Find all trains running between Bangalore and Tumakuru (TK). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Bangalore - Tumakuru route.

.

TK to Bangalore Distance 67.5 Km
Travel Time 1Hr - 1 Hr 45 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Tumakuru (TK) and Bangalore

Every day train departs from Tumakuru to Bangalore. Given below is the list of all the Bangalore - Tumakuru Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
02630 Karnataka Sampark Kranti Covid 19 Special Hazrat Nizamuddin to Yesvantpur Junction 04:25 Su & Fr Tumakuru 06:10 Su & Fr Yesvantpur Junction   1 hour 45 minutes
06536 Gol Gumbaz Covid 19 Special Solapur Junction to Mysuru City Junction 05:27 Daily Tumakuru 07:45 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction   2 hours 18 minutes
06550 Belagavi KSR Bengaluru Covid 19 Super Fast Special Belagavi to KSR Bengaluru City Junction 05:35 Daily Tumakuru 07:25 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction   1 hour 50 minutes
02090 Shivamogga Yesvantpur Covid 19 Jan Shatabdi Special Shivamogga Town to KSR Bengaluru City Junction 08:27 Daily Tumakuru 09:50 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction   1 hour 23 minutes
06588 Bikaner Yesvantpur Covid 19 Special Bikaner Junction to Yesvantpur Junction 14:05 Tu & Th Tumakuru 16:40 Tu & Th Yesvantpur Junction   2 hours 35 minutes
04806 Khairthal Alwar Special Barmer to Yesvantpur Junction 14:05 Sa Tumakuru 16:40 Sa Yesvantpur Junction   2 hours 35 minutes
06230 Varanasi Mysuru Festival Special Varanasi Junction to Mysuru City Junction 18:15 Mo & Sa Tumakuru 20:15 Mo & Sa KSR Bengaluru City Junction   2 hours
02080 Hubballi KSR Bengaluru Covid 19 Jan Shatabdi Special Hubballi Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction 20:02 Daily Tumakuru 21:50 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction   1 hour 48 minutes
06209 Ajmer Mysuru Festival Special Ajmer Junction to Mysuru City Junction 21:15 Mo & Sa Tumakuru 23:10 Mo & Sa KSR Bengaluru City Junction   1 hour 55 minutes
06505 Yesvantpur Howrah Super Fast Express Special Gandhidham Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction 21:15 We Tumakuru 23:10 We KSR Bengaluru City Junction   1 hour 55 minutes
06507 Jodhpur K S R Bengaluru Festival Special Jodhpur Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction 21:15 Su & Fr Tumakuru 23:10 Su & Fr KSR Bengaluru City Junction   1 hour 55 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
16505 Gandhidham KSR Bengaluru Express Gandhidham Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction 01:10 Th Tumakuru 03:00 Th KSR Bengaluru City Junction   1 hour 50 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
16209 Ajmer Mysuru Express Ajmer Junction to Mysuru City Junction 01:10 Su & Tu Tumakuru 03:15 Su & Tu KSR Bengaluru City Junction   2 hours 5 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
16507 Jodhpur KSR Bengaluru Express Jodhpur Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction 01:10 Mo & Sa Tumakuru 03:00 Mo & Sa KSR Bengaluru City Junction   1 hour 50 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
16588 Bikaner Yesvantpur Express Bikaner Junction to Yesvantpur Junction 01:40 We & Fr Tumakuru 03:15 We & Fr Yesvantpur Junction   1 hour 35 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
06242 Hubballi KSR Bengaluru Express Special Hubballi Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction 01:49 Daily Tumakuru 04:00 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction   2 hours 11 minutes
56910 Hosapete KSR Bengaluru Fast Passenger Hosapete Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction 02:02 Daily Tumakuru 04:00 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction   1 hour 58 minutes
14806 Barmer Yesvantpur AC Express Barmer to Yesvantpur Junction 02:05 Su Tumakuru 03:48 Su Yesvantpur Junction   1 hour 43 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
06208 Hosapete Yesvantpur Overnight Express Special Hosapete Junction to Yesvantpur Junction 02:05 Daily Tumakuru 04:10 Daily Yesvantpur Junction   2 hours 5 minutes
16228 Talguppa Mysuru Express Talaguppa to Mysuru City Junction 02:35 Daily Tumakuru 04:20 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction   1 hour 45 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
06250 Karnataka Sampark Kranti Super Fast Festival Special Hazrat Nizamuddin to Yesvantpur Junction 03:02 Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Tumakuru 05:40 Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Yesvantpur Junction   2 hours 38 minutes
56912 Hubballi KSR Bengaluru Passenger Hubballi Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction 03:10 Daily Tumakuru 05:15 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction   2 hours 5 minutes
  • SL: ₹ 100
17312 Vasco Da Gama MGR Chennai Weekly Express Vasco da Gama to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central 03:25 Fr Tumakuru 05:00 Fr Yesvantpur Junction   1 hour 35 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
22697 Hubballi MGR Chennai Super Fast Express Hubballi Junction to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central 03:25 Su Tumakuru 05:00 Su Yesvantpur Junction   1 hour 35 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
06228 Shimoga - Mysore Express Talaguppa to Mysuru City Junction 03:30 Daily Tumakuru 05:00 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction   1 hour 30 minutes
  • SL: ₹ 145
16582 Shivamogga Yesvantpur Express Shivamogga Town to Yesvantpur Junction 03:35 Mo, We & Fr Tumakuru 05:20 Mo, We & Fr Yesvantpur Junction   1 hour 45 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
76528 Tumakuru Yesvantpur DEMU Tumakuru to Yesvantpur Junction 04:15 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Tumakuru 05:30 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Yesvantpur Junction   1 hour 15 minutes
16542 Pandharpur Yesvantpur Weekly Express Pandharpur to Yesvantpur Junction 04:40 Sa Tumakuru 06:20 Sa Yesvantpur Junction   1 hour 40 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
12630 Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Yesvantpur Junction 04:40 Su & Fr Tumakuru 06:21 Su & Fr Yesvantpur Junction   1 hour 41 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
22686 Chandigarh Yesvantpur Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express Chandigarh Junction to Yesvantpur Junction 04:40 Mo & Th Tumakuru 06:20 Mo & Th Yesvantpur Junction   1 hour 40 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
06590 Miraj KSR Bengaluru Rani Chennamma Festival Special Miraj Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction 04:55 Daily Tumakuru 06:40 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction   1 hour 45 minutes
16590 Rani Chennamma Express Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur to KSR Bengaluru City Junction 05:10 Daily Tumakuru 06:45 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction   1 hour 35 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
20654 Belagavi KSR Bengaluru Super Fast Express Belagavi to KSR Bengaluru City Junction 05:35 Daily Tumakuru 07:00 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction   1 hour 25 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
16536 Gol Gumbaz Express Solapur Junction to Mysuru City Junction 06:10 Daily Tumakuru 07:45 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction   1 hour 35 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • CC: ₹ 265
  • SL: ₹ 145
56224 Arsikere KSR Bengaluru Passenger Arsikere Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction 07:20 Daily Tumakuru 09:05 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction   1 hour 45 minutes
06274 Tumakuru Yesvantpur DEMU Special Tumakuru to Yesvantpur Junction 07:25 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Tumakuru 09:00 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Yesvantpur Junction   1 hour 35 minutes
06548 Ernakulam Yesvantpur Tatkal Fare Special Belagavi to Yesvantpur Junction 07:26 Th Tumakuru 08:40 Th Yesvantpur Junction   1 hour 14 minutes
56926 Tumakuru KSR Bengaluru Passenger Tumakuru to KSR Bengaluru City Junction 08:15 Daily Tumakuru 09:55 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction   1 hour 40 minutes
06542 Vijayapura Yesvantpur Special Vijayapura to Yesvantpur Junction 08:24 Daily Tumakuru 10:20 Daily Yesvantpur Junction   1 hour 56 minutes
12090 Shivamogga Yesvantpur Janshatabdi Express Shivamogga Town to Yesvantpur Junction 08:40 Daily Tumakuru 09:50 Daily Yesvantpur Junction   1 hour 10 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 75
  • CC: ₹ 315
56228 Shivamogga KSR Bengaluru Passenger Shivamogga Town to KSR Bengaluru City Junction 08:50 Daily Tumakuru 11:20 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction   2 hours 30 minutes
06543 Whitefield Kolar DEMU Special Vijayapura to Yesvantpur Junction 09:52 Th Tumakuru 11:00 Th Yesvantpur Junction   1 hour 8 minutes
06530 Talguppa KSR Bengaluru Intercity Express Special Talaguppa to KSR Bengaluru City Junction 10:10 Daily Tumakuru 12:10 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction   2 hours
20652 Talguppa KSR Bengaluru Intercity Express Talaguppa to KSR Bengaluru City Junction 10:15 Daily Tumakuru 11:45 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction   1 hour 30 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 70
  • CC: ₹ 315
07340 Vasco Da Gama Yesvantpur Covid 19 Special Vasco da Gama to Yesvantpur Junction 10:55 Daily Tumakuru 12:40 Daily Yesvantpur Junction   1 hour 45 minutes
17310 Vasco Da Gama Yesvantpur Express Vasco da Gama to Yesvantpur Junction 11:00 Su & Tu Tumakuru 12:30 Su & Tu Yesvantpur Junction   1 hour 30 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
56222 Tumakuru KSR Bengaluru Passenger Tumakuru to KSR Bengaluru City Junction 11:35 Daily Tumakuru 13:20 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction   1 hour 45 minutes
56277 Chikkamagaluru Yesvantpur Fast Passenger Chikkamagalur to Yesvantpur Junction 12:00 Daily Tumakuru 14:15 Daily Yesvantpur Junction   2 hours 15 minutes
02726 Siddhaganga Super Fast Express Special Dharwad to KSR Bengaluru City Junction 12:20 Daily Tumakuru 14:05 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction   1 hour 45 minutes
12726 Siddhaganga Super Fast Express Dharwad to KSR Bengaluru City Junction 12:30 Daily Tumakuru 14:05 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction   1 hour 35 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 70
  • CC: ₹ 315
12777 Hubballi Kochuveli Weekly Super Fast Express Hubballi Junction to Trivandrum Kochuveli 13:20 We Tumakuru 15:00 We Yesvantpur Junction   1 hour 40 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
07325 Vishwamanava Express Special Belagavi to Mysuru City Junction 15:30 Daily Tumakuru 17:40 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction   2 hours 10 minutes
06522 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Yesvantpur Specialfare Special Jaipur Junction to Yesvantpur Junction 15:40 Mo Tumakuru 18:10 Mo Yesvantpur Junction   2 hours 30 minutes
17325 Belagavi Ashokpuram Express Belagavi to Mysuru City Junction 15:45 Daily Tumakuru 17:40 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction   1 hour 55 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 55
  • CC: ₹ 265
06276 Arsikere Yesvantpur DEMU Special Arsikere Junction to Yesvantpur Junction 16:15 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Tumakuru 17:45 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Yesvantpur Junction   1 hour 30 minutes
56226 Tumakuru KSR Bengaluru Passenger Tumakuru to KSR Bengaluru City Junction 16:25 Daily Tumakuru 18:20 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction   1 hour 55 minutes
56918 Shivamogga KSR Bengaluru Passenger Shivamogga Town to KSR Bengaluru City Junction 16:35 Daily Tumakuru 19:15 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction   2 hours 40 minutes
82654 Jaipur Yesvantpur Suvidha Express Jaipur Junction to Yesvantpur Junction 16:35 Mo Tumakuru 18:25 Mo Yesvantpur Junction   1 hour 50 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 910
  • 3A: ₹ 645
  • SL: ₹ 145
18111 Tatanagar Yesvantpur Express Tatanagar Junction to Yesvantpur Junction 16:35 Sa Tumakuru 18:25 Sa Yesvantpur Junction   1 hour 50 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
56516 Hubballi KSR Bengaluru Passenger Hubballi Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction 17:50 Daily Tumakuru 20:10 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction   2 hours 20 minutes
16544 Hubballi Yesvantpur Weekly Express Hubballi Junction to Yesvantpur Junction 18:40 Sa Tumakuru 20:10 Sa Yesvantpur Junction   1 hour 30 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • CC: ₹ 265
  • SL: ₹ 145
56914 Hubballi KSR Bengaluru Fast Passenger Hubballi Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction 19:10 Daily Tumakuru 21:15 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction   2 hours 5 minutes
16580 Shivamogga Yesvantpur Intercity Express Shivamogga Town to Yesvantpur Junction 19:20 Su, Mo & Sa Tumakuru 21:00 Su, Mo & Sa Yesvantpur Junction   1 hour 40 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 55
  • CC: ₹ 265
11005 Dadar Puducherry Chalukya Express Dadar Central to Puducherry 19:30 Mo, Tu & Sa Tumakuru 21:30 Mo, Tu & Sa Yesvantpur Junction   2 hours
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
11021 Dadar Tirunelveli Chalukya Express Dadar Central to Tirunelveli Junction 19:30 Su, We & Th Tumakuru 21:30 Su, We & Th Yesvantpur Junction   2 hours
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
01021 Mumbai CST - Karmali Specialfare Ganpati Special Dadar Central to Tirunelveli Junction 19:30 Su, We & Th Tumakuru 21:15 Su, We & Th Yesvantpur Junction   1 hour 45 minutes
01005 Mumbai LTT Karmali Suvidha Special Dadar Central to Puducherry 19:30 Mo, Tu & Sa Tumakuru 21:15 Mo, Tu & Sa Yesvantpur Junction   1 hour 45 minutes
12080 Hubballi KSR Bengaluru Janshatabdi Express Hubballi Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction 20:20 Daily Tumakuru 21:50 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction   1 hour 30 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 85
  • CC: ₹ 315
06244 Hosapete KSR Bengaluru Intercity Express Special Hosapete Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction 20:57 Daily Tumakuru 22:45 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction   1 hour 48 minutes
56520 Chitradurga Chikjajur KSR Bengaluru Link Passenger Chitradurga to Yesvantpur Junction 20:57 Daily Tumakuru 22:25 Daily Yesvantpur Junction   1 hour 28 minutes
16230 Varanasi Mysuru Express Varanasi Junction to Mysuru City Junction 22:30 Mo & Sa Tumakuru 00:10 Su & Tu KSR Bengaluru City Junction   1 hour 40 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145

* Tumakuru to Bangalore ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Tumakuru

More routes from Bangalore