Find all trains running between Lonavala (LNL) and Vadgaon . This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Lonavala - Vadgaon route.

There are 5 daily trains from Vadgaon to Lonavala.

Vadgaon to LNL Distance 25.5 Km
Travel Time 30 Mins - 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Vadgaon and Lonavala (LNL)

Every day train departs from Vadgaon to Lonavala. Given below is the list of all the Lonavala - Vadgaon Trains.

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
01556 Pune Lonavala Passenger Special Pune Junction to Lonavala 06:36 Daily Vadgaon 07:05 Daily Lonavala   29 minutes
01562 Pune - Lonavala EMU Passenger Special Pune Junction to Lonavala 10:46 Daily Vadgaon 11:15 Daily Lonavala   29 minutes
01564 Pune - Lonavala EMU Pune Junction to Lonavala 12:07 Daily Vadgaon 12:37 Daily Lonavala   30 minutes
01570 Pune - Lonavala EMU Pune Junction to Lonavala 18:07 Daily Vadgaon 18:38 Daily Lonavala   31 minutes
01578 Pune - Lonavala EMU Shivaji Nagar to Lonavala 21:19 Daily Vadgaon 21:50 Daily Lonavala   31 minutes

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Lonavala