12431 Rajdhani Express Trivandrum Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin Tu, Th & Fr 19:15
Trivandrum Central
Tu, Th & Fr 21:27
Alappuzha
12698 Trivandrum Chennai Express Trivandrum Central to Chennai Central Sa 20:33
Kazhakuttam
Sa 23:15
Kottayam
22208 Trivandrum - Chennai Duronto Express Trivandrum Central to Chennai Central Su & We 21:30
Trivandrum Central
Su & We 23:43
Alappuzha
16343 Amritha Express Trivandrum Central to Madurai Junction Daily 22:30
Trivandrum Central
Daily 01:04
Changanacherry

Find the location of Alappuzha Railway Station and Trivandrum Kochuveli Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.