Timetable of 10 trains passing through VADGAON NILA railway station (station code: WDN) Parbhani, Maharashtra. Arrival & departure time of trains reaching VADGAON NILA station. VADGAON NILA is a small railway station, no long distance trains stop here.

The nearest main railway station to VADGAON NILA is Parbhani railway station (PBN) which is about 40 kms away. Other nearby stations are Gangakher (GNH) (13 kms) and Parli Vaijnath (PRLI) (16 kms)

Trains to VADGAON NILA & Train Timing

2 express trains stop at VADGAON NILA station. Detailed timetable is given below.

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
07852 Parli Vaijnath Adilabad DEMU Special 04:45 04:46 Daily Parli Vaijnath Parli Vaijnath Adilabad Adilabad
17648 Purna Hyderabad Express 09:09 09:10 Daily Purna Junction Purna Junction Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
07775 Adilabad Parli Vaijnath DEMU Special 10:51 10:52 Daily Adilabad Adilabad Parli Vaijnath Parli Vaijnath
07600 Parli Vaijnath Akola Passenger Special 13:24 13:25 Daily Parli Vaijnath Parli Vaijnath Akola Junction Akola Junction
01414 Pandharpur Nizamabad DEMU Special 14:50 14:51 Daily Pandharpur Pandharpur Nizamabad Junction Nizamabad Junction
07599 Purna Parli Vaijnath Passenger Special 16:29 16:30 Daily Purna Junction Purna Junction Parli Vaijnath Parli Vaijnath
17647 Hyderabad Purna Express 17:24 17:25 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Purna Junction Purna Junction
01413 Nizamabad Pandharpur DEMU Special 18:46 18:47 Daily Nizamabad Junction Nizamabad Junction Pandharpur Pandharpur
07598 Parli Vaijnath Purna Passenger Special 20:49 20:50 Daily Parli Vaijnath Parli Vaijnath Purna Junction Purna Junction
07774 Akola Parli Vaijnath Express Special 21:24 21:25 Daily Akola Junction Akola Junction Parli Vaijnath Parli Vaijnath

Frequently Asked Questions

Click here to view all trains from Vadgaon and all stations in Vadgaon

Nearest Airports to VADGAON NILA Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to VADGAON NILA and VADGAON NILA Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Nanded Airport - (76.2 Km / 47.35 Miles)
  2. Osmanabad Airport - (103.89 Km / 64.56 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to VADGAON NILA by train, get complete information about VADGAON NILA train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to VADGAON NILA Railway Station, distance to VADGAON NILA from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to VADGAON NILA.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

VADGAON NILA Station Location Map