List of all trains passing through Vadgaon Railway Station, Maharashtra. Arrival & departure time of trains at Vadgaon station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Vadgaon etc...

Trains to Vadgaon - List of Vadgaon Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Vadgaon, Trains from Vadgaon and Trains passing through the Vadgaon in the state of Maharashtra. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Vadgaon and other information like Vadgaon distance to other cities, airport location etc...

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
07852 Parli Vaijnath Adilabad DEMU Special 04:45 04:46 Daily Parli Vaijnath Parli Vaijnath Adilabad Adilabad
01556 Pune Lonavala Passenger Special 06:35 06:36 Daily Pune Junction Pune Junction Lonavala Lonavala
01555 Lonavala - Pune EMU Passenger Special 07:46 07:47 Daily Lonavala Lonavala Pune Junction Pune Junction
17648 Purna Hyderabad Express 09:09 09:10 Daily Purna Junction Purna Junction Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
01562 Pune - Lonavala EMU Passenger Special 10:45 10:46 Daily Pune Junction Pune Junction Lonavala Lonavala
07775 Adilabad Parli Vaijnath DEMU Special 10:51 10:52 Daily Adilabad Adilabad Parli Vaijnath Parli Vaijnath
01564 Pune - Lonavala EMU 12:06 12:07 Daily Pune Junction Pune Junction Lonavala Lonavala
07600 Parli Vaijnath Akola Passenger Special 13:24 13:25 Daily Parli Vaijnath Parli Vaijnath Akola Junction Akola Junction
01414 Pandharpur Nizamabad DEMU Special 14:50 14:51 Daily Pandharpur Pandharpur Nizamabad Junction Nizamabad Junction
01561 Lonavala - Pune EMU Passenger Special 15:12 15:13 Daily Lonavala Lonavala Pune Junction Pune Junction
01563 Lonavala - Pune EMU 15:50 15:51 Daily Lonavala Lonavala Pune Junction Pune Junction
07599 Purna Parli Vaijnath Passenger Special 16:29 16:30 Daily Purna Junction Purna Junction Parli Vaijnath Parli Vaijnath
17647 Hyderabad Purna Express 17:24 17:25 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Purna Junction Purna Junction
01570 Pune - Lonavala EMU 18:06 18:07 Daily Pune Junction Pune Junction Lonavala Lonavala
01413 Nizamabad Pandharpur DEMU Special 18:46 18:47 Daily Nizamabad Junction Nizamabad Junction Pandharpur Pandharpur
01569 Lonavala - Pune EMU 19:17 19:18 Daily Lonavala Lonavala Shivaji Nagar Shivaji Nagar
07598 Parli Vaijnath Purna Passenger Special 20:49 20:50 Daily Parli Vaijnath Parli Vaijnath Purna Junction Purna Junction
01578 Pune - Lonavala EMU 21:18 21:19 Daily Shivaji Nagar Shivaji Nagar Lonavala Lonavala
07774 Akola Parli Vaijnath Express Special 21:24 21:25 Daily Akola Junction Akola Junction Parli Vaijnath Parli Vaijnath
01577 Lonavala - Pune EMU 22:25 22:26 Daily Lonavala Lonavala Pune Junction Pune Junction

Main Stations in Vadgaon

  1. Vadgaon - VDN (211 Km / 131 Miles from Vadgaon)
  2. Vadgaonnila - VDGN (106 Km / 66 Miles from Vadgaon)
  3. VADGAON NILA - WDN (106 Km / 66 Miles from Vadgaon)

Nearest Airports to Vadgaon

Following are the nearest airports to Vadgaon and Vadgaon. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Osmanabad Airport - (93.4 Km / 58.04 Miles)
  2. Chikkalthana Airport - (113.79 Km / 70.71 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Vadgaon by train, get complete information about Vadgaon train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Vadgaon, distance to Vadgaon from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Vadgaon.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Vadgaon Station Location Map