List of all trains passing through Vadgaon Railway Station, Maharashtra. Arrival & departure time of trains at Vadgaon station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Vadgaon etc...

Trains to Vadgaon - List of Vadgaon Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Vadgaon, Trains from Vadgaon and Trains passing through the Vadgaon in the state of Maharashtra. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Vadgaon and other information like Vadgaon distance to other cities, airport location etc...

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
51030 Vijayapura Mumbai CSMT Fast Passenger 00:24 00:25 Tu, We, Th & Fr Vijayapura Vijayapura Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
51028 Pandharpur Mumbai CSMT Fast Passenger 00:24 00:25 Su, Mo & Sa Pandharpur Pandharpur Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
57553 Parli Vaijnath Adilabad Passenger 04:44 04:45 Daily Parli Vaijnath Parli Vaijnath Adilabad Adilabad
57549 Hyderabad Aurangabad Passenger 07:29 07:30 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Aurangabad Aurangabad
57548 Purna Hyderabad Passenger 09:09 09:10 Daily Purna Junction Purna Junction Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
51318 Pune Panvel Passenger 10:19 10:20 Daily Pune Junction Pune Junction Panvel Junction Panvel Junction
57554 Adilabad Parli Vaijnath Passenger 11:14 11:15 Daily Adilabad Adilabad Parli Vaijnath Parli Vaijnath
57540 Parli Vaijnath Akola Passenger 13:29 13:30 Daily Parli Vaijnath Parli Vaijnath Akola Junction Akola Junction
51317 Panvel Pune Passenger 16:20 16:21 Daily Panvel Junction Panvel Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
51434 Pandharpur Nizamabad Passenger 16:24 16:25 Daily Pandharpur Pandharpur Nizamabad Junction Nizamabad Junction
57547 Hyderabad Purna Passenger 18:04 18:05 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Purna Junction Purna Junction
57522 Purna Parli Vaijnath Passenger 18:09 18:10 Daily Purna Junction Purna Junction Parli Vaijnath Parli Vaijnath
51433 Nizamabad Pandharpur Passenger 20:19 20:20 Daily Nizamabad Junction Nizamabad Junction Pandharpur Pandharpur
57550 Aurangabad Hyderabad Passenger 20:49 20:50 Daily Aurangabad Aurangabad Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
57521 Parli Vaijnath Purna Passenger 20:59 21:00 Daily Parli Vaijnath Parli Vaijnath Purna Junction Purna Junction
57539 Akola Parli Vaijnath Passenger 21:44 21:45 Daily Akola Junction Akola Junction Parli Vaijnath Parli Vaijnath

Main Stations in Vadgaon

  1. Vadgaon - VDN (211 Km / 131 Miles from Vadgaon)
  2. Vadgaonnila - VDGN (106 Km / 66 Miles from Vadgaon)
  3. VADGAON NILA - WDN (106 Km / 66 Miles from Vadgaon)

Nearest Airports to Vadgaon

Following are the nearest airports to Vadgaon and Vadgaon. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Osmanabad Airport - (93.4 Km / 58.04 Miles)
  2. Chikkalthana Airport - (113.79 Km / 70.71 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Vadgaon by train, get complete information about Vadgaon train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Vadgaon, distance to Vadgaon from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Vadgaon.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Vadgaon Station Location Map