Timetable of 33 trains passing through Valliyur railway station (station code: VLY) Tirunelveli, Tamil Nadu. Arrival & departure time of trains reaching Valliyur station. Valliyur is not a major railway station, only few long distance trains stop here.

The nearest main railway station to Valliyur is Nagercoil railway station (NCJ) which is about 30 kms away. Another nearby station is North Panakudi railway station (NPK), which is about 8 kms away.

Trains to Valliyur & Train Timing

29 express trains & 4 passenger trains stop at Valliyur station. Detailed timetable is given below.

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
16861 Puducherry Kanniyakumari Express 01:40 01:41 Su Puducherry Puducherry Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari
16351 Mumbai CSMT Nagercoil Balaji Express 02:14 02:15 Su & We Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
16339 Mumbai CSMT Nagercoil Express 02:14 02:15 Mo, Th, Fr & Sa Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
22621 Rameswaram Kanniyakumari Super Fast Express 02:54 02:55 Mo, Th & Sa Rameswaram Rameswaram Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari
16729 Madurai Punalur Express 03:39 03:40 Daily Madurai Junction Madurai Junction Punalur Punalur
22668 Coimbatore Nagercoil Super Fast Express 04:05 04:06 Daily Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
12633 Chennai Egmore Kanniyakumari Superfast Express 04:49 04:50 Daily Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari
22657 Tambaram Nagercoil Junction Super Fast Express 06:33 06:34 Mo, Tu & We Tambaram Tambaram Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
16340 Nagercoil Mumbai CSMT Express 06:34 06:35 Su, Mo, Tu & Th Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
16352 Nagercoil Mumbai CSMT Balaji Express 06:34 06:35 We & Sa Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
16128 Guruvayur Chennai Egmore Express 06:44 06:45 Daily Guruvayur Guruvayur Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
17235 KSR Bengaluru Nagercoil Express 06:49 06:50 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
56718 Tirunelveli Nagercoil Passenger 07:36 07:37 Daily Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
56319 Nagercoil Coimbatore Fast Passenger 07:45 07:46 Daily Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
19577 Tirunelveli Jamnagar Express 08:19 08:20 Su & Mo Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction Jamnagar Jamnagar
16723 Ananthapuri Express 08:35 08:36 Daily Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Kollam Junction Kollam Junction
16354 Nagercoil Kacheguda Weekly Express 08:49 08:50 Mo Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction Kacheguda Kacheguda
16191 Tambaram Nagercoil Junction Antyodaya Express 12:45 12:46 Daily Tambaram Tambaram Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
22627 Tiruchchirappalli Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Super Fast Express 13:04 13:05 Daily Tiruchirappalli Tiruchirappalli Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
22628 Thiruvananthapuram Tiruchchirappalli Super Fast Intercity Express 13:39 13:40 Daily Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Tiruchirappalli Tiruchirappalli
16862 Kanniyakumari Puducherry Express 14:40 14:41 Su Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari Puducherry Puducherry
16192 Nagercoil Junction tambaram Antyodaya Express 16:19 16:20 Daily Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction Tambaram Tambaram
22658 Nagercoil Junction Tambaram Super Fast Express 17:28 17:29 Mo, Tu & We Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction Tambaram Tambaram
12634 Kanniyakumari Chennai Egmore Superfast Express 18:10 18:11 Daily Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
16724 Ananthapuri Express 18:45 18:46 Daily Kollam Junction Kollam Junction Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
56320 Coimbatore Nagercoil Fast Passenger 19:04 19:05 Daily Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
56717 Kanniyakumari Tirunelveli Passenger 19:13 19:14 Daily Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction
17236 Nagercoil KSR Bengaluru Express 19:39 19:40 Daily Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
16353 Kacheguda Nagercoil Weekly Express 19:44 19:45 We Kacheguda Kacheguda Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
16127 Chennai Egmore Guruvayur Express 20:24 20:25 Daily Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Guruvayur Guruvayur
19578 Jamnagar Tirunelveli Express 21:19 21:20 Su & Sa Jamnagar Jamnagar Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction
22667 Nagercoil Coimbatore Super Fast Express 21:54 21:55 Daily Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
22622 Kanniyakumari Rameswaram Super Fast Express 22:49 22:50 Mo, Th & Sa Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari Rameswaram Rameswaram

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Valliyur Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Valliyur and Valliyur Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Tuticorin Airport - (72.85 Km / 45.27 Miles)
  2. Thiruvananthapuram International Airport - (77.39 Km / 48.09 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Valliyur by train, get complete information about Valliyur train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Valliyur Railway Station, distance to Valliyur from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Valliyur.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Valliyur Station Location Map