List of all trains passing through Udhampur Railway Station, Jammu and Kashmir. Arrival & departure time of trains at Udhampur station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Udhampur etc...

Trains to Udhampur Station - List of Udhampur Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Udhampur, Trains from Udhampur and Trains passing through the Udhampur Railway station in the state of Jammu and Kashmir. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Udhampur Station and other information like Udhampur distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
04402 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Anand Vihar Specialfare Special 00:01
00:03 We & Sa
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Anand Vihar Terminus
14503 Kalka SVDK Express 03:25
03:30 We & Sa
Kalka
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
22461 Shri Shakti Express 04:02
04:04 Daily
New Delhi
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
15656 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kamakhya Express 04:05
04:07 We
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Kamakhya
14609 Hemkunt Express 05:34
05:36 Daily
Rishikesh
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
19415 Ahmedabad SVDK Express 05:59
06:01 Tu
Ahmedabad Junction
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
12920 Malwa Express 07:26
07:28 Daily
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Indore Junction (BG)
12445 Uttar Sampark Kranti 07:55
07:57 Daily
New Delhi
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
74906 Katra - Jammu Tawi DMU 00:00
08:15 Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Udhampur
Jammu Tawi
04409 Delhi Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special 08:15
08:20 Mo, We & Sa
Delhi
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
12472 Swaraj Express 09:36
09:38 Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Bandra Terminus
12474 Sarvodaya Express 09:36
09:38 Th
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Ahmedabad Junction
12476 Sarvodaya Express 09:36
09:38 Mo
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Hapa
12478 Jammu Tawi Jamnagr Express 09:36
09:38 Su
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Jamnagar
14033 Jammu Mail 10:08
10:10 Daily
Delhi
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
19416 SVDK Ahmedabad Express 10:45
10:48 Tu
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Ahmedabad Junction
04401 Anand Vihar Terminal Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Specialfare Special 13:08
13:10 Tu & Fr
Anand Vihar Terminus
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
11449 Jammutawi Express 14:05
14:10 We
Jabalpur
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
16031 Andaman Express 14:05
14:10 Tu, Fr & Sa
Chennai Central
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
16317 Himsagar Express 14:05
14:10 Mo
Kanyakumari
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
16687 Navyug Express 14:05
14:10 Th
Mangalore Central
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
19803 Kota SVDK Express 14:05
14:10 Su
Kota Junction
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
04410 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Delhi Special 14:10
14:15 Mo, We & Sa
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Delhi
19806 Udhampur Kota Express 00:00
14:35 Th
Udhampur
Kota Junction
15655 Kamakhya - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express 14:58
15:00 Tu
Kamakhya
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
14034 Jammu Mail 15:05
15:07 Daily
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Delhi
74910 Udhampur - Pathankot Junction DMU 00:00
15:35 Daily
Udhampur
Pathankot Junction
12471 Swaraj Express 16:05
16:10 Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa
Bandra Terminus
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
12473 Sarvodaya Express 16:05
16:10 Su
Ahmedabad Junction
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
12475 Hapa - Jammu Tawi Express 16:05
16:10 Th
Hapa
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
12477 Jamnagar - Jammu Tawi Express 16:05
16:10 We
Jamnagar
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
22432 Udhampur Allahabad Super Fast Express 00:00
16:15 Su & We
Udhampur
Allahabad Junction
14610 Hemkunt Express 16:46
16:48 Daily
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Rishikesh
12919 Malwa Express 17:43
17:45 Daily
Indore Junction (BG)
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
22402 Udhampur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Super Fast Express 00:00
18:00 Su, Tu & Th
Udhampur
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
54654 Udhampur - Jammu Tawi Passenger 00:00
18:25 Su & We
Udhampur
Jammu Tawi
12446 Uttar Sampark Kranti 19:21
19:23 Daily
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
New Delhi
19108 Janmabhoomi Express 00:00
20:50 Mo
Udhampur
Ahmedabad Junction
14504 SVDK Kalka Express 21:48
21:50 We & Sa
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Kalka
11450 Jammu Tawi - Jabalpur Express 22:23
22:25 We
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Jabalpur
16032 Andaman Express 22:23
22:25 Tu, Fr & Sa
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Chennai Central
16318 Himsagar Express 22:23
22:25 Mo
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Kanyakumari
16688 Navyug Express 22:23
22:25 Th
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Mangalore Central
19804 SVDK Kota Express 22:23
22:25 Su
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Kota Junction
22462 Shri Shakti Express 23:30
23:32 Daily
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
New Delhi

Nearest Airports to Udhampur Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Udhampur and Udhampur Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Satwari Airport - (39.51 Km / 24.55 Miles)
  2. Pathankot Airport - (89.22 Km / 55.44 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Udhampur by train, get complete information about Udhampur train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Udhampur, distance to Udhampur from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Udhampur.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Udhampur Station Location Map