Find all trains running between Nagercoil Junction (NCJ) and Trivandrum Kochuveli (KCVL). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Nagercoil Junction - Trivandrum Kochuveli route.

There are 3 daily trains from Trivandrum Kochuveli to Nagercoil Junction.

KCVL to NCJ Distance 77.5 Km
Travel Time 2Hrs - 2 Hrs 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Trivandrum Kochuveli (KCVL) and Nagercoil Junction (NCJ)

Every day train departs from Trivandrum Kochuveli to Nagercoil Junction. Given below is the list of all the Nagercoil Junction - Trivandrum Kochuveli Trains.

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
56317 Kochuveli Nagercoil Passenger Trivandrum Kochuveli to Nagercoil Junction 11:40 Daily Trivandrum Kochuveli 13:55 Daily Nagercoil Junction   2 hours 15 minutes
66304 Kollam Kanniyakumari MEMU Kollam Junction to Kanniyakumari 12:16 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Trivandrum Kochuveli 15:10 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Nagercoil Junction   2 hours 54 minutes
06730 Punalur Madurai Covid 19 Special Punalur to Madurai Junction 19:40 Daily Trivandrum Kochuveli 22:50 Daily Nagercoil Junction   3 hours 10 minutes
16730 Punalur Madurai Express Punalur to Madurai Junction 20:00 Daily Trivandrum Kochuveli 22:25 Daily Nagercoil Junction   2 hours 25 minutes
16335 Gandhidham Nagercoil Weekly Express Gandhidham Junction to Nagercoil Junction 02:20 Su Thiruvananthapuram Pettah 05:00 Su Nagercoil Junction   2 hours 40 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
16128 Guruvayur Chennai Egmore Express Guruvayur to Chennai Egmore 04:00 Daily Trivandrum Central 06:05 Daily Nagercoil Junction   2 hours 5 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 2S: ₹ 60
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
06128 Guruvayur Chennai Egmore Covid 19 Special Guruvayur to Chennai Egmore 04:40 Daily Trivandrum Central 06:55 Daily Nagercoil Junction   2 hours 15 minutes
06335 Guwahati - Kochuveli Special Fare Special Gandhidham Junction to Nagercoil Junction 06:50 Su Thiruvananthapuram Pettah 09:40 Su Nagercoil Junction   2 hours 50 minutes
56311 Thiruvananthapuram Nagercoil Passenger Trivandrum Central to Nagercoil Junction 06:50 Daily Trivandrum Central 08:50 Daily Nagercoil Junction   2 hours
15906 Dibrugarh Kanniyakumari Vivek Express Dibrugarh to Kanniyakumari 07:15 We Trivandrum Central 09:15 We Nagercoil Junction   2 hours
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
56715 Punalur Kanniyakumari Passenger Punalur to Kanniyakumari 08:30 Daily Kazhakuttam 11:38 Daily Nagercoil Junction   3 hours 8 minutes
16381 Mumbai CSMT Kanniyakumari Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Kanniyakumari 08:31 Daily Thiruvananthapuram Pettah 10:55 Daily Nagercoil Junction   2 hours 24 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
16526 KSR Bengaluru Kanniyakumari Express KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Kanniyakumari 12:25 Daily Thiruvananthapuram Pettah 16:10 Daily Nagercoil Junction   3 hours 45 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
06526 Belagavi KSR Bengaluru Tatkal Special KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Kanniyakumari 12:35 Daily Thiruvananthapuram Pettah 15:15 Daily Nagercoil Junction   2 hours 40 minutes
06724 Ananthapuri Covid 19 Special Kollam Junction to Chennai Egmore 16:05 Daily Trivandrum Central 17:45 Daily Nagercoil Junction   1 hour 40 minutes
16724 Ananthapuri Express Kollam Junction to Chennai Egmore 16:10 Daily Trivandrum Central 17:50 Daily Nagercoil Junction   1 hour 40 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
56315 Thiruvananthapuram Nagercoil Passenger Kollam Junction to Nagercoil Junction 16:16 Daily Kazhakuttam 19:15 Daily Nagercoil Junction   2 hours 59 minutes
56313 Thiruvananthapuram Nagercoil Passenger Trivandrum Central to Nagercoil Junction 18:00 Daily Trivandrum Central 19:55 Daily Nagercoil Junction   1 hour 55 minutes
06649 Parasuram Special Mangaluru Central to Nagercoil Junction 18:40 Daily Thiruvananthapuram Pettah 20:50 Daily Nagercoil Junction   2 hours 10 minutes
16649 Parasuram Express Mangaluru Central to Nagercoil Junction 18:40 Daily Thiruvananthapuram Pettah 21:25 Daily Nagercoil Junction   2 hours 45 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 60
  • CC: ₹ 265
16318 Himsagar Express Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Kanniyakumari 18:45 Th Thiruvananthapuram Pettah 21:30 Th Nagercoil Junction   2 hours 45 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
05906 Dibrugarh Kanniyakumari Vivek Super Fast Special Dibrugarh to Kanniyakumari 19:15 Tu Trivandrum Central 21:00 Tu Nagercoil Junction   1 hour 45 minutes
02660 Gurudev Covid 19 Super Fast Special Kolkata Shalimar to Nagercoil Junction 19:30 Fr Trivandrum Central 21:40 Fr Nagercoil Junction   2 hours 10 minutes
12660 Gurudev Super Fast Express Kolkata Shalimar to Nagercoil Junction 20:00 Fr Trivandrum Central 21:55 Fr Nagercoil Junction   1 hour 55 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
06318 Trivandrum Kochuveli - Chennai Special Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Kanniyakumari 20:25 Th Thiruvananthapuram Pettah 22:35 Th Nagercoil Junction   2 hours 10 minutes
06605 Ernad Special Mangaluru Central to Nagercoil Junction 20:55 Daily Trivandrum Central 23:20 Daily Nagercoil Junction   2 hours 25 minutes
16605 Ernad Express Mangaluru Central to Nagercoil Junction 21:05 Daily Trivandrum Central 23:45 Daily Nagercoil Junction   2 hours 40 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 60
  • CC: ₹ 265

Alternate Routes

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
06069 Tambaram Tirunelveli Special Fare Special Bilaspur Junction to Tirunelveli Junction 00:20 Th Trivandrum Central 01:28 Th Nagercoil Town   1 hour 8 minutes
22619 Bilaspur Tirunelveli Super Fast Express Bilaspur Junction to Tirunelveli Junction 01:20 Th Trivandrum Central 03:02 Th Nagercoil Town   1 hour 42 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
19424 Gandhidham Tirunelveli Humsafar Express Gandhidham Junction to Tirunelveli Junction 08:00 We Trivandrum Central 09:29 We Nagercoil Town   1 hour 29 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 575
02628 Nagercoil Junction Tiruchchirappalli Covid 19 Super Fast Special Trivandrum Central to Tiruchirappalli 11:35 Daily Trivandrum Central 12:38 Daily Nagercoil Town   1 hour 3 minutes
22628 Thiruvananthapuram Tiruchchirappalli Super Fast Intercity Express Trivandrum Central to Tiruchirappalli 11:45 Daily Trivandrum Central 12:51 Daily Nagercoil Town   1 hour 6 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 70
  • CC: ₹ 315
09578 Jamnagar Tirunelveli Covid 19 Special Jamnagar to Tirunelveli Junction 18:10 Su & Mo Trivandrum Central 19:38 Su & Mo Nagercoil Town   1 hour 28 minutes
19578 Jamnagar Tirunelveli Express Jamnagar to Tirunelveli Junction 18:30 Su & Mo Trivandrum Central 19:53 Su & Mo Nagercoil Town   1 hour 23 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
09424 Gandhidham Tirunelveli Festival Special Gandhidham Junction to Tirunelveli Junction 23:00 Tu Trivandrum Central 00:03 We Nagercoil Town   1 hour 3 minutes

* Trivandrum Kochuveli to Nagercoil Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Trivandrum Kochuveli

More routes from Nagercoil Junction