Find all trains running between Kollam Junction (QLN) and Trivandrum Kochuveli (KCVL). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Kollam Junction - Trivandrum Kochuveli route.

There are 20 trains running between Kollam Junction and Trivandrum Kochuveli.

KCVL to QLN Distance 58.5 Km
Travel Time 45 Mins - 2 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Trivandrum Kochuveli (KCVL) and Kollam Junction (QLN)

Every day train departs from Trivandrum Kochuveli to Kollam Junction. Given below is the list of all the Kollam Junction - Trivandrum Kochuveli Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
22114 Trivandrum Kochuveli Lokmanya Tilak Super Fast Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Mo & Th 00:35
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Mo & Th 01:25
Kollam Junction
56700 Madurai - Punalur Passenger Madurai Junction to Punalur Daily 07:10
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Daily 09:15
Kollam Junction
07116 Kochuveli - Hyderabad Special Fare Special Trivandrum Kochuveli to Hyderabad Deccan Mo 07:45
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Mo 09:15
Kollam Junction
22659 Dehradun Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Dehradun Fr 08:45
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Fr 09:35
Kollam Junction
12202 Mumbai LTT Garib Rath Trivandrum Kochuveli to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Su & Th 08:45
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Su & Th 09:35
Kollam Junction
12483 Amritsar Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Amritsar Junction We 09:15
Trivandrum Kochuveli
We 10:05
Kollam Junction
12217 Sampark Kranthi Trivandrum Kochuveli to Chandigarh Mo & Sa 09:15
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Mo & Sa 10:05
Kollam Junction
19331 Kochuveli - Indore Weekly Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Indore Junction (BG) Fr 11:00
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Fr 11:50
Kollam Junction
19261 Kochuveli - Porbandar Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Porbandar Su 11:00
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Su 11:50
Kollam Junction
22678 Kochuveli Yesvantpur AC Super Fast Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Yesvantpur Junction Fr 12:50
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Fr 13:35
Kollam Junction
12778 Hubli Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Hubli Th 12:50
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Th 13:35
Kollam Junction
56304 Nagercoil - Kottayam Passenger Nagercoil Junction to Kottayam Daily 14:49
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Daily 16:59
Kollam Junction
16312 Bikaner Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Shri Ganganagar Sa 15:45
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Sa 16:40
Kollam Junction
19259 Trivandrum Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Bhavnagar Terminus Th 15:45
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Th 16:40
Kollam Junction
16316 Bangalore Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Bangalore City Junction Daily 16:45
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Daily 17:35
Kollam Junction
12258 Yesvantpur Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Yesvantpur Junction Mo, We & Fr 17:00
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Mo, We & Fr 17:50
Kollam Junction
16319 Kochuveli Banaswadi Humsafar Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Banaswadi Th & Sa 18:05
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Th & Sa 18:58
Kollam Junction
56308 Thiruvananthapuram Kollam Passenger Trivandrum Central to Kollam Junction Daily 18:13
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Daily 20:00
Kollam Junction
66305 Kanniyakumari - Kollam MEMU Kanyakumari to Kollam Junction Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa 19:37
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa 21:40
Kollam Junction
16355 Kochuveli Mangaluru Junction Antyodaya Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Mangalore Junction Th & Sa 21:20
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Th & Sa 22:22
Kollam Junction
 

Find the location of Kollam Junction Railway Station and Trivandrum Kochuveli Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

You may like: