List of all trains passing through Vadodara Junction Railway Station, Gujarat. Arrival & departure time of trains at Vadodara Junction station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Vadodara Junction etc...

Trains to Vadodara Junction Station - List of Vadodara Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Vadodara Junction, Trains from Vadodara Junction and Trains passing through the Vadodara Junction Railway station in the state of Gujarat. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Vadodara Junction Station and other information like Vadodara Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
19217 Saurashtra Janta Express 23:58
00:03 Daily
Bandra Terminus
Jamnagar
22904 Bhuj - Bandra AC Super Fast Express 00:01
00:06 Su, Tu & Fr
Bhuj
Bandra Terminus
12902 Gujarat Mail 00:07
00:12 Daily
Ahmedabad Junction
Mumbai Central
22633 Nizamuddin Express 00:06
00:26 Fr
Trivandrum Central
Hazrat Nizamuddin
19708 Aravali Express 00:23
00:28 Daily
Jaipur
Bandra Terminus
16502 Ahmadabad Express 00:21
00:31 Tu
Yesvantpur Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
16733 Rameswaram - Okha Express 00:21
00:31 Mo
Rameswaram
Okha
59439 Mumbai - Ahmedabad Passenger 00:24
00:36 Daily
Mumbai Central
Ahmedabad Junction
19042 Ghazipur City Bandra Weekly Express 00:30
00:40 Tu & Th
Ghazipur City
Bandra Terminus
12955 Mumbai - Jaipur Express 00:34
00:44 Daily
Mumbai Central
Jaipur
22946 Saurashtra Mail 00:46
00:51 Daily
Okha
Mumbai Central
22943 Pune Indore Express 00:50
01:00 Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Pune Junction
Indore Junction (BG)
12939 Pune Jaipur Express 00:50
01:00 Mo & Th
Pune Junction
Jaipur
19312 Indore - Pune Express 00:54
01:04 Su & We
Indore Junction (BG)
Pune Junction
22654 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express 00:54
01:04 Tu
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trivandrum Central
22656 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express 00:54
01:04 Sa
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trivandrum Central
12961 Avantika Express 01:03
01:13 Daily
Mumbai Central
Indore Junction (BG)
22964 Bhavnagar Bandra Super Fast Express 00:58
01:18 Mo
Bhavnagar Terminus
Bandra Terminus
19168 Sabarmati Express 01:05
01:20 Su, Tu, Th & Sa
Varanasi Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
19166 Sabarmati Express 01:05
01:20 Mo, We & Fr
Darbhanga Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
22919 Chennai Central - Ahmedabad HumSafar Superfast Express 01:17
01:22 Fr
Chennai Central
Ahmedabad Junction
18501 Visakhapatnam Gandhidham BG Express 01:18
01:23 Sa
Visakhapatnam Junction
Gandhidham BG
19055 Valsad - Jodhpur Express 01:18
01:23 We
Valsad
Jodhpur Junction
17623 Nanded Bikaner Express 01:18
01:23 Fr
Nanded
Shri Ganganagar
18401 Puri- - Okha-express 01:18
01:23 Tu
Puri
Okha
22137 Prerana Express 01:18
01:23 Su, Mo & Th
Nagpur
Ahmedabad Junction
09013 Mumbai Bandra (T) - Lucknow Super Fast Special 01:20
01:25 Fr
Mumbai Central
Lucknow
22969 Okha - Varanasi Super Fast Express 01:21
01:36 Fr
Okha
Varanasi Junction
12937 Garbha Express 01:21
01:36 Su
Gandhidham BG
Howrah Junction
12941 Ahmedabad Asansol Express 01:21
01:36 We
Bhavnagar Terminus
Asansol Junction
19022 Lucknow Bandra Express 01:27
01:37 Tu
Lucknow
Bandra Terminus
22934 Jaipur Bandra Super Fast Express 01:27
01:37 We
Jaipur
Bandra Terminus
12956 Jaipur - Mumbai Super Fast 01:35
01:45 Daily
Jaipur
Mumbai Central
12972 Bhavnagar Terminus - Bandra Express 01:47
01:52 Daily
Bhavnagar Terminus
Bandra Terminus
22907 Madgaon Hapa Super Fast Express 01:58
02:08 Sa
Madgaon
Hapa
12449 Goa Sampark Kranti Express 01:58
02:16 We & Th
Madgaon
Chandigarh
12833 Howrah Express 02:17
02:24 Daily
Ahmedabad Junction
Howrah Junction
22927 Lok Shakti Express 02:21
02:26 Daily
Bandra Terminus
Ahmedabad Junction
12942 Asansol - Ahmedabad Super Fast Express 02:25
02:40 Sa
Asansol Junction
Bhavnagar Terminus
12948 Azimabad Express 02:25
02:40 Su & Fr
Patna Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
59440 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Passenger 02:38
02:43 Daily
Ahmedabad Junction
Mumbai Central
19707 Aravali Express 02:40
02:45 Daily
Bandra Terminus
Jaipur
14707 Ranakpur Express 02:47
02:52 Daily
Bikaner Junction
Bandra Terminus
12903 Golden Temple Mail 02:49
02:59 Daily
Mumbai Central
Amritsar Junction
12971 Bhavnagar Express 03:01
03:06 Daily
Bandra Terminus
Bhavnagar Terminus
12910 Bandra Garib Rath 03:03
03:13 Mo, Th & Sa
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Bandra Terminus
19044 Bhagat Ki Kothi Bandra Humsafar Express 03:08
03:13 Sa
Bhagat Ki Kothi
Bandra Terminus
12215 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Garib Rath 03:08
03:13 Su, Tu, We & Fr
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Bandra Terminus
22452 Chandigarh - Bandra Super Fast Express 03:15
03:20 Mo & Th
Chandigarh
Bandra Terminus
12248 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bandra Yuva Express 03:10
03:20 Su
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Bandra Terminus
22945 Saurashtra Mail 03:21
03:26 Daily
Mumbai Central
Okha
19419 Chennai Ahmedabad Express 03:26
03:31 Tu & Sa
Chennai Central
Ahmedabad Junction
19043 Bandra Bhagat Ki Kothi Humsafar Express 03:26
03:31 Fr
Bandra Terminus
Bhagat Ki Kothi
12952 Mumbai Rajdhani 03:24
03:34 Daily
New Delhi
Mumbai Central
19311 Pune Indore Express 03:26
03:36 Mo & Th
Pune Junction
Indore Junction (BG)
06051 Puducherry - Kochuveli Special Fare Special 03:33
03:38 Mo
Chennai Central
Ahmedabad Junction
22413 Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani 03:37
03:55 Mo & Tu
Madgaon
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12431 Rajdhani Express 03:37
03:55 Su, Th & Sa
Trivandrum Central
Hazrat Nizamuddin
22936 Palitana Bandra Super Fast Express 03:42
04:02 Su
Palitana
Bandra Terminus
22209 New Delhi Duronto Express 03:52
04:05 Tu & Sa
Mumbai Central
New Delhi
12227 Indore Duronto 03:52
04:05 Su & Fr
Mumbai Central
Indore Junction (BG)
12239 Jaipur Duronto 03:52
04:05 Mo & We
Mumbai Central
Jaipur
12484 Amritsar - Kochuveli Express 03:49
04:09 Mo
Amritsar Junction
Trivandrum Kochuveli
22660 Dehradun Trivandrum Kochuveli Super Fast Express 03:49
04:09 Tu
Dehradun
Trivandrum Kochuveli
12218 Kerala Sampark Kranti 03:49
04:09 Th & Sa
Chandigarh
Trivandrum Kochuveli
12918 Gujrat Sampark Kranti 04:00
04:15 Su, We & Fr
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Ahmedabad Junction
12954 August Kranti Rajdhani 04:16
04:26 Daily
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Mumbai Central
12901 Gujarat Mail 04:21
04:26 Daily
Mumbai Central
Ahmedabad Junction
22903 Bhandra - Bhuj AC Super Fast Express 04:43
04:48 Mo, Th & Sa
Bandra Terminus
Bhuj
19332 Indore - Kochuveli Weekly Express 04:40
04:50 We
Indore Junction (BG)
Trivandrum Kochuveli
16506 Gandhidham Express 04:38
04:52 Mo
Bangalore City Junction
Gandhidham BG
16508 Jodhpur Express 04:38
04:52 We & Fr
Bangalore City Junction
Jodhpur Junction
16532 Garib Nawaz Express 04:38
04:52 Su
Bangalore City Junction
Ajmer Junction
16534 Yesvantpur Jodhpur Express 04:38
04:52 Tu
Bangalore City Junction
Bhagat Ki Kothi
16210 Ajmer Express 04:38
04:52 Th & Sa
Mysore City Junction
Ajmer Junction
22956 Kutch Express 04:57
05:02 Daily
Bhuj
Bandra Terminus
19037 Avadh Express 05:02
05:12 Mo, We, Th & Sa
Bandra Terminus
Gorakhpur Junction
19039 Avadh Express 05:02
05:12 Su, Tu & Fr
Bandra Terminus
Muzaffarpur Junction
16334 Veraval Express 05:09
05:19 We
Trivandrum Central
Veraval
16336 Gandhidham Express 05:09
05:19 Th
Nagercoil Junction
Gandhidham BG
16338 Okha Express 05:09
05:19 Su & Fr
Ernakulam Junction
Okha
16312 Bikaner Express 05:09
05:19 Mo
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Shri Ganganagar
19259 Trivandrum Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Express 05:09
05:19 Sa
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Bhavnagar Terminus
12977 Maru Sagar Express 05:09
05:19 Tu
Ernakulam Junction
Ajmer Junction
19041 Mumbai Bandra Ghazipur City Weekly Express 05:16
05:26 Mo & Sa
Bandra Terminus
Ghazipur City
22901 Mumbai Bandra - Udaipur Super Fast Express 05:16
05:26 Su, We & Fr
Bandra Terminus
Udaipur City
12228 Mumbai Duronto 05:20
05:30 Mo & Sa
Indore Junction (BG)
Mumbai Central
12240 Jaipur - Mumbai Duronto 05:20
05:30 We & Fr
Jaipur
Mumbai Central
12283 Ernakulam - Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto 05:13
05:31 Th
Ernakulam Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
19262 Porbandar - Kochuveli Express 05:25
05:35 Fr
Porbandar
Trivandrum Kochuveli
12994 Puri Gandhidham Express 05:30
05:35 We
Puri
Gandhidham BG
12946 Tapti Ganga Express 05:30
05:35 Th
Mahuva Junction
Surat
19578 Hapa - Tirunelveli Express 05:25
05:35 Su & Sa
Jamnagar
Tirunelveli Junction
22994 Mahuva Mumbai Bandra Super Fast Express 05:30
05:35 We
Mahuva Junction
Bandra Terminus
12843 Puri - Ahmedabad Express 05:30
05:35 Su, Mo, Th & Sa
Puri
Ahmedabad Junction
18405 Puri - Ahmedabad Express 05:30
05:35 Fr
Puri
Ahmedabad Junction
11464 Jabalpur - Somnath Express 05:22
05:37 Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Jabalpur
Somnath
11466 Jabalpur - Somnath Express 05:22
05:37 Su & Tu
Jabalpur
Somnath
69112 Vadodara - Surat MEMU 00:00
05:40 Daily
Vadodara Junction
Surat
12479 Suryanagri Express 05:40
05:45 Daily
Jodhpur Junction
Bandra Terminus
11050 Ahmedabad Express 05:43
05:48 Su
Kolhapur CSTM
Ahmedabad Junction
22965 Bandra Bhagat Ki Kothi Express 05:43
05:48 Sa
Bandra Terminus
Bhagat Ki Kothi
11088 Pune - Veraval Express 05:43
05:48 Fr
Pune Junction
Veraval
11090 Pune - Jodhpur Express 05:43
05:48 Mo
Pune Junction
Bhagat Ki Kothi
11092 Pune - Bhuj Express 05:43
05:48 Tu
Pune Junction
Bhuj
11096 Ahimsa Express 05:43
05:48 Th
Pune Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
18422 Ajmer Puri Express 05:49
05:54 We & Sa
Ajmer Junction
Puri
19056 Jodhpur - Valsad Express 05:49
05:54 Th
Jodhpur Junction
Valsad
69101 Vadodara - Ahmedabad MEMU 00:00
05:55 Daily
Vadodara Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
22951 Gandhidham Express 06:03
06:08 Fr
Bandra Terminus
Gandhidham BG
22923 Bandra Jamnagar Humsafar Express 06:03
06:08 Su, Tu & Th
Bandra Terminus
Jamnagar
12959 Dadar Bhuj Express 06:05
06:10 We & Sa
Dadar (Western)
Bhuj
01706 Jabalpur - Bandra Specialfare Super Fast Special 06:00
06:10 Fr
Jabalpur
Bandra Terminus
22940 Bilaspur Hapa Super Fast Express 06:15
06:20 Fr
Bilaspur
Hapa
18502 Gandhidham BG Visakhapatnam Express 06:17
06:22 Mo
Gandhidham BG
Visakhapatnam Junction
12960 Bhuj Dadar Express 06:17
06:22 Tu & Fr
Bhuj
Dadar (Western)
22973 Gandhidham Puri Weekly Super Fast Express 06:17
06:22 Th
Gandhidham BG
Puri
12993 Gandhidham Puri Express 06:17
06:22 Sa
Gandhidham BG
Puri
12489 Bikaner - Dadar (Western) Super Fast Express 06:17
06:22 Su & We
Bikaner Junction
Dadar (Western)
01705 Mumbai Bandra - Jabalpur Specialfare Super Fast Special 06:15
06:25 Sa
Bandra Terminus
Jabalpur
19310 Indore - Gandhinagar Capital Express 06:24
06:39 Daily
Indore Junction (BG)
Gandhinagar Capital
12934 Karnavati Express 06:42
06:47 Daily
Ahmedabad Junction
Mumbai Central
19019 Dehradun Express 06:45
06:55 Daily
Bandra Terminus
Dehradun
22930 Vadodara - Bhilad Express 00:00
06:55 Daily
Vadodara Junction
Bhilad
12906 Howrah Porbandar Okha Exppress 06:53
06:58 Su, Mo & Th
Howrah Junction
Porbandar
15559 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Jansadharan Weekly Express 06:53
06:58 Fr
Darbhanga Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
12990 Ajmer Dadar Super Fast Express 06:57
07:02 Mo, Th & Sa
Ajmer Junction
Dadar (Western)
22939 Hapa Bilaspur Express 06:57
07:02 We
Hapa
Bilaspur
22966 Bhagat Ki Kothi Bandra Super Fast Express 06:57
07:02 Su
Bhagat Ki Kothi
Bandra Terminus
22473 Bikaner - Bandra Super Fast Express 06:57
07:02 Tu
Bikaner Junction
Bandra Terminus
22830 Shalimar - Bhuj Weekly Super Fast Express 06:50
07:05 Mo
Kolkata Shalimar
Bhuj
12945 Tapti Ganga Express 07:05
07:10 We
Surat
Mahuva Junction
59831 Vadodara - Kota Passenger 00:00
07:25 Daily
Vadodara Junction
Kota Junction
22902 Udaipur Bandra Super Fast Express 07:24
07:34 Mo, Th & Sa
Udaipur City
Bandra Terminus
19667 Palace Queen Humsafar Express 07:24
07:34 Tu
Udaipur City
Mysore City Junction
19116 Bhuj - Bandra Express 07:34
07:39 Daily
Bhuj
Dadar (Western)
69175 Bharuch Anand Memu 07:40
07:45 Daily
Bharuch Junction
Anand Junction
12932 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Double Decker 07:43
07:48 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Ahmedabad Junction
Mumbai Central
19033 Gujarat Queen 08:03
08:08 Daily
Valsad
Ahmedabad Junction
12980 Jaipur - Bandra Super Fast Express 08:00
08:10 Tu, Th & Sa
Jaipur
Bandra Terminus
12996 Udaipur - Bandra Super Fast Express 08:00
08:10 Su, We & Fr
Udaipur City
Bandra Terminus
19576 Nathdwara - Okha Express 08:00
08:15 Mo
Nathdwara
Okha
59549 Sankalp Fast Passenger 00:00
08:20 Daily
Vadodara Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
12926 Paschim Express 08:20
08:30 Daily
Amritsar Junction
Bandra Terminus
12950 Porbandar Kaviguru Express 08:25
08:30 Tu
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Porbandar
18421 Puri Ajmer Express 08:25
08:30 We & Sa
Puri
Ajmer Junction
19053 Surat - Muzaffarpur Express 08:25
08:35 Fr
Surat
Muzaffarpur Junction
69115 Vadodara - Ahmedabad MEMU 00:00
08:45 Daily
Vadodara Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
11102 Gwalior Pune Express 08:40
08:50 Su
Gwalior
Pune Junction
12938 Garbha Express 08:40
08:55 We
Howrah Junction
Gandhidham BG
15046 Gorakhpur Express 08:40
08:55 Mo
Okha
Gorakhpur Junction
22954 Gujarat Express 09:00
09:05 Daily
Ahmedabad Junction
Mumbai Central
19016 Saurashtra Express 09:14
09:24 Daily
Porbandar
Mumbai Central
12655 Navjeevan Express 09:29
09:34 Daily
Ahmedabad Junction
Chennai Central
22664 Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore Super Fast Express 09:43
09:48 Tu
Jodhpur Junction
Chennai Egmore
17038 Bikaner - Secunderabad Express 09:43
09:48 Mo & Sa
Hisar
Secunderabad Junction
17624 Bikaner Nanded Express 09:43
09:48 Su
Shri Ganganagar
Nanded
22922 Gorakhpur Bandra Antyodaya Express 09:51
10:01 We
Gorakhpur Junction
Bandra Terminus
11101 Pune Gwalior Express 10:02
10:12 Mo
Pune Junction
Gwalior
19024 Firozpur - Mumbai Janta Express 10:30
10:40 Daily
Firozpur Cantonment
Mumbai Central
22444 Bandra Kanpur Express 10:36
10:42 Fr
Bandra Terminus
Kanpur Central
09021 Bandra - Jammu Tawi Super Fast Special 10:36
10:46 Mo
Bandra Terminus
Jammu Tawi
12929 Valsad - Dahod InterCity Express 10:37
10:47 Daily
Valsad
Dahod
11104 Bandra Jhansi Express 10:43
10:53 Tu & We
Bandra Terminus
Jhansi Junction
22921 Bandra Gorakhpur Antyodaya Express 10:43
10:53 Su
Bandra Terminus
Gorakhpur Junction
19061 Ramnagar Express 10:43
10:53 Th
Bandra Terminus
Ramnagar
12834 Howrah - Ahmedabad Express 10:58
11:03 Daily
Howrah Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
69110 Vadodara - Surat MEMU 00:00
11:05 Daily
Vadodara Junction
Surat
12009 Shatabdi Express 11:03
11:08 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Mumbai Central
Ahmedabad Junction
69117 Vadodara - Dahod MEMU 00:00
11:10 Daily
Vadodara Junction
Dahod
12908 Maharashtra Sampark Kranti Express 11:01
11:11 Tu & Fr
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Bandra Terminus
59441 Mumbai - Ahmedabad Passenger 10:15
11:15 Daily
Mumbai Central
Ahmedabad Junction
22210 Mumbai Duronto 11:10
11:20 Su & We
New Delhi
Mumbai Central
12284 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ernakulam Duronto 11:01
11:20 Su
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Ernakulam Junction
11103 Jhansi - Bandra Express 11:10
11:20 Mo & Tu
Jhansi Junction
Bandra Terminus
22916 Hisar Bandra Super Fast Express 11:20
11:25 We
Hisar
Bandra Terminus
12494 Banglore Rajdhani 11:15
11:25 Sa
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Pune Junction
22908 Hapa Madgaon Express 11:15
11:25 Th
Hapa
Madgaon
22950 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Super Fast Express 11:20
11:25 Fr
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Bandra Terminus
79455 Vadodara - Chhota Udepur DEMU 00:00
11:35 Daily
Vadodara Junction
Chhota Udepur
19420 Ahmedabad Chennai Express 11:32
11:37 We & Sa
Ahmedabad Junction
Chennai Central
22932 Jaisalmer Bandra Super Fast 11:32
11:37 Su
Jaisalmer
Bandra Terminus
06052 Kochuveli - Puducherry SpecialFare Special 11:35
11:40 Mo
Ahmedabad Junction
Chennai Central
82654 Jaipur - Yesvantpur Suvidha Express 11:39
11:49 Su
Jaipur
Yesvantpur Junction
16614 Rajkot Express 11:48
11:58 Sa
Coimbatore Junction
Rajkot Junction
17018 Rajkot Express 11:48
11:58 Su, Tu & We
Secunderabad Junction
Rajkot Junction
17204 Kakinada - Bhavnagar Terminus Express 11:48
11:58 Fr
Kakinada Port
Bhavnagar Terminus
19201 Secunderabad - Porbandar Express 11:48
11:58 Th
Secunderabad Junction
Porbandar
19202 Porbandar - Secunderabad Express 11:52
12:02 Tu
Porbandar
Secunderabad Junction
19568 Okha - Madurai Vivek Express 11:52
12:02 Fr
Okha
Tuticorin
16613 Coimbatore Express 11:52
12:02 Su
Rajkot Junction
Coimbatore Junction
17017 Rajkot - Secunderabad Express 11:52
12:02 Mo, We & Th
Rajkot Junction
Secunderabad Junction
17203 Bhavnagar Terminus Kakinada Express 11:52
12:02 Sa
Bhavnagar Terminus
Kakinada Port
09622 Bandra Ajmer Special Fare Special 12:05
12:15 Mo
Bandra Terminus
Ajmer Junction
59049 Valsad - Viramgam Passenger 12:00
12:15 Daily
Valsad
Viramgam Junction
12472 Swaraj Express 12:06
12:16 Su, We, Th & Sa
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Bandra Terminus
12474 Sarvodaya Express 12:10
12:25 Fr
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Gandhidham BG
12476 Sarvodaya Express 12:10
12:25 Tu
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Hapa
12478 Jammu Tawi Jamnagr Express 12:10
12:25 Mo
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Jamnagar
22953 Gujarat Express 12:31
12:36 Daily
Mumbai Central
Ahmedabad Junction
22653 Nizamuddin Express 12:36
12:46 Su
Trivandrum Central
Hazrat Nizamuddin
22655 Trivandrum Hazrat Nizamuddin Express 12:36
12:46 Th
Trivandrum Central
Hazrat Nizamuddin
22960 Surat Intercity 12:43
12:48 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Jamnagar
Surat
22962 Surat Intercity 12:43
12:48 Tu
Hapa
Surat
12473 Sarvodaya Express 13:20
13:35 Sa
Gandhidham BG
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
12475 Hapa - Jammu Tawi Express 13:20
13:35 We
Hapa
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
12477 Jamnagar - Jammu Tawi Express 13:20
13:35 Tu
Jamnagar
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
12471 Swaraj Express 13:33
13:43 Su, Mo, Th & Fr
Bandra Terminus
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
16587 Yesvantpur Bikaner Express 14:03
14:13 Mo & Sa
Yesvantpur Junction
Bikaner Junction
12493 Rajdhani Express 14:03
14:13 Su
Pune Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
19567 Madurai - Okha Vivek Express 14:03
14:13 Tu
Tuticorin
Okha
59050 Viramgam - Valsad Passenger 14:35
14:45 Daily
Viramgam Junction
Valsad
19260 Bhavnagar - Trivandrum Kochuveli Express 14:51
15:01 Su
Bhavnagar Terminus
Trivandrum Kochuveli
16335 Nagercoil Express 14:51
15:01 Fr
Gandhidham BG
Nagercoil Junction
16337 Okha - Ernakulam Express 14:51
15:01 Mo & Sa
Okha
Ernakulam Junction
16311 Bikaner - Kochuveli Express 14:56
15:01 We
Shri Ganganagar
Trivandrum Kochuveli
16333 Veraval - Trivandrum Express 14:51
15:01 Th
Veraval
Trivandrum Central
22918 Haridwar - Bandra Super Fast Express 15:02
15:12 Fr
Haridwar Junction
Bandra Terminus
12912 Haridwar - Valsad Super Fast Express 15:02
15:12 Th
Haridwar Junction
Valsad
22634 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express 15:02
15:20 Sa
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trivandrum Central
19054 Muzaffarpur - Surat Express 15:12
15:22 Tu
Muzaffarpur Junction
Surat
15636 Dwarka Express 15:07
15:22 We
Guwahati
Okha
22961 Hapa Intercity 15:33
15:38 Mo
Surat
Hapa
22959 Jamnagar Intcity 15:33
15:38 Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Surat
Jamnagar
15045 Gorakhpur - Okha Express 15:30
15:45 Fr
Gorakhpur Junction
Okha
22967 Ahmedabad Allahabad Express 15:45
15:50 Th
Ahmedabad Junction
Allahabad Junction
19062 Ramnagar Bandra Express 15:42
15:52 Sa
Ramnagar
Bandra Terminus
22443 Kanpur Bandra Super Fast 15:42
15:52 Th
Kanpur Central
Bandra Terminus
22938 Rewa Rajkot Super Fast Express 15:48
15:53 Tu
Rewa
Rajkot Junction
59101 Vadodara - Kathana Passenger 00:00
15:55 Daily
Vadodara Junction
Kathana
15668 Kamakhya - Gandhidham BG Express 15:45
16:00 Fr
Kamakhya
Gandhidham BG
19023 Mumbai - Firozpur Janata Express 16:04
16:14 Daily
Mumbai Central
Firozpur Cantonment
19028 Jammu Tawi - Mumbai Bandra Vivek Express 16:10
16:15 Tu
Jammu Tawi
Bandra Terminus
16588 Bikaner Yesvantpur Express 16:10
16:15 Mo & We
Bikaner Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
14806 Barmer Yesvantpur AC Express 16:10
16:15 Fr
Barmer
Yesvantpur Junction
22952 Bandra T Express 16:10
16:15 Th
Gandhidham BG
Bandra Terminus
12010 Shatabdi Express 16:18
16:23 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Ahmedabad Junction
Mumbai Central
12656 Navjeevan Express 16:21
16:26 Daily
Chennai Central
Ahmedabad Junction
22910 Puri - Valsad Express 16:26
16:36 Mo
Puri
Valsad
59442 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Passenger 16:03
16:40 Daily
Ahmedabad Junction
Mumbai Central
19316 Indore Lingampalli Humsafar Express 16:35
16:45 Sa
Indore Junction (BG)
Lingampalli
16507 Jodhpur Banglore Express 16:47
16:57 Th & Sa
Jodhpur Junction
Bangalore City Junction
19015 Saurashtra Express 16:55
17:00 Daily
Mumbai Central
Porbandar
16505 Gandhidham - Bangalore Express 16:53
17:03 Tu
Gandhidham BG
Bangalore City Junction
16531 Yesvantpur Garib Nawaj 16:53
17:03 Mo
Ajmer Junction
Bangalore City Junction
16533 Jodhpur - Yesvantpur Express 16:53
17:03 We
Jodhpur Junction
Bangalore City Junction
16209 Ajmer - Mysore Express 16:53
17:03 Su & Fr
Ajmer Junction
Mysore City Junction
22920 Ahmedabad - Chennai Central HumSafar Express 17:05
17:10 Mo
Ahmedabad Junction
Chennai Central
09014 Lucknow - Mumbai Bandra (T) Superfast Special 17:00
17:10 Sa
Lucknow
Mumbai Central
22989 Mumbai Bandra Mahuva Super Fast Express 17:13
17:18 Mo
Bandra Terminus
Mahuva Junction
22498 Tiruchchirapalli Sriganganagar Humsafar Express 17:13
17:18 Sa
Tiruchirapalli
Shri Ganganagar
14805 Barmer AC Express 17:13
17:18 Tu
Yesvantpur Junction
Barmer
82653 Yesvantpur - Jaipur Suvidha Express 17:13
17:23 Fr
Yesvantpur Junction
Jaipur
12930 Dahod - Valsad InterCity Express 17:30
17:35 Daily
Dahod
Valsad
19668 Palace Queen Humsafar Express 17:25
17:35 Fr
Mysore City Junction
Udaipur City
19315 Lingampalli Indore Humsafar Express 17:25
17:35 Mo
Lingampalli
Indore Junction (BG)
12216 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath 17:32
17:37 Su, Tu, We & Fr
Bandra Terminus
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
22451 Bandra - Chandigarh Super Fast Express 17:43
17:48 Mo & Th
Bandra Terminus
Chandigarh
19027 Mumbai Bandra - Jammu Tawi Vivek Express 17:43
17:48 Sa
Bandra Terminus
Jammu Tawi
11089 Jodhpur - Pune Express 18:05
18:10 Tu
Bhagat Ki Kothi
Pune Junction
11091 Bhuj - Pune Express 18:05
18:10 We
Bhuj
Pune Junction
11095 Ahimsa Express 18:05
18:10 Th
Ahmedabad Junction
Pune Junction
12925 Paschim Express 18:05
18:15 Daily
Bandra Terminus
Amritsar Junction
19035 Vadodara - Ahmedabad Express 00:00
18:20 Daily
Vadodara Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
69119 Vadodara - Dahod EMU 00:00
18:25 Daily
Vadodara Junction
Dahod
22991 Mumbai Bandra Veraval Super Fast Express 18:26
18:31 Sa
Bandra Terminus
Veraval
22949 Bandra Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express 18:33
18:38 We
Bandra Terminus
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
22915 Bandra Hisar Super Fast Express 18:33
18:38 Mo
Bandra Terminus
Hisar
19021 Bandra Lucknow Express 18:33
18:43 Sa
Bandra Terminus
Lucknow
12263 Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Express 18:34
18:44 Tu & Fr
Pune Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12911 Valsad Haridwar Express 18:41
18:51 Tu
Valsad
Haridwar Junction
11087 Veraval - Pune Express 18:48
18:53 Sa
Veraval
Pune Junction
22917 Bandra - Haridwar Super Fast Express 18:50
19:00 We
Bandra Terminus
Haridwar Junction
69176 Anand Bharuch Memu 19:00
19:05 Daily
Anand Junction
Bharuch Junction
12949 Kaviguru Express 19:06
19:11 Fr
Porbandar
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
12905 Porbandar Howrah Express 19:06
19:11 Su, We & Th
Porbandar
Howrah Junction
16734 Rameswaram Express 19:06
19:16 Tu
Okha
Rameswaram
12480 Suryanagari Express 19:13
19:18 Daily
Bandra Terminus
Jodhpur Junction
12917 Gujarat Sampark Kranti 19:16
19:31 Mo, We & Fr
Ahmedabad Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12933 Karnavati Express 19:26
19:31 Daily
Mumbai Central
Ahmedabad Junction
19575 Okha - Nathdwara Express 19:16
19:31 Sa
Okha
Nathdwara
12931 Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Double Decker 19:33
19:38 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Mumbai Central
Ahmedabad Junction
69121 Vadodara - Godhra MEMU 00:00
19:50 Daily
Vadodara Junction
Godhra Junction
19020 Dehradun Express 19:45
19:55 Daily
Dehradun
Bandra Terminus
69113 Vadodara - Ahmedabad MEMU 00:00
19:55 Daily
Vadodara Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
20905 Vadodara Rewa Mahamana Express 00:00
20:00 Sa
Vadodara Junction
Rewa
20903 Vadodara Varanasi Mahamana Express 00:00
20:00 We
Vadodara Junction
Varanasi Junction
22138 Prerana Express 19:58
20:03 Su, Mo & Th
Ahmedabad Junction
Nagpur
22937 Rajkot Rewa Express 20:09
20:14 Su
Rajkot Junction
Rewa
22474 Bandra - Bikaner Super Fast Express 20:12
20:17 Tu
Bandra Terminus
Bikaner Junction
22931 Bandra Jaisalmer Express 20:12
20:17 Fr
Bandra Terminus
Jaisalmer
12490 Dadar (Western) Bikaner Express 20:12
20:17 Su & We
Dadar (Western)
Bikaner Junction
12989 Ajmer Express 20:12
20:17 Mo, Th & Sa
Dadar (Western)
Ajmer Junction
19034 Gujarat Queen 20:15
20:20 Daily
Ahmedabad Junction
Valsad
69107 Vadodara - Ahmedabad MEMU 00:00
20:20 Daily
Vadodara Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
19422 Patna Ahmedabad Express 20:10
20:25 We
Patna Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
22970 Varanasi - Okha Super Fast Express 20:10
20:25 Su
Varanasi Junction
Okha
12844 Ahmedabad - Puri Express 20:32
20:37 Su, Mo, Th & Sa
Ahmedabad Junction
Puri
18402 Okha - Puri Express 20:32
20:37 We
Okha
Puri
18406 Ahmedabad - Puri Express 20:32
20:37 Fr
Ahmedabad Junction
Puri
16501 Ahmedabad - Bangalore Express 20:32
20:37 Tu
Ahmedabad Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
19423 Tirunelveli Gandhidham Humsafar Express 20:42
20:52 Fr
Tirunelveli Junction
Gandhidham BG
19038 Avadh Express 20:47
20:57 Su, Tu, Th & Sa
Gorakhpur Junction
Bandra Terminus
19040 Avadh Express 20:47
20:57 Mo, We & Fr
Muzaffarpur Junction
Bandra Terminus
09621 Ajmer Bandra Special Fare Special 20:55
21:05 Su
Ajmer Junction
Bandra Terminus
11463 Jabalpur Express 20:50
21:05 Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Somnath
Jabalpur
11465 Jabalpur Express 20:50
21:05 Mo & Sa
Somnath
Jabalpur
19424 Gandhidham Tirunelveli Humsafar Express 21:04
21:14 Mo
Gandhidham BG
Tirunelveli Junction
15560 Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Jansadharan Weekly Express 21:09
21:14 Fr
Ahmedabad Junction
Darbhanga Junction
11049 Kolhapur Express 21:09
21:14 Su
Ahmedabad Junction
Kolhapur CSTM
12951 Mumbai Rajdhani 21:18
21:28 Daily
Mumbai Central
New Delhi
19115 Bandra - Bhuj Express 21:27
21:32 Daily
Dadar (Western)
Bhuj
12450 Goa Sampark Kranti Express 21:18
21:36 Mo & Sa
Chandigarh
Madgaon
12978 Maru Sagar Express 21:26
21:36 Fr
Ajmer Junction
Ernakulam Junction
12909 Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath 21:35
21:45 Tu, Th & Sa
Bandra Terminus
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12247 Bandra - Hazrat Nizamuddin Yuva Express 21:35
21:45 Fr
Bandra Terminus
Hazrat Nizamuddin
22475 Bikaner - Coimbatore AC Super Fast Express 21:42
21:47 Th
Hisar
Coimbatore Junction
22497 Sri Ganganagar Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Express 21:42
21:47 Tu
Shri Ganganagar
Tiruchirapalli
22990 Mahuva Mumbai Bandra Super Fast Express 21:42
21:47 Fr
Mahuva Junction
Bandra Terminus
19309 Gandhinagar Capital Indore Express 21:38
21:53 Daily
Gandhinagar Capital
Indore Junction (BG)
14708 Ranakpur Express 21:51
21:56 Daily
Bandra Terminus
Bikaner Junction
22993 Mumbai Bandra Mahuva Super Fast Express 21:57
22:02 Th
Bandra Terminus
Mahuva Junction
22476 Coimbatore - Bikaner AC Super Fast Express 21:53
22:03 Su
Coimbatore Junction
Hisar
12940 Jaipur - Pune Super Fast Express 22:00
22:10 Tu & Sa
Jaipur
Pune Junction
22944 IND Pune Express 22:00
22:10 Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr
Indore Junction (BG)
Pune Junction
22963 Bandra Bhavnagar Super Fast Express 21:57
22:15 Mo
Bandra Terminus
Bhavnagar Terminus
22935 Bandra Palitana Super Fast Express 21:57
22:15 Fr
Bandra Terminus
Palitana
22968 Allahabad - Ahmedabad Weekly Super Fast Express 22:11
22:16 Sa
Allahabad Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
22663 Chennai Egmore - Jodhpur Express 22:11
22:16 Su
Chennai Egmore
Jodhpur Junction
17037 Secunderabad - Bikaner Express 22:11
22:16 We & Th
Secunderabad Junction
Hisar
12483 Amritsar Express 21:58
22:18 Th
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Amritsar Junction
22659 Dehradun Express 21:58
22:18 Sa
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Dehradun
12217 Sampark Kranthi 22:03
22:21 Su & Tu
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Chandigarh
12928 Vadodara Express 00:00
22:30 Daily
Vadodara Junction
Mumbai Central
12953 August Kranti Rajdhani Express 22:22
22:32 Daily
Mumbai Central
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12264 Pune Duronto Express 22:28
22:38 Mo & Th
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Pune Junction
22414 Hazrat Nizamuddin Madgaon Raj 22:20
22:38 Fr & Sa
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Madgaon
12432 Trivndrm Rajdhani 22:20
22:38 Su, Tu & We
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trivandrum Central
22933 Bandra Jaipur Super Fast Express 22:30
22:40 Mo
Bandra Terminus
Jaipur
12979 Jaipur Superfas 22:30
22:40 Tu, Th & Sa
Bandra Terminus
Jaipur
12995 Bandra - Udaipur Express 22:30
22:40 Su, We & Fr
Bandra Terminus
Udaipur City
19218 Saurashtra Janta Express 22:41
22:46 Daily
Jamnagar
Bandra Terminus
69137 Vadodara Junction-Anand Junction Memu 00:00
22:55 Daily
Vadodara Junction
Anand Junction
12904 Golden Temple Mail 22:53
23:03 Daily
Amritsar Junction
Mumbai Central
19165 Sabarmati Express 22:48
23:03 Su, We & Fr
Ahmedabad Junction
Darbhanga Junction
19167 Sabarmati Express 22:48
23:03 Mo, Tu, Th & Sa
Ahmedabad Junction
Varanasi Junction
12907 Bandra Sampark Kranti Express 23:02
23:12 Su & We
Bandra Terminus
Hazrat Nizamuddin
19261 Kochuveli - Porbandar Express 23:02
23:12 Mo
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Porbandar
22909 Valsad Puri Super Fast Express 23:02
23:12 Th
Valsad
Puri
22992 Veraval Mumbai Bandra Super Fast Express 23:09
23:14 Su
Veraval
Bandra Terminus
22974 Puri Gandhidham Weekly Super Fast Express 23:11
23:16 Su
Puri
Gandhidham BG
19331 Kochuveli - Indore Weekly Express 23:11
23:21 Sa
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Indore Junction (BG)
19577 Tirunelveli - Hapa Express 23:11
23:21 Tu & We
Tirunelveli Junction
Jamnagar
22928 Lok Shakti Express 23:19
23:24 Daily
Ahmedabad Junction
Bandra Terminus
22955 Kutch Express 23:49
23:54 Daily
Bandra Terminus
Bhuj
19421 Ahmedabad Patna Express 23:40
23:55 Su
Ahmedabad Junction
Patna Junction
22829 Bhuj - Shalimar Weekly Super Fast Express 23:40
23:55 Tu
Bhuj
Kolkata Shalimar
15635 Guwahati Express 23:40
23:55 Fr
Okha
Guwahati
12947 Azimabad Express 23:40
23:55 Mo & We
Ahmedabad Junction
Patna Junction
15667 Kamakhya Express 23:40
23:55 Sa
Gandhidham BG
Kamakhya
12962 Avantika Express 23:46
23:56 Daily
Indore Junction (BG)
Mumbai Central

Click here to view all trains from Vadodara and all stations in Vadodara

Nearest Airports to Vadodara Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Vadodara Junction and Vadodara Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Vadodara Airport - (5.61 Km / 3.49 Miles)
  2. Ahmedabad Airport - (102.02 Km / 63.39 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Vadodara Junction by train, get complete information about Vadodara Junction train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Vadodara Junction, distance to Vadodara Junction from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Vadodara Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Vadodara Junction Station Location Map

You may like: