Find all trains running between Kalka (KLK) and Udhampur (UHP). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Kalka - Udhampur route.

Train No. 14504, Svdk Klk Exp is the only direct train between Udhampur and Kalka. Svdk Klk Exp leaves Udhampur on to reach Kalka on .

UHP to KLK Distance 450 Km
Travel Time 9Hrs 38 Mins
Trains run on Wed and Sat

Trains From Udhampur (UHP) and Kalka (KLK)

Train departs from Udhampur to Kalka On Wednesday and Saturday. Given below is the list of all the Kalka - Udhampur Trains.

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
14504 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kalka Express Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Kalka 21:50 We & Sa Udhampur 07:35 Su & Th Kalka   9 hours 45 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1050
  • 3A: ₹ 745
  • SL: ₹ 275
04610 Dera Baba Nanak Sultanpur Lodhi Prakash Parv Special Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Rishikesh 16:56 Daily Udhampur 02:10 Daily Chandigarh Junction   9 hours 14 minutes

Alternate Routes

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
08310 Jammu Tawi Sambalpur Special Jammu Tawi to Sambalpur Junction 14:45 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Jammu Tawi 01:30 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Chandigarh Junction   10 hours 45 minutes

* Udhampur to Kalka ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Udhampur

More routes from Kalka