Udhna railway station is a railway junction and is a main railway station in Gujarat. There are 82 trains reaching Udhna Junction (station code: UDN). Udhna Junction station is the terminal station for 9 trains.

Trains to Udhna & Train Timing

List of all trains passing through Udhna Railway Station with arrival & departure time of trains. 42 express trains, 13 MEMU trains & 15 passenger trains stop at Udhna station.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
02833 Ahmedabad Howrah Covid 19 Super Fast Special 04:42 04:44 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Howrah Junction
02834 Howrah Ahmedabad Covid 19 Super Fast Special 07:43 07:45 Daily Howrah Junction Ahmedabad Junction
09045 Tapti Ganga Covid 19 Special 10:11 10:13 Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Surat Chhapra Junction
09046 Tapti Ganga Covid 19 Special 15:39 15:41 Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa Chhapra Junction Surat
No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
19058 Varanasi Udhna Bholenagari Express 09:00 Dest. Mo Manduadih Manduadih Udhna Junction Udhna Junction
15563 Jaynagar Udhna Antyodaya Express 13:00 Dest. Sa Jaynagar Jaynagar Udhna Junction Udhna Junction
09378 Nandurbar Udhna MEMU Special 16:40 Dest. Daily Nandurbar Nandurbar Udhna Junction Udhna Junction
09064 Danapur Udhna Covid 19 Special 21:05 Dest. Mo & Th Danapur Danapur Udhna Junction Udhna Junction
69180 Paldhi Udhna Memu 05:30 Dest. Daily Paldhi Paldhi Udhna Junction Udhna Junction
09058 Manduadih Udhna Bholenagari Festival Special 05:15 Dest. Mo Manduadih Manduadih Udhna Junction Udhna Junction
69178 Nandurbar Udhna Memu 15:20 Dest. Daily Nandurbar Nandurbar Udhna Junction Udhna Junction
05563 Jaynagar Udhna Antyodaya Festival Special 09:35 Dest. Sa Jaynagar Jaynagar Udhna Junction Udhna Junction
19064 Danapur Udhna Bi Weekly Express 22:45 Dest. Mo & Th Danapur Danapur Udhna Junction Udhna Junction
02655 Navjeevan Covid 19 Special 01:34 01:36 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
22914 Saharsa Bandra Humsafar Express 02:35 02:40 Th Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
19052 Shramik Express 02:35 02:40 We Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Valsad Valsad
22972 Patna Bandra Weekly Super Fast Express 02:35 02:40 Fr Patna Junction Patna Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
59014 Bhusaval Surat Passenger 03:35 03:40 Daily Bhusaval Junction Bhusaval Junction Surat Surat
59038 Surat Virar Passenger 04:21 04:22 Daily Surat Surat Virar Virar
12833 Ahmedabad Howrah Super Fast Express 04:32 04:34 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12944 Udyogkarmi Express 04:40 04:45 Sa Kanpur Central Kanpur Central Valsad Valsad
15068 Bandra Gorakhpur Express 04:45 04:50 Fr Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
02922 Flying Ranee Special 05:11 05:12 Daily Surat Surat Mumbai Central Mumbai Central
19033 Gujarat Queen 05:20 05:21 Daily Valsad Valsad Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
09008 Karmali - Bandra Specialfare AC Special 05:28 05:30 Daily Bhusaval Junction Bhusaval Junction Surat Surat
12922 Flying Ranee 05:37 05:38 Daily Surat Surat Mumbai Central Mumbai Central
59441 Mumbai Ahmedabad Passenger 05:41 05:43 Daily Mumbai Central Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
69177 Udhna Nandurbar Memu Origin 06:15 Daily Udhna Junction Udhna Junction Nandurbar Nandurbar
09377 Udhna Nandurbar MEMU Special Origin 06:15 Daily Udhna Junction Udhna Junction Nandurbar Nandurbar
59078 Bhusaval Surat Passenger 07:13 07:15 Daily Bhusaval Junction Bhusaval Junction Surat Surat
59075 Surat Bhusaval Passenger 07:23 07:25 Daily Surat Surat Bhusaval Junction Bhusaval Junction
59440 Ahmedabad Mumbai Passenger 07:26 07:28 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Mumbai Central Mumbai Central
59049 Valsad Viramgam Passenger 07:35 07:37 Daily Valsad Valsad Viramgam Junction Viramgam Junction
19063 Udhna Danapur Bi Weekly Express Origin 08:20 Tu & Sa Udhna Junction Udhna Junction Danapur Danapur
05564 Udhna Jaynagar Antyodaya Super Fast Festival Special Origin 08:35 Su Udhna Junction Udhna Junction Jaynagar Jaynagar
09063 Udhna Danapur Covid 19 Special Origin 08:35 Tu & Sa Udhna Junction Udhna Junction Danapur Danapur
12834 Howrah Ahmedabad Superfast Express 08:40 08:42 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
69149 Virar Bharuch MEMU 08:53 08:54 Daily Virar Virar Bharuch Junction Bharuch Junction
09152 Surat Valsad MEMU Special 09:26 09:27 Daily Surat Surat Valsad Valsad
69152 Surat Valsad MEMU 09:26 09:27 Daily Surat Surat Valsad Valsad
69141 Sanjan Surat MEMU 09:28 09:29 Daily Sanjan Sanjan Surat Surat
69170 Nandurbar Surat MEMU 09:37 09:39 Daily Nandurbar Nandurbar Surat Surat
15564 Udhna Jaynagar Antyodaya Express Origin 09:45 Su Udhna Junction Udhna Junction Jaynagar Jaynagar
22947 Surat Bhagalpur Super Fast Express 10:02 10:04 Tu & Sa Surat Surat Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
19045 Tapti Ganga Express 10:02 10:04 Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Surat Surat Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction
09147 Surat Bhagalpur Super Fast Special 10:21 10:23 Tu & Sa Surat Surat Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
19025 Mahuva Express 11:08 11:10 Su, Th & Fr Surat Surat Amravati Terminal Amravati Terminal
69179 Udhna Paldhi Memu Origin 11:30 Daily Udhna Junction Udhna Junction Paldhi Paldhi
12655 Navjeevan Super Fast Express 12:02 12:04 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
09125 Surat Amravati Special 12:29 12:31 Su & Fr Surat Surat Amravati Terminal Amravati Terminal
69139 Borivali Surat MEMU 12:33 12:35 Daily Borivali Borivali Surat Surat
19016 Saurashtra Express 13:18 13:20 Daily Porbandar Porbandar Mumbai Central Mumbai Central
02656 Navjeevan Covid 19 Special 13:28 13:30 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
19015 Saurashtra Express 13:36 13:38 Daily Mumbai Central Mumbai Central Porbandar Porbandar
12656 Navjeevan Super Fast Express 14:08 14:10 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
15067 Gorakhpur Mumbai Bandra 14:35 14:40 Th Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
09148 Bhagalpur Surat Super Fast Special 15:39 15:41 Tu & Fr Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Surat Surat
09102 Surat Virar MEMU Express Special 16:31 16:32 Daily Surat Surat Virar Virar
69150 Bharuch Virar MEMU 16:31 16:32 Daily Bharuch Junction Bharuch Junction Virar Virar
59077 Surat Bhusaval Passenger 16:52 16:54 Daily Surat Surat Bhusaval Junction Bhusaval Junction
69151 Valsad Surat MEMU 16:53 16:55 Daily Valsad Valsad Surat Surat
09007 Bandra - Karmali Specialfare AC Special 17:02 17:04 Daily Surat Surat Bhusaval Junction Bhusaval Junction
22913 Bandra Saharsa Humsafar Express 17:00 17:05 Su Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction
09151 Vadodara - Ahmedabad Special 17:10 17:11 Daily Valsad Valsad Surat Surat
69142 Surat Sanjan MEMU 17:31 17:32 Daily Surat Surat Sanjan Sanjan
59048 Surat Valsad Shuttle 18:26 18:27 Daily Surat Surat Valsad Valsad
22948 Bhagalpur Surat Super Fast Express 18:26 18:28 Tu & Fr Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Surat Surat
19046 Tapti Ganga Express 18:26 18:28 Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction Surat Surat
69169 Surat Nandurbar MEMU 18:37 18:39 Daily Surat Surat Nandurbar Nandurbar
09080 Surat Virar MEMU Express Special 18:41 18:42 Daily Surat Surat Virar Virar
09126 Amravati Surat Special 18:40 18:42 Mo & Sa Amravati Terminal Amravati Terminal Surat Surat
59050 Viramgam Valsad Passenger 19:02 19:03 Daily Viramgam Junction Viramgam Junction Valsad Valsad
59076 Bhusaval Surat Passenger 19:29 19:32 Daily Bhusaval Junction Bhusaval Junction Surat Surat
59439 Mumbai Ahmedabad Passenger 20:13 20:14 Daily Mumbai Central Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
09057 Bandra Udaipur Special Fare Special 00:00 20:35 Fr Udhna Junction Udhna Junction Manduadih Manduadih
19026 Surat Express 20:35 20:40 Mo, Fr & Sa Amravati Terminal Amravati Terminal Surat Surat
59442 Ahmedabad Mumbai Passenger 21:41 21:42 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Mumbai Central Mumbai Central
12943 Udyogkarmi Express 21:45 21:55 We Valsad Valsad Kanpur Central Kanpur Central
19051 Shramik Express 21:45 21:55 Sa Valsad Valsad Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
22971 Bandra Patna Weekly Super Fast Express 21:45 21:55 Mo Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Patna Junction Patna Junction
02921 Flying Ranee Special 22:10 22:12 Daily Mumbai Central Mumbai Central Surat Surat
12921 Flying Ranee 22:13 22:15 Daily Mumbai Central Mumbai Central Surat Surat
19057 Udhna Varanasi Bholenagari Express Origin 22:50 Fr Udhna Junction Udhna Junction Manduadih Manduadih
19034 Gujarat Queen 23:02 23:03 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Valsad Valsad
59037 Virar Surat Shuttle 23:28 23:30 Daily Virar Virar Surat Surat
59013 Surat Bhusaval Passenger 23:40 23:45 Daily Surat Surat Bhusaval Junction Bhusaval Junction

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Udhna Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Udhna and Udhna Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Surat Airport - (12.43 Km / 7.72 Miles)
  2. Daman Airport - (81.88 Km / 50.88 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Udhna by train, get complete information about Udhna Junction train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Udhna Railway Station, distance to Udhna from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Udhna Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Udhna Junction Station Location Map