Udhampur railway station is one of the 5 main railway station in Jammu and Kashmir. There are 68 trains reaching Udhampur (station code: UHP). Udhampur station is the terminal station for 9 trains.

Trains to Udhampur & Train Timing

List of all trains passing through Udhampur Railway Station with arrival & departure time of trains. 60 express trains stop at Udhampur station.

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
08215 Durg Jammu Tawi Festival Special 19:45 Dest. Th Durg Junction Durg Junction Udhampur Udhampur
74907 Pathankot Junction Udhampur DEMU 19:05 Dest. Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Pathankot Junction Pathankot Junction Udhampur Udhampur
04209 Varanasi - Udhampur Express 17:20 Dest. Daily Prayagraj Sangam Prayagraj Sangam Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR
22431 Allahabad Udhampur Super Fast Express 13:45 Dest. Su & We Prayagraj Junction Prayagraj Junction Udhampur Udhampur
04131 Prayagraj Udhampur Super Fast Festival Special 12:35 Dest. Su & We Prayagraj Junction Prayagraj Junction Udhampur Udhampur
22401 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Udhampur AC Express 08:55 Dest. Su, Tu & Th Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla Udhampur Udhampur
19805 Kota Udhampur Weekly Express 12:15 Dest. Th Kota Junction Kota Junction Udhampur Udhampur
19107 Bhavnagar Udhampur Janmabhoomi Express 17:35 Dest. Mo Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus Udhampur Udhampur
09805 Kota Udhampur Covid 19 Special 12:15 Dest. Th Kota Junction Kota Junction Udhampur Udhampur
74909 Pathankot Udhampur Dmu 09:30 Dest. Daily Pathankot Junction Pathankot Junction Udhampur Udhampur
14503 Kalka Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express 03:25 03:30 We & Sa Kalka Kalka Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
02461 Shri Shakti Covid 19 AC Super Fast Special 04:02 04:04 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
22461 Shri Shakti AC Express 04:02 04:04 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
15656 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kamakhya Express 04:05 04:07 We Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
14609 Hemkunt Express 05:34 05:36 Daily Rishikesh Rishikesh Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
19415 Ahmedabad Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express 05:59 06:01 Tu Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
12920 Malwa Super Fast Express 07:26 07:28 Daily Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar
02920 Malwa Covid 19 Super Fast Special 07:26 07:28 Su, We & Fr Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar
12445 Uttar Sampark Kranti Express 07:55 07:57 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
74906 Udhampur Pathankot Junction DEMU Origin 08:15 Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Udhampur Udhampur Pathankot Junction Pathankot Junction
12474 Sarvodaya Express 09:36 09:38 Th Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
12472 Swaraj Express 09:36 09:38 Tu, We, Fr & Sa Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
12478 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Jamnagar Super Fast Express 09:36 09:38 Su Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Jamnagar Jamnagar
12476 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Hapa Super Fast Express 09:36 09:38 Mo Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Hapa Hapa
01449 Jabalpur Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Covid 19 Special 09:46 09:48 We Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
14033 Jammu Mail 10:13 10:15 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
04678 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Hapa Super Fast Special 10:19 10:21 Mo Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Hapa Hapa
04676 Sarvodaya Super Fast Special 10:19 10:21 Th Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
04672 Swaraj Super Fast Special 10:19 10:21 Tu, We, Fr & Sa Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
04680 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Jamnagar Super Fast Special 10:19 10:21 Su Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Jamnagar Jamnagar
19416 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Ahmedabad Express 10:45 10:48 Tu Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
09803 Kota Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Covid 19 Special 12:53 12:55 Su Kota Junction Kota Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
16031 Andaman Express 14:00 14:03 Tu, Fr & Sa Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
11449 Jabalpur Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express 14:00 14:03 We Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
16687 Navyug Express 14:00 14:03 Th Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
16317 Himsagar Express 14:00 14:03 Mo Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
19803 Kota Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Weekly Express 14:00 14:03 Su Kota Junction Kota Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
19806 Udhampur Kota Weekly Express Origin 14:20 Th Udhampur Udhampur Kota Junction Kota Junction
09806 Udhampur Kota Covid 19 Special Origin 14:20 Th Udhampur Udhampur Kota Junction Kota Junction
14034 Jammu Mail 14:34 14:36 Daily Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
15655 Kamakhya Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express 14:50 14:52 Tu Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
74910 Udhampur Pathankot Dmu Origin 15:35 Daily Udhampur Udhampur Pathankot Junction Pathankot Junction
04132 Udhampur Prayagraj Super Fast Festival Special Origin 15:40 Su & We Udhampur Udhampur Prayagraj Junction Prayagraj Junction
22432 Udhampur Allahabad Super Fast Express Origin 16:05 Su & We Udhampur Udhampur Prayagraj Junction Prayagraj Junction
12475 Hapa Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Super Fast Express 16:40 16:42 Th Hapa Hapa Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
12473 Sarvodaya Express 16:40 16:42 Su Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
12477 Jamnagar Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Super Fast Express 16:40 16:42 We Jamnagar Jamnagar Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
12471 Swaraj Express 16:42 16:47 Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
14610 Hemkunt Express 16:46 16:48 Daily Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Rishikesh Rishikesh
04677 Hapa Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Super Fast Special 16:51 16:53 We Hapa Hapa Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
04675 Sarvodaya Super Fast Special 16:51 16:53 Su Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
04679 Jamnagar Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Super Fast Special 16:51 16:53 Th Jamnagar Jamnagar Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
02919 Malwa Covid 19 Super Fast Special 17:51 17:53 Daily Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
12919 Malwa Super Fast Express 17:51 17:53 Daily Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
22402 Udhampur Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Express Origin 18:00 Su, Tu & Th Udhampur Udhampur Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla
12446 Uttar Sampark Kranti Express 19:16 19:18 Daily Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra New Delhi New Delhi
19108 Udhampur Bhavnagar Janmabhoomi Express Origin 20:50 Mo Udhampur Udhampur Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus
14504 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kalka Express 21:48 21:50 We & Sa Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kalka Kalka
16032 Andaman Express 22:23 22:25 Tu, Fr & Sa Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
11450 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Jabalpur Express 22:23 22:25 We Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction
16688 Navyug Express 22:23 22:25 Th Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
16318 Himsagar Express 22:23 22:25 Mo Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari
19804 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kota Weekly Express 22:23 22:25 Su Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kota Junction Kota Junction
09804 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kota Covid 19 Special 22:37 22:39 Su Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kota Junction Kota Junction
01450 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Jabalpur Covid 19 Special 22:37 22:39 We Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction
02462 Shri Shakti Covid 19 AC Super Fast Special 23:30 23:32 Daily Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra New Delhi New Delhi
22462 Shri Shakti AC Express 23:30 23:32 Daily Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra New Delhi New Delhi
08216 Jammu Tawi Durg Festival Special Origin 23:45 Th Udhampur Udhampur Durg Junction Durg Junction

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Udhampur Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Udhampur and Udhampur Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Satwari Airport - (39.51 Km / 24.55 Miles)
  2. Pathankot Airport - (89.22 Km / 55.44 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Udhampur by train, get complete information about Udhampur train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Udhampur Railway Station, distance to Udhampur from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Udhampur.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Udhampur Station Location Map