Find all trains running between Shivaji Nagar (SVJR) and Vadgaon . This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Shivaji Nagar - Vadgaon route.

There are 5 daily trains from Vadgaon to Shivaji Nagar.

Vadgaon to SVJR Distance 35 Km
Travel Time 30 Mins - 45 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Vadgaon and Shivaji Nagar (SVJR)

Every day train departs from Vadgaon to Shivaji Nagar. Given below is the list of all the Shivaji Nagar - Vadgaon Trains.

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
01555 Lonavala - Pune EMU Passenger Special Lonavala to Pune Junction 07:47 Daily Vadgaon 08:31 Daily Shivaji Nagar   44 minutes
01561 Lonavala - Pune EMU Passenger Special Lonavala to Pune Junction 15:13 Daily Vadgaon 16:00 Daily Shivaji Nagar   47 minutes
01563 Lonavala - Pune EMU Lonavala to Pune Junction 15:51 Daily Vadgaon 16:35 Daily Shivaji Nagar   44 minutes
01569 Lonavala - Pune EMU Lonavala to Shivaji Nagar 19:18 Daily Vadgaon 20:25 Daily Shivaji Nagar   1 hour 7 minutes
01577 Lonavala - Pune EMU Lonavala to Pune Junction 22:26 Daily Vadgaon 23:10 Daily Shivaji Nagar   44 minutes

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Shivaji Nagar